Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

Benguet Official Candidates and Mock Elections 2013

Here are the Benguet official candidates for the May 2013 elections running for governor, vice-governor, board members, congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilors.

Seven incumbent Benguet officials are already considered winners in the 2013 elections because no one dared to run against them.

On the list of the Commissions on Elections (Comelec) Regional Office, these officials are: Bokod Mayor Mauricio Macay, Buguias Vice Mayor Ireneo Calwag, Kabayan Mayor Faustino Aquisan, Kibungan Mayor Benito Siadto, La Trinidad Vice Mayor Romeo Salda, Sablan Mayor Arthur Baldo, and Tublay Mayor Ruben Paoad.

The lists of Benguet official candidates 2013 are dominated by the National Unity Party headed by Governor Nestor Fongwan. It has 101 members from the 13 municipalities of Benguet, while the Liberal Party chaired by Representative Ronald Cosalan has 92 members.

The National People’s Coalition (NPC) has two members and the United Nationalist Alliance has nine members.

However, there are 79 candidates who opted to be independent. These are mostly from Mankayan, Itogon and Bokod with 22, 18 and 10 candidates, respectively.

Strawberry Farms Benguet Official Candidates

Strawberries in La Trinidad Strawberry Farms, one of the tourist spots in Benguet | Photo grabbed from igorotjournal.com

Generally, Benguet is a mountainous area. Rising thousands of feet above sea level is the second highest mountain in the Philippines, Mt. Pulag, a few feet lower than Mt. Apo, located in the municipality of Kabayan. Elevation ranges from 200 meters to 2,792 meters, the highest at Mt. Pulag. The Halsema Mountain Highway, 95 kilometers of which are in Benguet, traverses the province from south to north. The highest point of the Philippine Highway System, 2,256.10 meters above sea level, is in Mt. Paoay, Atok.

Benguet’s tourist destinations and places of interest which are both natural and man-made, are: the Benguet Provincial Capitol, Haight’s Place, Philippine Pali, Naguey Rice Terraces, Pasdong Rice Terraces, Half Tunnel Road along Halsema Highway, Mt. Kabunian, Mt. Guedguedayan, Elephant Mountain, Mt. Lanipew, Tres Marias Falls, Sukod Pulicay Falls, Bedekbek Hotspring, The Ambuklao and Binga Dams, Natubleng Vegetable Gardens, Balatoc Mines, Mt. Ugo, Mt. Pulag, The Mummies of Kabayan, Les-eng Rice Terraces, Palina Rice Terraces, La Trinidad Vegetable Trading Post, Strawberry Farms and Rose Gardens of La Trinidad, Benguet State University, Lepanto Golf Course and Air Strip, Sabdang Waterfalls, Hydro Falls, the historic Kennon Road, Bridal Veil Falls, Woodcarving Community of Asin, Asin Hot Spring, Mt. Sto. Tomas, Colorado Falls, Tokang Cave, Ambongdolan Falls, and Ambongdolan Caves.

Benguet Official Candidates 2013 for Provincial Government

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. FONGWAN, NESTOR (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. SELMO, JEROME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. CAMSOL, APOLINARIO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  2. DANGWA, NELSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. NAZARRO, COY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ARITAO, FERNANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CELINO, RAYMUNDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. FIANZA, ALFONSO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  4. GOLINGAB, FRANCISCO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. HIPOL, AMADO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. MARAVE, JERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. MORESTO, AMOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. PIOK, ESTEBAN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  9. SAGUID , BEN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  10. WAGUIS, JOHNNY (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT

  1. ANGLUBEN, RICKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BALAO, CONCEPCION (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  3. BALAODAN, UNCLE PANDONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BOTIWEY, JIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BUYA-AN, LORETO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CAYAT, NARDO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  7. DULNUAN, JACK (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  8. KITO, RODRIGO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. KITONGAN, VICENTE (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  10. MALIONES, FAUSTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. NAMORO, ROBERT (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  12. TICBAYAN, BENITO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. TINGBAOEN, FLOR (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

SECOND DISTRICT

  1. COSALAN, RONALD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MUNAR, RENAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. PACALSO, CRESCENCIO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

Benguet Official Candidates 2013 for City/Municipal Government

Benguet Official Candidates 2013 – ATOK

MAYOR – ATOK

  1. ALOS, PETER (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. ALUMNO, PEDRO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ATOK

  1. LAY-AT, MARSON (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. TUMAYAN, ANDREW (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ATOK

  1. BODONG, ADAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CALANTAS, PAQUITO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  3. DEPNAG, PULMANO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  4. EBASCO, VIRGILIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. GALAO, ANGELITO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  6. GAVIZ, RAMON SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. LACBONGAN, JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. MAYOS, AGAPITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MAYOS, EDD (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  10. ORAS, DOMINGO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  11. PA-ANG, DIZAL (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  12. PODAAN, DANNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. RUADAP, JERSON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. SARAC, RAYMUNDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SIMEON, TEODORA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. SMITH, FRANKLIN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  17. TIOTIO, PRESCO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

Benguet Official Candidates 2013 – BAGUIO CITY

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – BAGUIO CITY

  1. ALIPING, NICASIO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ARVISU, MIKE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. GO, MARK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. MANUEL, ROAM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. VERGARA, BERNARDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. ZARATE, RICHARD
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – BAGUIO CITY

  1. DOMOGAN, MAURICIO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. HERNANDEZ, GUILLERMO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. LABO, RAMON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. MINA, JUNIOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. MOLINTAS, JOSE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. PUZON, GAME-CHANGER
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – BAGUIO CITY

  1. BELLO, IKE-KIMAT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. FARIÑAS, DANIEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. PADAWIL, FRANCIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. PINIC, JEFFREY
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – BAGUIO CITY

  1. ALANGSAB, JOEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. ALLAD-IW, ART (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ANTOLIN, GERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ARAOS, ANTHONY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. BAGBAGEN, FRED (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  6. BALISONG, EVELYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. BALISONG, ROCKY THOMAS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. BANTA, RIZAL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. BAQUIRIN, RAYE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. BATNAG, PABLO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. BAUTISTA, DEREK (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. BILOG, EDISON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. CARANTES, POPS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. CARIÑO, RICHARD (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. COSALAN, ISABELO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. COTENG, ROBIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. DATUIN, ELMER (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. DE GUZMAN, MARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. DIMAS, JEFF
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. DOMALSIN, FRISCO (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  21. DULAWAN, REBECCA (LDP)
    (LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)
  22. DUMAWING, GEORGE JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  23. ESTOLAS, LALAINE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. FANGONON, FRED
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. FIANZA, PETER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. GAERLAN, GLENN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. ICO, ZANDRO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  28. ITLIONG, PERFECTO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  29. JIMENEZ, RICHARD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  30. LARDIZABAL, JHUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  31. LIMMAYOG, BRUCE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  32. MANDAPAT, FEDERICO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  33. MASKAY, MABINI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  34. OCAMPO, ROB (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  35. OCCIDENTAL, WILLIAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  36. OLOWAN, FAUSTINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  37. ORTEGA, BOBBY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  38. PALAFOX, BRUCE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  39. PARAAN, RUDZ (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  40. PEREZ, RONALD (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  41. RAMOS, RAMON SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  42. SANTIAGO, LOIDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  43. SEMBRANO, ELAINE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  44. TABANDA, BETTY LOURDES (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  45. TENEFRANCIA, EDILBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  46. UMALI, ROMEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  47. WASING, PETER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  48. WEYGAN-ALLAN, PHILIAN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  49. YANGOT, LEANDRO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  50. YARANON, LILIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

Benguet Official Candidates 2013 – BAKUN

MAYOR – BAKUN

  1. ANGLUBEN, CRIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CAMBULO, KELLED
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. LABINIO, FAUSTO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  4. SUNI-EN, BELINO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – BAKUN

  1. BANDAO, EDWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CONTADA, MARCELO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BAKUN

  1. ANDISO, JULIUS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BAG-AYAN, DONALD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BANITA, YOYER (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  4. BUSCOL, EDWARD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. CAMODAG, AMANDO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  6. DALMONES, FIANZO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. GUINYAWAN, NOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. KILIP, DELFIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LACBONGAN, VIRGINIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. LANGPAOEN, MATEO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  11. LASUDEN, LUIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MORALES, DWIGHT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. OGNADEN, BALDAS SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PACUZ, TITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. PAQUITO, ALVARO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  16. PUNASEN, LADY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. RAYMUNDO, BILL (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  18. SACLA, BARTOLOME SR. (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  19. SAGUIBAL, DIONESIO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  20. SANTIBAN, LORENZO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  21. TAMID-AY, MARSHAL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. VICENTE, FLORENCIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

Benguet Official Candidates 2013 – BOKOD

MAYOR – BOKOD

  1. MACAY, MAURICIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BOKOD

  1. CAMADO, MAXIMO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. TELLO, REYNALDO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  3. WALES, THOMAS JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BOKOD

  1. ALBIN, EDWARD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ANTON, PEDRO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BASCO, RUBEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BASILIO, GERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BERAY, BEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BINAY-AN, MARLON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. BUMAKIL, QUINTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. BUNGSAL, ALEGRE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. CALAWEN, MARIAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. CAPARAS, TARCISIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. CELINO, ABELARDO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. CUILAN, PATRICIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. DAYOTAO, ELINGER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. DELICO, TONY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. ELIAS, PETER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. FERNANDO, BALTAZAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. IGNACIO, ERIK DONN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. KINDAO, ALBINO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  19. LAMSIS, PATTY (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  20. MAYO, PELAEZ (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  21. OLAS, SONY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. OLDICO, HANALYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. PIOK, TIBURCIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. SANTIAGO, NESTOR (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  25. TACIO, RIZALINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. WAGUEY, YOLANDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  27. WAKIT, DORO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  28. WALES, VICTOR
    (INDEPENDENT)

Benguet Official Candidates 2013 – BUGUIAS

MAYOR – BUGUIAS

  1. DICLAS, MELCHOR (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. TINDA-AN, RUBEN
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – BUGUIAS

  1. CALWAG, IRENEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BUGUIAS

  1. ANDISO, JOSE SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AQUISIO, FEDERICO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ASAYCO, ESTO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  4. BAUCAS, DIONE (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  5. BAY-AN, PEPITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BAYACSAN, AMOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. BECNAN, NOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. BOLINTO, ROGELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. BUTAG, BENJAMIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. CAMILO, ROBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. CARLOS, MARCELO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. CATANES, BERNARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. DAMPILAG, DELINO SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. DANGPA, SAMUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. EBAN, EDWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. IGUALDO, DANIEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. PALASI, RAFAEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  18. SALI, SUMMY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. SORIANO, RODOLFO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. TAGUBASI, LINDA (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  21. ULANDAY, MATHEW
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. VICENTE, FLORENCIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. WILLIE, BERNADETTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. WILSON, FRANCIS (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

Benguet Official Candidates 2013 – ITOGON

MAYOR – ITOGON

  1. CAMANTILES, OSCAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. NGOLOB, NOEL (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  3. PALANGDAN, VICTORIO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – ITOGON

  1. CARANTES, ADRIANO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CORNEL, GERARD (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ITOGON

  1. BAHINGAWAN, ARNEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CARIÑO, RAMON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. CATIMO, ESTER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. DEPAYSO, FLORDELIZA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. FIANZA, ALEXANDER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. GALIEGA, ANNIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. GALUTAN, JOHNNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. GODIO, DAX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. IDOLOR, SAMUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. LAMPITAO, ROY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. MAMARIL, ISAGANI (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  12. NABOYE, JOHN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. PACIO, NORBERTO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  14. SABADO, ROSELLE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. SELENCIO, MARY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. SIBELIUS, GILBERT JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. WACLIN, BERNARD (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  18. YGONIA, ROMEO JOHN
    (INDEPENDENT)

Benguet Official Candidates 2013 – KABAYAN

MAYOR – KABAYAN

  1. AQUISAN, FAUSTINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – KABAYAN

  1. DAOAL, BASILIO LOUIE JR. (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. TAMPOC, LONECIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. TODIANO, GIDEON
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – KABAYAN

  1. ABAG, LILY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ABELLERA, MARCOS (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  3. AGUINSE, TELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. AGUSTIN, ROMEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. ALAWAS, SAMUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ANGUITAY, RIMANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. APILIS, NESTOR (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  8. AQUISAN, AMBROSIO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  9. AROCO, SALVADOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. AROMIN, BERNARD (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  11. BADIVAL, MIKE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. BASKIAL, NOVER (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  13. BUSILAG, SENFORIANO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  14. CLABSON, ALANO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. COMISING, DELMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. FRANCISCO, LAWRENCE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. GANASE, ELMER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. GUINSIMAN, DAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. KELCHO, ORLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. LAMSES, MIRCOLES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. LUCIAP, ALFRED
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. MALICDANG, JOHN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  23. MENO, MADELINE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. NGINSAYAN, MARLON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. SENTAL, DOROTHEA JANET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. TAYNAN, MARCELINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  27. TOCTOCAN, JOHN
    (INDEPENDENT)

Benguet Official Candidates 2013 – KAPANGAN

MAYOR – KAPANGAN

  1. CANUTO, ROBERTO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. DAGUPEN, ROGELIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – KAPANGAN

  1. DUMAGUING, ROMEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. FERMIN, MANNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. LORENZO, LAURO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

COUNCILOR – KAPANGAN

  1. BALANGCOD, REX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BASIGAN, DANIEL JR. (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  3. BENTRES, ANDREW JR. (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  4. CANUTO, ESTACIO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  5. CARANTES, JERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. COMILA, WARTON (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  7. DIZON, HARRIS (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  8. ESLAY, MAYO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  9. MARIANO, HECTOR (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  10. TEOFILO, RUDY (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

Benguet Official Candidates 2013 – KIBUNGAN

MAYOR – KIBUNGAN

  1. SIADTO, BENITO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – KIBUNGAN

  1. PANTALEON, JOSEPH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. SACPA, AUREIANA (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

COUNCILOR – KIBUNGAN

  1. ATAYOC, SUSAN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. BENITO, ANDRES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BOLISLIS, HARRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. DAYAO, PHILMORE (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  5. FIANZA, CECILIO SR. (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  6. MOLITAS, CESAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. NABE, LABIO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  8. NITRON, EDWIN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  9. OLAYO, MARCOS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. PASCUAL, DOROTEO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  11. PLACIDO, OCTAVIO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  12. SIB-AT, JOSE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. THOMPSON, JODETH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. WAYAN, BOBBY (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

Benguet Official Candidates 2013 – LA TRINIDAD

MAYOR – LA TRINIDAD

  1. ABALOS, GREGORIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. FONGWAN, NESTOR JR. (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  3. TABANDA, EDNA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – LA TRINIDAD

  1. SALDA, ROMEO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LA TRINIDAD

  1. ADEBAN, ESTRELLA (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. ALVERAZ, PAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. AWINGAN, RODERICK (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  4. BINGCOLA, MILA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. BOTIWEY, JOHN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. CARANTES, DEMORY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. CHAMOS, THOMAS (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  8. CORTON, MARK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. DANGWA, OLGA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. ESGUERRA, SAMUEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. ESTEBAN, WILLIAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. GAKI, AUGUSTO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. GOLOCAN, PEDRO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. KEITH, SALOME
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. KIM, JOHN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. KIPAS, HENRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. LANDO, ENRIQUE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. LEE, FRANCIS (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  19. LITERATO, DIONISIO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  20. LOY-ODAN, FELIX (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  21. MARRERO, JOEY JOVENCIO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  22. OIDE, TOMAS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. PABLO, ROBERT JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. QUINTIN, MILLER JR. (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  25. QUINTOS, TEDDY SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. RAMOS, HORACIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  27. SHONTOGAN, ART (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  28. TACIO, ALBERT (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  29. TAULI, VON RYAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  30. TERENG, BOYET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  31. TULAS, CESAR
    (INDEPENDENT)

Benguet Official Candidates 2013 – MANKAYAN

MAYOR – MANKAYAN

  1. BEKESAN, SEGUNDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. DACANAY, PATERNO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. LUSPIAN, MATERNO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. MENDOZA, WILLIAM (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MANKAYAN

  1. BANARIO, DARIO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. CAMPOS, CELLONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. GUANSO, JAMES JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – MANKAYAN

  1. ALMORA, GRETA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AMBAS, PANELO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. AYAN, EVELYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BINOMNGA, ALEX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BULI-E, RUFINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CALUTEN, GILBERT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CAMILING, ALDRIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CULLIAO, JULIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. DIYAWYAW, LUZ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. ESPADA, JAY-L (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  11. GALUTEN, FRANCIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. GANGA-EY, ALBERT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. GAWIGAWEN, AMY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. LABI, SANTOS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. LUDAES, MARIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. MALUCAY, CLIFFORD (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  17. MALUCAY, DOROTHEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. PABLO, NORMA (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  19. PACITENG, SATUR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. PALENG, OLIVER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. POSAYEN, DONALD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. RINGOR, CARLOS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. TANGLIB, JULES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. TIANGGE, LORENZO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  25. TONGACAN, DENVER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. WAGIAN, ALEJANDRO
    (INDEPENDENT)

Benguet Official Candidates 2013 – SABLAN

MAYOR – SABLAN

  1. BALDO, ARTHUR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SABLAN

  1. MUNAR, MANNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SITO, ROGER
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – SABLAN

  1. BACLAWAD, FERNANDO JR. (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. BANDAO, ANIOS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BARAWA, JUSTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BINAY-AN, FELIMON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BUSOY, HILSON (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  6. LAWANA, LEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. MARTIN, DEMETRIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. OME, HERMINIGILDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. POLON, ROMULO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  10. RINGOR, VILMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. SITO, GEORGE JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. TACAY, EULALIA (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  13. TACIO, BONY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. TANAS, CALIXTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

Benguet Official Candidates 2013 – TUBA

MAYOR – TUBA

  1. AKIA, CRESCENCIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ANDERSON, FLOYD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BENTREZ, FLORENCIO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TUBA

  1. BALTING, DICK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SAL-ONGAN, CLARITA (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TUBA

  1. ANDAWE, LYDIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. APIL, REBECCA (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  3. BABAN, NESTOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BASIL, EFRAIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BEHIS, GAREY (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  6. CARANTES, MARIA (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  7. KITMA, ROGER (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  8. MILO, NIÑO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MONTINO, JOHNNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. PALAO-AY, SHIRLEY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. PATRAS, JUANITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PAUS, ADORA (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  13. RIVERA, IGNACIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. SAINGAN, ALFREDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. SAINGAN, DARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. UDAN, PETER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

Benguet Official Candidates 2013 – TUBLAY

MAYOR – TUBLAY

  1. PAOAD, RUBEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TUBLAY

  1. COSALAN, FELIPE JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. LAURO, ARMANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TUBLAY

  1. ADNOL, JOSE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BECKA, SABADO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. DARCIO, PEPITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. DESIERTO, JOVY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. DIANO, WILFREDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. MAYOS, MARVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. MENDOZA, SORIANO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. PANGAYAN, MODESTO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. SALBINO, DANIEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. SOTERO, REYNALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. TICBAYAN, SERGIO
    (INDEPENDENT)

Comments

comments

Socialize

Share This Post

Google1DiggGoogleStumbleuponRedditTechnoratiYahooBloggerMyspaceRSS
Posted by on . Filed under Official Candidates. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>