Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 and Mock Elections

The Ilocos Norte official candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are shown here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

The results of Ilocos Sur local elections for 2013 will be provided here once officially available, that is, few days after the May 13, 2013 local and national elections.

These elections will be held in the province of Ilocos Norte, a province of Region I (Ilocos Region), for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

Ilocos Norte Tourist Spots

Bangui Windmills in Ilocos Norte | Photo by World Bank Philippines

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 for Provincial Governor

  1. Marcos, Imee (Nacionalista Party)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 for Provincial Vice-Governor

  1. Barba, Angelo (Nacionalista Party)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 for Sangguniang Panlalawigan Member

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. Ablan, Roque (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  2. Balbag, Rogelio (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Fariñas, Ria (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  4. Lazo, Toto (Nacionalista Party)
  5. Peralta, Renato Ma. (Independent)
  6. Ranada, Yvonne (Nacionalista Party)
  7. Respicio, Juan Conrado II (Nacionalista Party)
  8. Salenda, Portia (Nacionalista Party)

SECOND DISTRICT

  1. Ambrocio, Hilario Jr. (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Chua, Albert (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Crisostomo, Da Vinci (Liberal Party)
  4. Gaoat, Ramon (Nacionalista Party)
  5. Garcia, Joel (Nacionalista Party)
  6. Ilaga, Angelo (Independent)
  7. Nalupta, James Paul (Nacionalista Party)
  8. Villanueva, Alberto (Independent)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 for Congressman

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. Fariñas, Rudy (Nacionalista Party)

SECOND DISTRICT

  1. Ignacio, Ferdinand (Independent)
  2. Madamba, Lorenzo (Independent)
  3. Marcos, Imelda (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 per City/Municipality

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – ADAMS

Mayor

  1. Bawingan, Eric – (LP) (Liberal Party)
  2. Pascua, Leehua – (NP) (Nacionalista Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Daquioag, Wilma – (NP) (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Poking, Wagner – (LP) (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Acebedo, Franklin (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Acupan, Pio (Liberal Party)
  3. Baging, Renier (Nacionalista Party)
  4. Barriga, Quirino (Nacionalista Party)
  5. Cabradilla, Bernard (Liberal Party)
  6. Camacam, Wilson (Independent)
  7. Cascayan, Romualdo Sr. (Nacionalista Party)
  8. Dalog, Thelma  (Liberal Party)
  9. Dato, Julian Jr.  (Liberal Party)
  10. Dupagen, Michaela  (Liberal Party)
  11. Dupagen, Sally (Independent)
  12. Dupagen, Teddy (Independent)
  13. Fernando, Saulo (Independent)
  14. Manuel, Jenalyn  (Nacionalista Party)
  15. Manuel, Marcelo  (Liberal Party)
  16. Suniga, Eddie Boy  (Liberal Party)
  17. Tabangin, Johny (Independent)
  18. Tarnate, Antonio (Liberal Party)
  19. Tawali, Bernardo (Una) (United Nationalist Alliance)
  20. Tukiad, Juan  (Nacionalista Party)
  21. Vidad, Argel  (Nacionalista Party)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – BACARRA

Mayor

  1. Dela Cruz, Nico (Nacionalista Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Pilar, Jose Jr. (Independent)
  2. Ramelb, Villamor (Independent)
  3. Ramit, Jonathan Blas (Nacionalista Party)

Councilor

  1. Acob, Amador Domingo (Liberal Party)
  2. Afaga, Henedina (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Albano, Domingo (Independent)
  4. Albano, Metodio Corazon (Independent)
  5. Andaya, Froilan (Independent)
  6. Corpuz, Edgar (United Nationalist Alliance)
  7. Esperanza, Marcelo Rhandy (Independent)
  8. Go, Jojo (Nacionalista Party)
  9. Miguel, Bonifacio (Nacionalista Party)
  10. Padron, Norberto (Nacionalista Party)
  11. Rojas, Reniefer (Independent)
  12. Velasco, Derek (Independent)
  13. Velasco, John (Nacionalista Party)
  14. Visaya, Emilio (Nacionalista Party)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – BADOC

Mayor

  1. Torralba, Arlene (Nacionalista Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Torralba, Thomas (Nacionalista Party)

Councilor

  1. Barlahan, Mary Rose (Independent)
  2. Calaycay, Tomas (Independent)
  3. Calonge, Efren (United Nationalist Alliance)
  4. Coloma, Everette James (Independent)
  5. Gorospe, Jennice (Nacionalista Party)
  6. Idnay, Recto (Independent)
  7. Lacuesta, Cielito (Independent)
  8. Marquez, Nemelyn (Liberal Party)
  9. Panlasigui, Dolores (Independent)
  10. Prieto, Pedro (Nacionalista Party)
  11. Rodriguez, Bayani (Nacionalista Party)
  12. Rubio, Alwyn (Nacionalista Party)
  13. Torralba, Jonathan (United Nationalist Alliance)
  14. Torralba, Roman (Liberal Party)
  15. Vergara, Joy (Independent)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – BANGUI

Mayor

  1. Cimatu, Salvacion (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Garvida, Diosdado (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Cimatu, Fidel Jr. (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Gaces, Wilfred (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)

Councilor

  1. Agag, Octavio (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  2. Agullana, Marcelino (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Calapini, Jeffrey (Independent)
  4. Calina, Corazon (Nacionalista Party)
  5. Calumag, Elvin (Independent)
  6. Campañano, Anthony (Nacionalista Party)
  7. Doldolea, Norma (United Nationalist Alliance)
  8. Faylogna, Susan (Independent)
  9. Garvida, Alfredo Jr. (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  10. Garvida, Denton Lawrence (Liberal Party)
  11. Garvida, Florante (Independent)
  12. Pascual, Nerio (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  13. Ragudo, Alejandro (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  14. Sales, Joseph (Nacionalista Party)
  15. Sambrano, Crisanto (Nacionalista Party)
  16. Soriano, Ambrocio (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  17. Tubera, Rodrigo (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  18. Velasco, Fely (Liberal Party)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – BANNA (ESPIRITU)

Mayor

  1. Abadilla, Carlito (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Abadilla, Jboy (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  3. Alegre, Poli (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Abadilla, Carlito II (Nacionalista Party)

Councilor

  1. Abadilla, Jezley (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  2. Acuña, Heinrich (Independent)
  3. Bumanglag, Herminio (Liberal Party)
  4. Corpuz, Evelyn (Independent)
  5. Garcia, Efren Santos (Liberal Party)
  6. Isleta, Atrina (Independent)
  7. Lucas, Nelson (Nacionalista Party)
  8. Macasio, Florendo Jr. (United Nationalist Alliance)
  9. Maximo, Jaime (United Nationalist Alliance)
  10. Oalog, Nelson (Nacionalista Party)
  11. Quiroga, Roy (Independent)
  12. Rondal, Camilo Jr. (Independent)
  13. Rupisan, Liberato (Nacionalista Party)
  14. Yoro, Gregson (Nacionalista Party)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – BATAC CITY

Mayor

  1. Nalupta, Jeffrey Jubal (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Nalupta, Ronald Allan (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Abellon, Amable (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Aguinaldo, Macarthur (Nacionalista Party)\
  3. Artates, Borlax (Liberal Party)
  4. Basamot, Nelson (Independent)
  5. Bayan, Pablo Jr. (Independent)
  6. Bunye, Lucky Rene (Nacionalista Party)
  7. Crisostomo, Avelard Ibarra (Nacionalista Party)
  8. Galacgac, Benigno (Independent)
  9. Gaoat, Medeldorf (Liberal Party)
  10. Laud, Inciong (Liberal Party)
  11. Mangapit, Orlando (Nacionalista Party)
  12. Marders, Perla (Independent)
  13. Nalupta, Violy (Liberal Party)
  14. Pungtilan, Elmer (Nacionalista Party)
  15. Quidang, Winet (Independent)
  16. Sapaden, Samson (Independent)
  17. Tanagon, Jimmy (Independent)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – BURGOS

Mayor

  1. Garcia, Crescente (Nacionalista Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Campañano, Benjamin Jr. (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  2. Espejo, Rey (Liberal Party)
  3. Jimenez, Joegie (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Calapini, Cresel Zacarias (Independent)
  2. Calapini, Francis (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Dalo, Rodel (United Nationalist Alliance)
  4. De Luna, Crescencio (Liberal Party)
  5. Espejo, Almirante (Independent)
  6. Garcia, Rodolfo (United Nationalist Alliance)
  7. Guillermo, Aurelio (Independent)
  8. Guinto, Cafrialdes (Nacionalista Party)
  9. Guinto, Kervin (Liberal Party)
  10. Jimenez, Joseph (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  11. Ragudo, Ismael (Independent)
  12. Saguiguit, Efren (Independent)
  13. Santiago-Perez, Jette (Nacionalista Party)
  14. Tagayuna, Arsenio Sr. (Independent)
  15. Tesoro, Marco Joselito (Nacionalista Party)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – CARASI

Mayor

  1. Bulil-Lit, Wilson (Independent)
  2. Garcia, Allan (Liberal Party)
  3. Gaspar, Rene (Nacionalista Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Carte, Joy (Liberal Party)
  2. Julian, Villamor (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Ulap, Julita (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Abal, Clemente (Independent)
  2. Advincula, Eric (Liberal Party)
  3. Aguibay, Joepat (Nacionalista Party)
  4. Celino, Diosdado (Liberal Party)
  5. Flores, Joel (Liberal Party)
  6. Julian, Nestor (Nacionalista Party)
  7. Manggay, Romeo (Independent)
  8. Pumaras, Domingo (Nacionalista Party)
  9. Rivac, Rhely (Nacionalista Party)
  10. Salno, David (Independent)
  11. Sueb, Edgar (Nacionalista Party)
  12. Transfiguracion, Rey (Nacionalista Party)
  13. Turon, Garcia (Independent)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – CURRIMAO

Mayor

  1. Cue, Gladys (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Torralba, Elvira (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Go, Rosario (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Agalud-Ud, Gimmo (Independent)
  2. Aglipay, Isabelo III (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Arellano, Ferdinand (Independent)
  4. Cabie, Battog (Independent)
  5. Dela Cruz, Lucas Jr. (Independent)
  6. Flores, Jaime (Nacionalista Party)
  7. Gavino, James (United Nationalist Alliance)
  8. Lazo, Chuck (Independent)
  9. Lopez, Liezl (Independent)
  10. Pascua, Ricardo (Liberal Party)
  11. Quitoriano, Manuel (Independent)
  12. Racuya, Richard (Nacionalista Party)
  13. Ragonjan, Joselito (Nacionalista Party)
  14. Raguindin, Herson (Independent)
  15. Raguindin, Kent (Nacionalista Party)
  16. Valente, Oswald (Independent)
  17. Vidad, Loreto (Nacionalista Party)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – DINGRAS

Mayor

  1. Dancel, Jerry (United Nationalist Alliance/Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  2. Gamboa, Marynette (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  3. Valenzuela, Erdio (Nacionalista Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Gamboa, Tiffany (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  2. Saguid, Joefrey (Nacionalista Party)

Councilor

  1. Albano, Jimboy (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Apostol, Joey (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  3. Ballesteros, Lester (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  4. Ballesteros, Osias (Nacionalista Party)
  5. Cañete, Enriqueto Jr. (Nacionalista Party)
  6. Castro, Rosalinda (Nacionalista Party)
  7. Dela Cruz, Benigno (Liberal Party)
  8. Demandante, Samuel (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  9. Gamboa, Alfe Garry (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  10. Garces, Elsie (Nacionalista Party)
  11. Magno, Rexor (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  12. Marcos, Ruben (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  13. Parado, Robert (Independent)
  14. Pinera, Larry (Independent)
  15. Silvano, Crescencia (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  16. Taylan, Nathan (Liberal Party)
  17. Valencia, Joseph (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  18. Verzosa, Rowena (Nacionalista Party)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – DUMALNEG

Mayor

  1. Espiritu, Lairvee (Nacionalista Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Espiritu, Francisco Jr. (Nacionalista Party)

Councilor

  1. Agoo, Jay-Ar (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  2. Agron, Danilo (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Aguinaldo, Odon (Liberal Party)
  4. Albano, Julian (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  5. Asipil, Sheryll (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  6. Balalio, Pablo (Nacionalista Party)
  7. Bunay, Alexander (Nacionalista Party)
  8. Cadiz, Mavie Mae (Nacionalista Party)
  9. Ciriaco, Pedro (Nacionalista Party)
  10. Garon, Dennis (Nacionalista Party)
  11. Garvida, Miguel Jr. (Independent)
  12. Garvida, Robert (United Nationalist Alliance)
  13. Ladiero, Editha (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  14. Laguitan, Jun (Independent)
  15. Raval, Quirino (Independent)
  16. Santos, Maylin (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  17. Tomas, Estefanio (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – LAOAG CITY

Mayor

  1. Fariñas, Chevylle (Liberal Party)
  2. Fariñas, Roger (Independent)
  3. Keon, Michael (Independent)
  4. Ventura, Cesar (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Ablan, Kris (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  2. Fariñas, Carlos (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  3. Fariñas, Michael (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Adriano, Eusebio Sr. (Independent)
  2. Agcaoili, Willie Boy (Independent)
  3. Barbers, Lita (Independent)
  4. Blando, Lenlen (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  5. Bonoan, Edison (Nacionalista Party)
  6. Carag, Lito (Liberal Party)
  7. Chua, Edison (Independent)
  8. Dancel, Jonjon (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  9. Domingo, Ferdinand (Liberal Party)
  10. Fariñas, Jeff (Independent)
  11. Lao, Derick (Liberal Party)
  12. Nicolas, Donald (Liberal Party)
  13. Ong Sin, Shirley (Liberal Party)
  14. Ramos, Jay (Independent)
  15. Respicio, Franklin Dante (Nacionalista Party)
  16. Siazon, Sonia (Liberal Party)
  17. Tamayo, Joseph (Liberal Party)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – MARCOS

Mayor

  1. Agustin, Arsenio (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Arce, Alfredo (Independent)
  3. Pillos, Salvador (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Felipe, James (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  2. Peralta, Rene (Independent)
  3. Rosqueta, Jonel (Nacionalista Party)

Councilor

  1. Agustin, Ignacio (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Baoit, Noel (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Calaoagan, Noel (Nacionalista Party)
  4. Dela Cruz, Stewart (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  5. Duldulao, Napoleon (Nacionalista Party)
  6. Eugenio, Nenita (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  7. Guillermo, Gines (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  8. Lucas, Antonio Nicolas (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  9. Mateo, Danilo (Nacionalista Party)
  10. Pambid, Rofel (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  11. Pascua, Cresencia (Nacionalista Party)
  12. Pillos, Alwyn (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  13. Rosqueta, Eloy (Independent)
  14. Saludares, Renato (Independent)
  15. Santiago, Ronald (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  16. Tamayo, Alicia (Nacionalista Party)
  17. Tamayo, Sherwin (Nacionalista Party)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – NUEVA ERA

Mayor

  1. Garvida, Aldrin (Nacionalista Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Garvida, Caroline (Nacionalista Party)

Councilor

  1. Alejandro, Jerry (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Arzadon, Joseph (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Arzadon, Roger (Nacionalista Party)
  4. Balauro, Ronio (Independent)
  5. Bueno, Osias (Nacionalista Party)
  6. Castillo, Jurlandino (United Nationalist Alliance)
  7. Dumlao, Agrifina (Nacionalista Party)
  8. Felipe, Philip John (Independent)
  9. Lalugan, Benabel (Liberal Party)
  10. Rambaud, Bryann Dave (Independent)
  11. Valera, Redentor (Liberal Party)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – PAGUDPUD

Mayor

  1. Sales, Marlon (Liberal Party)
  2. Sales, Matilde (United Nationalist Alliance)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Benemerito, Rex (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Sales, Reynolan (United Nationalist Alliance)

Councilor

  1. Abugan, Benigno Jr. (Independent)
  2. Allado, Luz (Independent)
  3. Aringay, Pastor (Independent)
  4. Benemerito, Rafael Ralph (Nacionalista Party)
  5. Caliw-Caliw, Joseph (Independent)
  6. Calvan, Shella (Liberal Party)
  7. Cimatu, Efren Sr. (Independent)
  8. Dumlao, Placido (Independent)
  9. Faylogna, Arnel (Liberal Party)
  10. Felipe, Oscar (Independent)
  11. Garvida, Ferdinand (Nacionalista Party)
  12. Garvida, Reynald (Independent)
  13. Malapit, Arthur (Independent)
  14. Sales, Kleng (Nacionalista Party)
  15. Salud, Reslyn (Independent)
  16. Samalio, Flordelino Sr. (Independent)
  17. Sumalin, Ben (Independent)
  18. Ubasa, Edgar (Independent)
  19. Ubasa, Edimar (Nacionalista Party)
  20. Ubasa, Willie (Liberal Party)
  21. Valenzuela, Angelina Diana (Independent)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – PAOAY

Mayor

  1. Clemente, Dolly (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Guerrero, Eileen (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Cabacungan, Julio (Liberal Party)
  2. Carpio, Waldo (Kbl) (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  3. Galano, Jessie (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Abundo, Leonardo (Independent)
  2. Bagayas, Pastor Jun (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Casil, Federico (Liberal Party)
  4. Clemente, Juncee (Nacionalista Party)
  5. Domingo, Lucky (Liberal Party)
  6. Dumlao, Bruno (Nacionalista Party)
  7. Dumlao, Rosemarie (Liberal Party)
  8. Gallardo, Rogelio (Nacionalista Party)
  9. Mades, Diosdado (Liberal Party)
  10. Natividad, Rudy (Nacionalista Party)
  11. Padayao, Edgar (Nacionalista Party)
  12. Perdido, Nelson (Nacionalista Party)
  13. Pobre, Clemence (Liberal Party)
  14. Pobre, Galen (Nacionalista Party)
  15. Sadian, Rodrigo (Liberal Party)
  16. Sadorra, Christian (Liberal Party)
  17. Tabora, Chery Ann (Liberal Party)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – PIDDIG

Mayor

  1. Guillen, Eddie (Nacionalista Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Aquino, Generoso Jr. (Partido Demokratiko Pilipino Lakas Ng Bayan)
  2. Bayag, Onofre (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Nicolas, Armand (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Alejandro, Quezon (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Aquino, Salustiano III (Partido Demokratiko Pilipino Lakas Ng Bayan)
  3. Bringas, Nestor (Liberal Party)
  4. Crisostomo, Marvin (Nacionalista Party)
  5. Figuracion, Cresencio (Nacionalista Party)
  6. Foronda, Marianito (Liberal Party)
  7. Gorospe, Eduardo (United Nationalist Alliance)
  8. Hilario, Romulo (United Nationalist Alliance)
  9. Lagasca, Jesus (Liberal Party)
  10. Mandac, Philip (Liberal Party)
  11. Nicolas, Rey (Nacionalista Party)
  12. Pandaraoan, Prescylyn Ann (Independent)
  13. Soriano, Florentino Jr. (United Nationalist Alliance)
  14. Tomas, Efren (Nacionalista Party)
  15. Yasay, Marlon (Independent)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – PINILI

Mayor

  1. Pagdilao, Sammy (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Ramos, Carol (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)

Vice-Mayor

  • Barlahan, Junjun (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  • Labasan, Rommel (Nacionalista Party)

Councilor

  1. Barroga, Rogelio (Independent)
  2. Bumanglag, Allen (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Bumanglag, Maynard (Nacionalista Party)
  4. Coloma, Edgardo (Liberal Party)
  5. Coloma, Noel (Nacionalista Party)
  6. Dacanay, Milner (Independent)
  7. Fernandez, Bitti (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  8. Fernandez, Jerry (Nacionalista Party)
  9. Fernandez, Julius (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  10. Galang, Pedro (Liberal Party)
  11. Lumbo, Ericson (Nacionalista Party)
  12. Padilla, Victorio Jr. (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  13. Pagala, Ron (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  14. Pagdilao, Ely (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  15. Pascua, Ferdinand (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  16. Pascua, Vangie (Independent)
  17. Pola, Bensen Alex (Independent)
  18. Rondal, Dalby (Independent)
  19. Rubio, Floyd (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)
  20. Saludez, Wilfredo (Nacionalista Party)
  21. Valdez, Bradley Allen (Kilusang Bagong Lipunan)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – SAN NICOLAS

Mayor

  1. Hernando, Angel Miguel (Liberal Party)
  2. Valdez, Melanie (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Dadiz, Norberto (Liberal Party)
  2. Valdez, Alfredo Jr. (Nacionalista Party)

Councilor

  1. Ambrocio, Doming (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Badua, Orlando (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Badua, Tenny (Nacionalista Party)
  4. Baguio, Rolly (Independent)
  5. Bumanglag, Glenford (Independent)
  6. Bumanglag, Orlando (Independent)
  7. Butay, Efren (Nacionalista Party)
  8. Corpuz, Reynaldo (Independent)
  9. Cortez, Carlito (Independent)
  10. Dadiz, Norberto Jr. (Liberal Party)
  11. De La Cruz, Elenito (Independent)
  12. Domingo, Oscar (Nacionalista Party)
  13. Domingo, Renie (Independent)
  14. Guillermo, Naldo (Independent)
  15. Hernando, Neneth (Independent)
  16. Mamaclay, Rodolfo (Nacionalista Party)
  17. Pumaras, Jessie (Independent)
  18. Quidilla, Wilfred Jr. (Independent)
  19. Raquion, Tonton (Independent)
  20. Rosales, Robert (Nacionalista Party)
  21. Santos, Aladine (Nacionalista Party)
  22. Valdez, Virgilio (Independent)
  23. Villa, Ariel (Independent)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – SARRAT

Mayor

  1. Balintona, Edito (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Medrano, Remigio (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Agoy, Esteban (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Gaño, Ferdinand (Independent)
  3. Rasay, Noel (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Agno, Andres Rustico (United Nationalist Alliance)
  2. Agoto, Redentor (Independent)
  3. Ambanta, Larry (Independent)
  4. Arrozal, Mike (Nacionalista Party)
  5. Balicanta, Richie (Independent)
  6. Balintona, Herminio Jr. (Nacionalista Party)
  7. Bueno, Amalia (Nacionalista Party)
  8. Dela Cruz, Paolo Romano (Independent)
  9. Depasupil, Randy (Nacionalista Party)
  10. Fajardo, Jimmy (Independent)
  11. Ganal, Angel Jr. (Independent)
  12. Ganir, Marjorie (Independent)
  13. Nacion, Marie-Fe (Independent)
  14. Pacog, Arnel (Independent)
  15. Tan, Tony (Liberal Party)
  16. Wa-Ay, Vivian Marie (Nacionalista Party)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – SOLSONA

Mayor

  1. De Lara, Jonathan (Nacionalista Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. De Lara, Joseph (Nacionalista Party)

Councilor

  1. Calucag, Alex (Nacionalista Party)
  2. De Lara, Butch (Independent)
  3. Del Castillo, Mac-Mac (Nacionalista Party)
  4. Espiritu, Gloria (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  5. Ganal, Don Marc (Independent)
  6. Ganotisi, Gerald (Liberal Party)
  7. Hora, Emmanuel (Independent)
  8. Lozano, Sky (Independent)
  9. Martin, Jose (Nacionalista Party)
  10. Pascua, Inso (Nacionalista Party)
  11. Quitoras, Mar (Nacionalista Party)
  12. Reyes, Tante (Independent)
  13. Sacro, Bob (United Nationalist Alliance)
  14. Tolentino, Joemar (Independent)
  15. Vicente, Gervacio (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  16. Vicente-Pulicay, Mimi (Liberal Party)

Ilocos Norte Official Candidates 2013 – VINTAR

Mayor

  1. Foronda, Jose (Nacionalista Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Albano, Rowland (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Mabanag, Ferdinand (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Alcaraz, Almario Jr. (Independent)
  2. Bonoan, Ceasar (Independent)
  3. Cabacungan, Guillermo (Nacionalista Party)
  4. Diza, Oscar (Nacionalista Party)
  5. Domingsil, Modesto (Independent)
  6. Foronda, Noni (Nacionalista Party)
  7. Foz, Lorna Leah (Nacionalista Party)
  8. Gapuzan, Joeland (Independent)
  9. Madamba, Marino (Liberal Party)
  10. Mercado, Jade (Independent)
  11. Ollesca, John (Independent)
  12. Ong, Enrique (Independent)
  13. Racimo, Amado Victor Jr. (Nacionalista Party)
  14. Reyes, Ma. Eva Charisma (Nacionalista Party)
  15. Ruadap, Arlene (Nacionalista Party)
  16. Tunac, Ely (Independent)
  17. Viernes, Rizal Jr. (Independent)

Comments

comments

Socialize

Share This Post

Google1DiggGoogleStumbleuponRedditTechnoratiYahooBloggerMyspaceRSS
Posted by on . Filed under Official Candidates. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>