Cebu Local Elections 2013 Results

0
3,978 views

Cebu local elections 2013 results are in. The results of the local government elections across the Province of Cebuom sources, including the respective local authorities and the Commission on Elections (COMELEC).

Registered voters had selected candidates for all local positions in Cebu: a town mayor, vice mayor and town councilors, as well as members of the Sangguniang Panlalawigan, the vice-governor, governor, and representatives for its six district.

CANDIDATE PARTY VOTES
Provincial Governor
DAVIDE, HILARIO III LP 560,916
GARCIA, PABLO JOHN NUP 410,410
CORTES, KLASMIT BOYET IND 22,163
BULALA, LITO IND 6,965
Provincial Vice-Governor
MAGPALE, AGNES LP 466,218
SOCO, GLENN ANTHONY PMP 325,183
DURANO, BOBOY UNA 152,975
Member, House of Representatives – Cebu City – First Legdist
DEL MAR, RAUL LP 118,030
RAMA, ANNABELLE UNA 31,886
MAAMO, MARLO IND 6,249
VILLARIN, FLORENCIO IND 1,405
NAVARRO, DON IND 386
DORONIO, JUNEX IND 312
MAÑALAC, VIC IND 254
Member, House of Representatives – Cebu City – Second Legdist
ABELLANOSA, BEBOT LP 109,883
BATUHAN, ARISTOTLE UNA 88,145
Member, House of Representatives – Fifth Legdist
DURANO, ACE LP 147,161
PEPITO, ALFIE 19,598
WAGAS, GILBERT IND 9,183
Member, House of Representatives – First Legdist
GULLAS, SAMSAM NP 139,575
Member, House of Representatives – Fourth Legdist
SALIMBANGON, BENHUR NUP 109,786
MARTINEZ, TINING LP 67,111
Member, House of Representatives – Lapu-Lapu City (Opon) – Lone Legdist
RADAZA, AILEEN LAKAS 55,688
RODRIGUEZ, ANGEL LP 29,316
OYAO, REMEGIO IND 13,252
Member, House of Representatives – Second Legdist
CAMINERO, WILLY LP 77,458
GARCIA, PABLING NUP 70,316
KINTANAR, SIM K IND 7,784
Member, House of Representatives – Sixth Legdist
QUISUMBING, LUIGI LP 111,050
SOON-RUIZ, INDAY NERRY UNA 63,132
Member, House of Representatives – Third Legdist
GARCIA, GWEN UNA 88,763
YAPHA, GERALDINE LP 83,365
Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan – Fifth Provdist
MAGPALE, MIGS BAKUD 86,911
SYBICO, JUDE DURANO BAKUD 85,567
DURANO, MONCHING 57,136
BATIQUIN, BEN 27,375
Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan – First Provdist
DAAN, TEBAN 139,294
ALCOSEBA, YAYOY LP 64,347
RESTAURO, SERRIE NP 60,977
Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan – Fourth Provdist
SHIMURA, SUN NUP 84,156
MONDIGO, BENJUN NUP 81,743
LUCHE, RHAPPY LP 37,636
LAYON, JOE LP 33,394
ARREGLO, CHITO IND 5,311
Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan – Second Provdist
CALDERON, PETER JOHN LP 75,905
BARICUATRO, DONG LP 48,778
KINTANAR, CARY NUP 44,705
CELIS, DADAY NUP 27,978
Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan – Sixth Provdist
OUANO, TEDDY LP 99,488
SITOY, ARLEIGH LP 70,726
CABAHUG, ELMER UNA 63,773
Member, Sangguniang Panlalawigan – Third Provdist
BINGHAY, ALEX 89,341
SANCHEZ, GIGI LP 71,064
ZAMBO, IAN 68,718
YU, TOMMY IND 4,351


The results above are based on GMA Network’s partial unofficial tally as of 2013-05-14 10:25:47 representing 63.33% of the Cebu Election Returns. (2,007 of 3,169 Election Returns) (1,227,491 of 2,509,520 Registered Voters)

Comments

comments