Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 and Mock Elections

The Ilocos Sur official candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are shown here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

The results of Ilocos Sur local elections for 2013 will be provided here once officially available, that is, few days after the May 13, 2013 local and national elections.

These elections will be held in the province of Ilocos Sur, a province of Region I (Ilocos Region), for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates Tourist Spots

One of Ilocos Sur’s Tourist Spots | Photo grabbed from travelandtourpackages.com

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 for Provincial Governor

  1. Singson, Ryan Luis – Nacionalista Party (NP)
  2. Verzosa, Roque Jr. – Liberal Party (LP)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 for Provincial Vice-Govenor

  1. Rafanan, Efren Sr. – Liberal Party (LP)
  2. Savellano, Dv – Nacionalista Party (NP)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 for Sangguniang Panlalawigan Members

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. Baterina, Ismael – NacionaLista Party (NP)
  2. De Leon, Margie – Liberal Party (LP)
  3. Fieldad, Gerry – Liberal Party (LP)
  4. Morales, Rex – NationaList People’s CoaLition (NPC)
  5. Oandasan, Constante – NacionaLista Party (NP)
  6. Purisima, Christian – NacionaLista Party (NP)
  7. Singson, Jeremias – NacionaLista Party (NP)
  8. Tabangcura, Lito – Liberal Party (LP)
  9. Villa, Ronald – Liberal Party (LP)
  10. Yabes, Edgar – NacionaLista Party (NP)

SECOND DISTRICT

  1. Andaya, Arvin – Liberal Party (LP)
  2. Cordero, Gina – NacionaLista Party (NP)
  3. Gaoaen, Marilou – Liberal Party (LP)
  4. Gironella, Joselle – NacionaLista PartY (NP)
  5. Sanidad, PabLito – Independent
  6. Singson, Jaime – NacionaLista Party (NP)
  7. Tibangwa, Marvin – Liberal Party (LP)
  8. Tudayan, Robert – NacionaLista Party (NP)
  9. Ulpindo, Christian Paul – Liberal Party (LP)
  10. Zaragoza, Anicka – Liberal Party (LP)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 for Congressman

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. Baterina, Trandy – Liberal Party (LP)
  2. Singson, Ronald – Nacionalista Party (NP)


SECOND DISTRICT

  1. Capela, Henry – Aksyon Demokratiko (Aksyon)
  2. Singson, Eric – Liberal Party (LP)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 per City/Municipality

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – ALILEM

Mayor

  1. Sumabat, Mar Ruel (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Bangaoil, Samson (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Bandiola, Paul John (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  2. Bistoyong, Onofre (Liberal Party)
  3. Dummao, Efren (Liberal Party)
  4. Eleng, John (Liberal Party)
  5. Gao-Ay, Samuel (Liberal Party)
  6. Jacaban, Jack (Liberal Party)
  7. Jaramillo, Remigio (Liberal Party)
  8. Javier, Camilo (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  9. Liyo, Sario (Independent)
  10. Sanggawa, Orlando (Liberal Party)
  11. Tiglao, Mario (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  12. Valencia, Lando (Liberal Party)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – BANAYOYO

Mayor

  1. Banasan, Rodolfo (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  2. Galanga, Severino (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Galang, Thelma (Liberal Party)
  2. Garcia, Miguel Jr. (Nationalist People’s Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Arola, Fred (Liberal Party)
  2. Baniaga, Antonio Sr. (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  3. Bayaya, Santos (Liberal Party)
  4. Bolinget, Abraham (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  5. Capsuyen, Benedicto (Liberal Party)
  6. Gacusan, Ruthrella (Liberal Party)
  7. Galang, Owenh (Independent)
  8. Galanga, Virgilio (Liberal Party)
  9. Garnace, Rudy (Liberal Party)
  10. Gines, Isidoro (Liberal Party)
  11. Gines, Joselito (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  12. Manogan, Rodolfo (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  13. Martinez, Filemon (Independent)
  14. Pangandaman, Noralyn (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  15. Ramos, Francis (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  16. Rosendo, Johnny (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  17. Segundo, Fidel (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  18. Tiongson, Mario Sr. (Liberal Party)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – BANTAY

Mayor

  1. Parilla, Sammy Boy (Nacionalista Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Pre, Willy (Nacionalista Party)

Councilor

  1. Madriaga, Hipolito (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Nabor, Cely (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Pacpaco, William (Nacionalista Party)
  4. Paet, Hilario (Nacionalista Party)
  5. Pamuspusan, Nick (Nacionalista Party)
  6. Paz, Arnold (Nacionalista Party)
  7. Peredo, Floro (Nacionalista Party)
  8. Ramos, Ising (Liberal Party)
  9. Reboroso, Bobby (Nacionalista Party)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – BURGOS

Mayor

  1. Balbalan, Riolita (Liberal Party)
  2. Lingbaoan, Lorena (Nationalist People’s Coalition)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Escobar, Nathaniel (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Balneg, Abe (Liberal Party)
  2. Brillantes, Consuelo (Liberal Party)
  3. Bumatay, Alexander (Independent)
  4. Cariño, Rita (Independent)
  5. Carta, Cornelio Jr. (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  6. Dalit, Maria Corazon (Liberal Party)
  7. Defiesta, Diosdado (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  8. Devadeb, Edgardo (Liberal Party)
  9. Domenden, Eden Zusette (Independent)
  10. Escobar, Lourdes (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  11. Fabrigas, Glenn (Liberal Party)
  12. Gapatan, Jaime Jr. (Liberal Party)
  13. Garcia, Maryland (Liberal Party)
  14. Mendoza, Laureano (Independent)
  15. Ortega, Corro (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  16. Ragasa, Charito (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  17. Tamayo, Rodolfo (Liberal Party)
  18. Tilan, Benjamin (Independent)
  19. Vitorio, Jeth (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – CABUGAO

Mayor

  1. Abarquez, Amytony (Liberal Party)
  2. Cobangbang, Ediboy (Nationalist People’s Coalition)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Savellano, Dj (Nationalist People’s Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Baclig, Jessica (Independent)
  2. Carbonel, Joeffrey (Independent)
  3. Castillo, Alfredo (Independent)
  4. Gazmen, Danilo (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  5. Gazmen, Linda (Independent)
  6. Pano, Carlito (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  7. Sadac, Inocencio (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  8. Santella, Dodjie (Independent)
  9. Savellano, Angeles Jr. (Independent)
  10. Savellano, Benedicto (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  11. Serna, Vicky (Independent)
  12. Siruno, Rogelio (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  13. Sison, Carlwin (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  14. Tan, Jayhan (Liberal Party)
  15. Tan-Yee, Jemaima (Nationalist People’s Coalition)
  16. Vallejo, Josefina (Nationalist People’s Coalition)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – CANDON CITY

Mayor

  1. Singson, Ericson (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Singson, Alfonso (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Abrero, Rhodana (Liberal Party)
  2. Acal, Aileen (Liberal Party)
  3. Balagot, Angel (Liberal Party)
  4. Bona, Maria Charina (Liberal Party)
  5. Itchon, Johnny Nestor (Liberal Party)
  6. Mangasar, Indo (Liberal Party)
  7. Singson, Kristelle (Liberal Party)
  8. Valdez, Aris (Liberal Party)
  9. Valdez, George (Liberal Party)
  10. Wagayen, David (Liberal Party)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – CAOAYAN

Mayor

  1. Goulart, Germy (Nacionalista Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Belarmino, Pedro (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Tugade, Mario (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Atendido, Melnan (Independent)
  2. Balallo, Romel (Liberal Party)
  3. Briones, Demetrio (Nacionalista Party)
  4. Fenol, Edwin (Nacionalista Party)
  5. Llanes, Joaquin (Liberal Party)
  6. Martinez, Rhandy (Nacionalista Party)
  7. Mendoza, Francis (Liberal Party)
  8. Molina, Teresa (Liberal Party)
  9. Querubin, Freddie (Nacionalista Party)
  10. Quilana, Lina (Nacionalista Party)
  11. Quiocho, Demetrio (Nacionalista Party)
  12. Quitoriano, Mike (Liberal Party)
  13. Quodala, Rey (Liberal Party)
  14. Real, Florentino (Nacionalista Party)
  15. Verzola, Anthony (Nacionalista Party)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – CERVANTES

Mayor

  1. Maggay, Benjamin (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Dadpaas, Roy (Liberal Party)
  2. Gaburno, Rodolfo (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Abella, Edsel (Independent)
  2. Amilao, Romeo (Independent)
  3. Cortez, Edgardo (Liberal Party)
  4. Diaz, Avelino (Aksyon) (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  5. Gaburno, Armando (Liberal Party)
  6. Gaburno, Salvador (Independent)
  7. Harnois, Jenghiz (Liberal Party)
  8. Leo, Rodrigo (Independent)
  9. Marrero, Uldarico Jr. (Independent)
  10. Moises, Nora (Liberal Party)
  11. Octaviano, Abraham (Liberal Party)
  12. Palangdan, Manuel (Liberal Party)
  13. Pe, Cesar (Liberal Party)
  14. Pusayen, Alma (Independent)
  15. Sebio, Luis Jr. (Liberal Party)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – GALIMUYOD

Mayor

  1. Balingsat, Jessie (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Balbino, Jose Jr. (Independent)
  2. Bugarin, Florence (Liberal Party)
  3. Galangco, Moises (Independent)
  4. Galao, Nanding (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Ammog-Ao, Roy (Liberal Party)
  2. Balbin, Raymund (Independent)
  3. Balbino, Manuel (Liberal Party)
  4. Balicdang, Henry (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  5. Daguasi, Bong Bong (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. Dongalen, Franklin (Liberal Party)
  7. Ebol, Rosito Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Etrata, Nestor (Liberal Party)
  9. Galima, Rodolfo Jr. (Liberal Party)
  10. Galutan, Narding (Liberal Party)
  11. Gorospe, Rommel (Independent)
  12. Jose, Elmo (Independent)
  13. Manzano, Alexander Jr. (Liberal Party)
  14. Martin, Tibuchi (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  15. Tel-I, Felix (Independent)
  16. Tongbaban, Sammy (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  17. Trinidad, Kulapu (Liberal Party)
  18. Valdez, Fely (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – GREGORIO DEL PILAR (CONCEPCION)

Mayor

  1. Bicasan, Rogelio Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Villalobos, Luz (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Duquing, Ulysses (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Gallardo, Henry (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Agusen, Marcelo (Independent)
  2. Ambrocio, Julius (Independent)
  3. Balantic, Mauricio (Independent)
  4. Bisoy, Hilario (Independent)
  5. Bitongan, Jesus (Independent)
  6. Bugtong, Levi (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. Ciriaco, David (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Compra, Danilo (Independent)
  9. Dacion, Lim (Independent)
  10. Dagyan, Solomon (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Duking, Nestor (Independent)
  12. Guising, Leonardo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  13. Maningan, Silvino (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Ngaeb, Domingo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. Onie, Rolando (Independent)
  16. Postin, Gregorio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  17. Rous, Socrates (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  18. Samoden, Edgar (Independent)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – LIDLIDDA

Mayor

  1. Sagay, Jesus (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Segundo, Constante Sr. (Liberal Party)
  3. Tomas, Sherwin (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Bagbaguen, Ponciano Jr. (Independent)
  2. Sacayanan, James (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Segundo, Ponciano (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Abaten, Telesforo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Andres, Dalisay (Independent)
  3. Antoni, Julian Jr. (Liberal Party)
  4. Arola, Antonio Sr. (Independent)
  5. Arreola, George (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. Ay-Yad, Venancio Jr. (Independent)
  7. Badongen, Jose Sr. (Independent)
  8. Bagain, Ruben (Liberal Party)
  9. Bagni, Santos (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  10. Baguso, Chavit (Independent)
  11. Baling-Oay, Roger Sr. (Independent)
  12. Banasan, Lucky (Liberal Party)
  13. Bayaya, Arturo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Cabangcala, Hilario (Independent)
  15. Cawis, Rodolfo Sr. (Liberal Party)
  16. Dagdag, Arsenio Jr. (Independent)
  17. Dalog, Romeo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  18. Duca, Romeo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  19. Felix, Pedro (Liberal Party)
  20. Guibaoan, Billy (Liberal Party)
  21. Joven, Teresita (Independent)
  22. Lais, Ben (Liberal Party)
  23. Miguel, Ruben (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  24. Miranda, Fred (Independent)
  25. Pordido, Ronnie (Independent)
  26. Siniclang, Abraham (Liberal Party)
  27. Tawali, Benilda (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – MAGSINGAL

Mayor

  1. Favis, Rico (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Jimenez, Jose (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Favis, Arlyn (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Jurado, Manuel (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Arquero, Freddie (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Corpuz, Ding (Liberal Party)
  3. Isaguirre, Erwin (Nacionalista Party)
  4. Marañon, Willy (Independent)
  5. Pichay, Agustin (Nacionalista Party)
  6. Tacderas, William (Nacionalista Party)
  7. Tolentino, Melver (Independent)
  8. Tomaneng, Maning (Nacionalista Party)
  9. Udarbe, Aquiles Jr. (Nacionalista Party)
  10. Udarbe, Tres (Nacionalista Party)
  11. Ugale, Castro (Nacionalista Party)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – NAGBUKEL

Mayor

  1. Cabrera, Timot (Liberal Party)
  2. Calpito, Ronilo (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Garcia, Joseph (Independent)
  2. Manzano, Margarita (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Barroga, Imelda (Liberal Party)
  2. Cabebe, Santiago (Independent)
  3. Cabico, Gregorio (Independent)
  4. Cabico, Johny (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  5. Calpito, Allan (Liberal Party)
  6. Delos Santos, Rodolfo (Independent)
  7. Domingo, Merlyn (Liberal Party)
  8. Lozano, Domeng (Liberal Party)
  9. Montante, Ruben (Liberal Party)
  10. Pascua, Carlo (Liberal Party)
  11. Sambajon, Alicia (Liberal Party)
  12. Tumbaga, Loida (Liberal Party)
  13. Umaguing, Jessie (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – NARVACAN

Mayor

  1. Lim, Badet (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  2. Zaragoza, Zuriel (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Zaragoza, Fayinna (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Cabaccang, Amor (Independent)
  2. Cabanilla, Rosalinda (Independent)
  3. Cabradilla, Eliseo (Liberal Party)
  4. Cabreros, Pilong (Independent)
  5. Cachola, Maria Paz (Liberal Party)
  6. Collins, Ginalyn (Independent)
  7. Copiozo, Thelma (Liberal Party)
  8. Corrales, Carlito (Liberal Party)
  9. Dela Cuadra, Benedix Bx (Liberal Party)
  10. Sanidad, Edna (Independent)
  11. Valera, Chito (Liberal Party)
  12. Velasco, Rolly (Independent)
  13. Viloria, Malou (Liberal Party)
  14. Zaragoza, Avel Verney (Liberal Party)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – QUIRINO (ANGKAKI)

Mayor

  1. Patil-Ao, Clifford (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. El-I, Robert (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Aciong, Jaime Jr. (Liberal Party)
  2. Agustin, William (Independent)
  3. Balolang, Milan (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  4. Bantic, Leoncio (Liberal Party)
  5. Caguay, Aurelio (Independent)
  6. Dumayapdap, Laming (Liberal Party)
  7. Ewagen, Alvin (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  8. Gomintong, Elvin (Liberal Party)
  9. Laycano, Nancy (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  10. Marquez, Rey Alberto (Liberal Party)
  11. Nimo, Allen Jr. (Liberal Party)
  12. Pagulongan, Daisy (Independent)
  13. Reynante, Benedict (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  14. Tandagan, Jimmy (Liberal Party)
  15. Viejo, Ephraim (Liberal Party)
  16. Wacquisan, Windelle (Independent)
  17. Wandas, Daniel (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – SALCEDO (BAUGEN)

Mayor

  1. Gironella, Leopoldo Jr. (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Gironella-Itchon, Ninya (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Biteng, Rogelio (Liberal Party)
  2. Buquing, Michael (Liberal Party)
  3. Duro, Ely Sergio (Liberal Party)
  4. Figueroa, Erlinda (Liberal Party)
  5. Gironella, Domingo (Liberal Party)
  6. Gomingtong, Vicente (Independent)
  7. Lazan, Mario (Liberal Party)
  8. Nang, Simeon (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  9. Sabinay, Mely Rose (Independent)
  10. Tougan, Elias (Independent)
  11. Tudayan, Rafael Jr. (Liberal Party)
  12. Wagayen, Augustus (Liberal Party)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – SAN EMILIO

Mayor

  1. Banua, Ferdinand (Liberal Party)
  2. Bataoey, Trinidad (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Foronda, Alejandro (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  2. Sibaen, Bruno (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Bagaoi, Ruben (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  2. Bataoey, Quitos (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  3. Bragado, Myrna (Liberal Party)
  4. Camong, Johnny (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  5. Dario, Melquiades (Liberal Party)
  6. Foronda, Honesto (Liberal Party)
  7. Galang, Josue (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  8. Laoat, Perlito (Liberal Party)
  9. Lapsut, Tolentino (Liberal Party)
  10. Mayegayeg, Johnson (Liberal Party)
  11. Omnas, Madison (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  12. Pambalan, Richard (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  13. Pati, Abraham (Liberal Party)
  14. Sangaan, Willy (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  15. Seleccion, Lorenzo (Liberal Party)
  16. Umangil, Noel (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – SAN ESTEBAN

Mayor

  1. Elaydo, Chester (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Elaydo, Mildred (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Ramirez, Florencia (Independent)
  2. Arreola, Venice (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  3. Castro, Vic (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  4. Eala, Abot (Liberal Party)
  5. Elaydo, Rj (Liberal Party)
  6. Eleccion, Henry (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  7. Eleccion, Jose (Liberal Party)
  8. Eleccion, Oloc (Liberal Party)
  9. Eligio, Nestor (Liberal Party)
  10. Europa, Arlene (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  11. Hernaez, Erning (Independent)
  12. Ong, Marvin (Liberal Party)
  13. Santos, Elizabeth (Liberal Party)
  14. Tabila, Richard (Independent)
  15. Tabila, Rogelio (Independent)
  16. Ysmael, Roger (Liberal Party)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – SAN ILDEFONSO

Mayor

  1. Purisima, Mark Anthony (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Palomares, Jong (Independent)
  2. Romano, Salvador (Nacionalista Party)

Councilor

  1. Castillo, Rosie (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Dela Cruz, Mely (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Dela Cruz, Quirino Jr. (Nacionalista Party)
  4. Padua, Minda (Independent)
  5. Palomares, Romeo (Nacionalista Party)
  6. Pamo, June (Nacionalista Party)
  7. Pati, Kojak (Independent)
  8. Pati, Nelson(Liberal Party)
  9. Pedres, Pedong (Nacionalista Party)
  10. Pisco, Pantit (Independent)
  11. Riego, Berting (Independent)
  12. Riego, Elmerson Jay-R (Nacionalista Party)
  13. Rocod, Ambong (Nacionalista Party)
  14. Rondon, Rey (Independent)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – SANTA MARIA

Mayor

  1. Florendo, Edgar (Liberal Party)
  2. Gapusan, Kristine (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Maria Alcantara, Bobot (Independent)
  2. Villanueva, Dianong (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Arreola, Felix (Independent)
  2. Bedar, Ceffy (Liberal Party)
  3. Brillantes, Nardy (Liberal Party)
  4. Cabantac, Sid (Liberal Party)
  5. Cabatu, Rodrigo (Independent)
  6. Cadorna, Salvador (Independent)
  7. Coloma, Lito (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  8. Darang, Aurelio (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  9. De Vera, Mario (Liberal Party)
  10. Dela Rosa, Remigio (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  11. Directo, Alejandro (Liberal Party)
  12. Dizon, Nestor (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  13. Juan, Mando (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  14. Ong, Edwin (Liberal Party)
  15. Tan, Macky (Liberal Party)
  16. Tugade, Mulong (Liberal Party)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – SANTIAGO

Mayor

  1. Miranda, Josefino (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Miranda, Michael (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Abad, Jacqueline (Independent)
  2. Corpuz, Federico (Liberal Party)
  3. Etrata, Jovencio Jr. (Independent)
  4. Gacoscos, Warlito (Liberal Party)
  5. Gaoat, Placido (Independent)
  6. Manzano, Maximo (Liberal Party)
  7. Miranda, Adrien Lawrence (Liberal Party)
  8. Miranda, Joselito Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Miranda, Louella (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  10. Pasion, Virgilio (Independent)
  11. Peralta, Magdalena (Liberal Party)
  12. Tengsico, Lilia (Liberal Party)
  13. Trinidad, Primitivo (Liberal Party)
  14. Valdez, Melchor (Nacionalista Party)
  15. Vasquez, Jess (Independent)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – SANTO DOMINGO

Mayor

  1. Tadena, Amado (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Tadena, Floro (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Alvarado, Mark Denver (Independent)
  2. Angco, Lawrence (Independent)
  3. Briones, Joey (Makabayang Koalisyon Ng Mamamayan)
  4. De Vera, Jane (Independent)
  5. Ingan, Godofredo (Independent)
  6. Palpal-Latoc, Pompeyo (Liberal Party)
  7. Rabanal, William (Independent)
  8. Rosario, Rizaldy (Independent)
  9. Tabangcura, Joan (Independent)
  10. Tabasan, Roman Jr. (Independent)
  11. Tabios, Reynaldo (Independent)
  12. Tabon, Agnes (Independent)
  13. Tacad, Dario (Independent)
  14. Tadeja, Ernesto (Independent)
  15. Tadena, Bryan Dexter (Independent)
  16. Tobias, Jesus II (Independent)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – SIGAY

Mayor

  1. Gaerlan, Aries (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Dilla, Baltazar (Independent)
  2. Garnace, Jovita (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Alberto, Cristopher (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Balagso, Julieta (Independent)
  3. Bansaleo, Janly (Independent)
  4. Bisuelan, Olive (Nacionalista Party)
  5. Caleng, Mardoquio (Independent)
  6. Comedian, Samuel (Nacionalista Party)
  7. Dandin, Jimmy (Independent)
  8. Dilla, Romeo (Independent)
  9. Dingoasen, Erlinda (Independent)
  10. Donglos, Jezebel (Liberal Party)
  11. Gaerlan, Jr. (Nacionalista Party)
  12. Lang-Ay, Diony (Liberal Party)
  13. Lipaen, Robinson (Nacionalista Party)
  14. Pago, Keith (Liberal Party)
  15. Singguipen, Moises (Liberal Party)
  16. Suen, Benjamin (Liberal Party)
  17. Tayocnog, Saulo (Liberal Party)
  18. Villegas, Vestra (Independent)
  19. Wandas, Simeon Jr. (Liberal Party)
  20. Wandas, Victor (Liberal Party)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – SINAIT

Mayor

  1. Ilaban, Aldersen (Liberal Party)
  2. Ines, Marlon (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Nueva, Francis (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Guzman, Glenn (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Macugay, Amador (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Yagin, Jhaven (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Barcelona, Jespher (Liberal Party)
  2. Dayoan, Alwyn (Independent)
  3. Dayoan, Romel (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Eugenio, Eduard Sr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Fariñas, Rudy (Liberal Party)
  6. Guerrero, Ludivico (Liberal Party)
  7. Guzman, Blayne (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Ibañez, Wilhelmina (Nacionalista Party)
  9. Ines, Clifford (Independent)
  10. Ines, Fortunato (Nacionalista Party)
  11. Ines, Joselito (Liberal Party)
  12. Ines, William (Nacionalista Party)
  13. Ipac, Boyet (Independent)
  14. Quijano, Chita (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. Resuello, Janette (Independent)
  16. Tabuno, Warren Lou (Nacionalista Party)
  17. Tactac, Elpidio (Liberal Party)
  18. Vicente, Bernard (Nacionalista Party)
  19. Yabes, Timoteo (Independent)
  20. Yadao, Arnel (Nacionalista Party)
  21. Yadao, Federico (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  22. Yago, Alain (Nacionalista Party)
  23. Yatar, Danilo (Independent)
  24. Yere, Ehlafe (Nacionalista Party)
  25. Yoro, Ernesto (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – SUGPON

Mayor

  1. Quiton, Fernando Sr. (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Laño, Daniel Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  2. Yubos, Pilo (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Amoyen, Joey (Liberal Party)
  2. Baguioen, Natan (Liberal Party)
  3. Cayat, Mateo (Liberal Party)
  4. Fontawa, Modesto (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  5. Lubrin, Santong (Liberal Party)
  6. Quinio, Virgilio (Liberal Party)
  7. Sabalo, Ruperto Jr. (Independent)
  8. Sagayo, Nestor (Nacionalista Party)
  9. Sibayan, Joseph (Liberal Party)
  10. Valentin, Eric (Liberal Party)
  11. Yagyagen, Milagros (Liberal Party)

Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 – SUYO

Mayor

  1. Bistoyong, Elpidio (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  2. Subagan, Samuel Jr. (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Bandioan, Ebon (Liberal Party)
  2. Tilang, Eliseo (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Councilor

  1. Abalos, Timoteo (Liberal Party)
  2. Almazan, Thomas (Independent)
  3. Anneb, Leon Jr. (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  4. Arcinas, Nestor (Liberal Party)
  5. Avisa, Pablito (Liberal Party)
  6. Bistoyong, Alexis Rey (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  7. Cepian, Diano (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  8. Cupido, George (Independent)
  9. Del Rosario, Jerry (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  10. Dig-Aoan, Charlie (Independent)
  11. Galangco, Lambert (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  12. Galuga, Roderick (Liberal Party)
  13. Lazaga, Monching (Liberal Party)
  14. Lemi, Fernando (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  15. Licnad, Norberto (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  16. Luna, Roy (Liberal Party)
  17. Moreno, Juanita (Liberal Party)
  18. Padiwan, Marilyn (Liberal Party)
  19. Singlitan, Rufino (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Comments

comments

Socialize

Share This Post

Google1DiggGoogleStumbleuponRedditTechnoratiYahooBloggerMyspaceRSS
Posted by on . Filed under Official Candidates. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

2 Responses to Ilocos Sur Official Candidates 2013 and Mock Elections

  1. pepito arreola Reply

    March 30, 2013 at 8:53 am

    hangang ngayon wala pa rin mga candidates ng sta maria,

  2. pepito arreola Reply

    March 30, 2013 at 8:54 am

    hangang ngayon wala pa rin mga candidates ng sta maria, admin naman ganyan ba kayo katagal mag reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>