Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

Isabela Official Candidates and Mock Elections 2013

The Isabela official candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Isabela for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

Tourist Spot in Isabela official candidates

Hanging Bridge in Isabela, one of tourist spots in Isabela | Photo grabbed from traveltothephilippines.info

Isabela is the premier province of the north, one of the most progressive in the country and Santiago, the industrial center for Region II, is now an Independent City while Cauayan, the commercial center is a component city.

The eastern side straddled by the Sierra Madre Mountain Range is rugged and thickly forested. Its mountains rise to peaks of about 8,000 feet and is home to one of the country’s largest remaining rainforests with numerous unknown endemic species of flora and fauna and exceptional biological diversity. Its coastal area is a small strip of flat to rolling land. It has a 208-kilometer coastline and is home to beautiful caves, coves, bays, and rich marine life.

The western area is a sprawling fertile valley hemmed by the Central Cordillera Mountain and is criss-crossed by the Cagayan, and the Magat Rivers.

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 for Provincial Government

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR
1. ALMAZAN, GLORIETA
(INDEPENDENT)

2. DY, BOJIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. PADACA, MARIO ANGELO (AKSYON)
(AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR
1. ALBANO, TONYPET
(INDEPENDENT)

2. CUMIGAD, MARILOU (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
FIRST DISTRICT
1. ANGOBUNG, RIC-J (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. BELLO, KIT (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. RAMOS, BOY
(INDEPENDENT)

4. TUGADE, ROLANDO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

SECOND DISTRICT
1. CALDERON, TOTEP (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. CUMIGAD, FERNANDO JUNIOR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. CUMIGAD, MINETTE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

4. DY, DONDON (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. GO, ED CHRISTOPHER (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

6. UY, MARC VERINO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

THIRD DISTRICT
1. ABUAN, KAREN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. ALEJANDRO, MANUEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. ARREOLA, RANDY
(INDEPENDENT)

4. HERNANDEZ, NAP (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

FOURTH DISTRICT
1. ALILI, FRED (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. DIMALANTA, STEVE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. GAFFUD, AMADOR JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. SABLE, ABEGAIL
(INDEPENDENT)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
FIRST DISTRICT
1. ALBANO, RODITO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. SOLIVEN, STEPHEN
(INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT
1. GO, ANA CRISTINA (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. UY, EDWIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

THIRD DISTRICT
1. DY, NAPOLEON (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. REYES, RAMON (AKSYON)
(AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)

FOURTH DISTRICT
1. AGGABAO, GIGI (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. MIRANDA, ANTHONY (PMP)
(PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

3. TAN, NILO (AKSYON)
(AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 for City/Municipal Government

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – ALICIA

MAYOR – ALICIA
1. DY, IAN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. REYES, JENG (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ALICIA
1. ALEJANDRO, JOEL AMOS (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. CACAYAN, CARMELITO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

3. PAGUILA, MILA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ALICIA
1. ALCESTO, ALFREDO
(INDEPENDENT)

2. ALEJANDRO, JASON (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. AMIN, GLORIA (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

4. ARIOLA, DALEN (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

5. BRAVO, MARILOU (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

6. BUMATAY, ERIC (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. CO, DANISON (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

8. DASIG, AMBOY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

9. DASIG, LORENZO JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. DASIG, OYING
(INDEPENDENT)

11. DASIG, PRIMO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

12. MAPILI, DARWIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. MENDOZA, ISONG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

14. PAGUILA, ALMOND (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

15. REYES, RJ (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. SIMON, JUNE (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

17. VALDEZ, BALDO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

18. VALIENTE, ATHAN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

19. VELASCO, ANDY BONN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – ANGADANAN

MAYOR – ANGADANAN
1. PANGANIBAN, LOURDES (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – ANGADANAN
1. SIQUIAN, DONG (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

COUNCILOR – ANGADANAN
1. CASTILLO, ASSET (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. GO, RONNEL (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

3. LAPPAY, BEMBOL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. MANAGUELOD, MIKE (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

5. MAÑALAC, NOLI (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

6. MARCOS, MEDY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. PAGGAO, JOE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. PALAYAD, BETH (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

MAYOR – AURORA
1. UY, WILLIAM (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – AURORA
1. DULDULAO, DAMIAN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. TORIO, ROMEO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – AURORA
1. ALAMANI, MARCELINO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. ASUNCION, JIMMY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. BAYSA, ELLIS (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. CASIANO, LEOMAR
(INDEPENDENT)

5. GALANG, JERRY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. MANIEGO, NILO
(INDEPENDENT)

7. MARQUEZ, ARMANDO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

8. MARTIN, MELVIN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. NICOLAS, ALFREDO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. NITURA, FRANCIS (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

11. PADRON, ARNOLD (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. PALACOL, AGUSTIN HILARIO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

13. RAZON, TERESITA EPIFANIA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

14. SAMSON, JESSIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. URMA, HARDY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – BONITO SOLIVEN

MAYOR – BENITO SOLIVEN
1. DOMINGO, MARCELINO SR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. SANGLAY, BENJAMIN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BENITO SOLIVEN
1. LUNGAN, ROBERTO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. PAMITTAN, ISIDRO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BENITO SOLIVEN
1. ABU, ERNESTO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. ANCHETA, MARSHAL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. AZUR, JOHN PAUL
(INDEPENDENT)

4. CAMASO, JANILY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

5. CAROLINO, LITO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

6. CARREON, JOSE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

7. CASAS, LABUENO JR. (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

8. DOMINGO, MARCELO JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

9. LABUGUEN, ATHENA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. PADIERNOS, PAUL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

11. PUA, EDGAR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. QUESADA, ARNEL (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

13. REYES, NELSON (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

14. RINION, ROMMEL (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

15. SANGLAY, BRIAN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

16. SIQUIAN, BONG
(INDEPENDENT)

17. VALDEZ, GERALDINE JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

18. VIDEZ, ALFREDO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

19. VIERNES, AMADO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – BURGOS

MAYOR – BURGOS
1. DUCO, DOMINGO
(INDEPENDENT)

2. TEGUI, RUBEN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BURGOS
1. AGLIAM, ALEX (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. DELA CRUZ, FREDDIE
(INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – BURGOS
1. ACIERTO, JAIME (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. AGLIBUT, CLARO
(INDEPENDENT)

3. AGTARAP, MARTIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

4. ALABON, FELIXNALDO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. ANAGARAN, HECTOR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

6. CAMIA, GIL
(INDEPENDENT)

7. CAMIA, JUANITO
(INDEPENDENT)

8. DANNUG, CARLOS
(INDEPENDENT)

9. DOMINGO, MARCELINA
(INDEPENDENT)

10. ESPEJO, HEINRICH (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

11. GAMAYON, RODERICK
(INDEPENDENT)

12. GUILLERMO, EDGARDO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. INFIEL, AMOR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

14. LOPEZ, EMMANUEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

15. MARTINEZ, GREGORIO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

16. NICOLAS, WILLIAM (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

17. PASCUAL, SANCHO
(INDEPENDENT)

18. RAMIREZ, LITO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

19. RAQUEPO, LEOMAR
(INDEPENDENT)

20. REGLOS, MYRNA
(INDEPENDENT)

21. TEGUI, ANSLEY VAL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – CABAGAN

MAYOR – CABAGAN
1. ALBANO, RUDY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. FLORES, BERONG
(INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – CABAGAN
1. MAMAUAG, CHRISTOPHER (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – CABAGAN
1. ACORDA, VISIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. AGGABAO, CIAL
(INDEPENDENT)

3. ALBANO, ED (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. ALLAUIGAN, ISSON
(INDEPENDENT)

5. BAGUNU, JERRY
(INDEPENDENT)

6. BAGUNU, NENA
(INDEPENDENT)

7. BANGUILAN, ROLANDO
(INDEPENDENT)

8. BARICAUA, JUN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. BAUTISTA, ROY
(INDEPENDENT)

10. BURAGA, SAMMY
(INDEPENDENT)

11. GUINGAB, FRANCIS (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. GUZMAN, ROMULO
(INDEPENDENT)

13. MASIGAN, OVIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

14. RAMOS-OGENA, AJEAN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. SENESAN, JULIET
(INDEPENDENT)

16. TALOSIG, DADO
(INDEPENDENT)

17. TARUN, BONG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

18. ZIPAGAN, RANDOLPH
(INDEPENDENT)

19. ZIPAGAN, REYMAR
(INDEPENDENT)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – CABATUAN

MAYOR – CABATUAN
1. DAYRIT, CID (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. UY, CHARLTON (PMP)
(PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

VICE-MAYOR – CABATUAN
1. ACOSTA, GIN (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. ACOSTA, MARIO (PMP)
(PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

COUNCILOR – CABATUAN
1. ALIVIA, LANDO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. ASUNCION, HERMOGENES (PMP)
(PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

3. CADELIÑA, JIMMY (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

4. CRISOLOGO, MARVAL (PMP)
(PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

5. DE ASIS, MARY GRACE (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

6. GACAD, NIMFA
(INDEPENDENT)

7. GANAL, SANY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. GARCIA, BERNARDO JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

9. GONZALES, CHANDA (PMP)
(PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

10. MANIBOG, MANAYON (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

11. MIANO, TROY (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

12. MONTE, RENATO (PMP)
(PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

13. ORODIO, ELISEO (PMP)
(PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

14. PADRON, RODRIGO (PMP)
(PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

15. RAMOS, ELIZ
(INDEPENDENT)

16. SANTOS, ED (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

17. SUGUITAN, JESS (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

18. UY, OSCAR (PMP)
(PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – CAUAYAN CITY

MAYOR – CAUAYAN CITY
1. DY, BERNARD FAUSTINO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – CAUAYAN CITY
1. MALLILLIN, BARTOLOME (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – CAUAYAN CITY
1. ASIRIT, DANILO
(INDEPENDENT)
2. ASIRIT, EUGENIO JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. CORTES, PROCESO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. DE LUNA, EDGAR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. FORONDA, SALCEDO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. GUZMAN, GIL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. LUCAS, EDWIN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. MALLILLIN, KOKOY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. MAXIMO, BAGNOS (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. MERIS, ARCO
(INDEPENDENT)

11. TUMBAGA, RUBEN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. UY, ALEJANDRO III (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – CITY OF SANTIAGO

MAYOR – CITY OF SANTIAGO
1. ABAYA, ALVIN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. ANTONIO, ALKALDE
(INDEPENDENT)

3. MIRANDA, PEMPE
(INDEPENDENT)

4. NAVARRO, M (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

5. TAN, JOSEPH (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – CITY OF SANTIAGO
1. CABUCANA, MARCELINO JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. DE JESUS, PAUL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. MIRANDA, VIC (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – CITY OF SANTIAGO
1. AGGABAO, VINCHY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. ALCID, PERLA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. ALVAREZ, ARLENE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

4. ALVAREZ, HEX (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

5. APELLIDO, SANTI (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

6. BAOSON, ROMEO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. BAUTISTA, NICKY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

8. BONDOC, RIC (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

9. CABANOS, EDWIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. CHAN, EDGAR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

11. DE GUZMAN, NICOLAS
(INDEPENDENT)

12. DE LUNA, CARLO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. DIRIGE, ANDONG (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

14. DULAY, HERSON (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

15. ESPINA, MARIO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

16. FULGENCIO, AMANG DULO
(INDEPENDENT)

17. GONZALES, FRANZ (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

18. JUGUILON, POPS (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

19. LIM, ALAS
(INDEPENDENT)

20. LUGOD, PANDONG (AKSYON)
(AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)

21. MANUBAY, LOY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

22. MARRERO, AYSEN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

23. MARZAN, ROGELIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

24. MAYLEM, LALA (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

25. MIGUEL, SHERMAN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

26. MIRANDA, JOSE JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

27. RAGSAC-LUNA, BRENDA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

28. SABADO, ALFRED
(INDEPENDENT)

29. SABLE, KATHRINA
(INDEPENDENT)

30. SALAZAR, MONTECARLO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

31. SARANGAYA, ADOLFO RAMON (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

32. SARANGAYA, ALLAN PAUL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

33. SILVERIO, PAUL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

34. SIQUIAN, CELINE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

35. TURINGAN, RESIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – CORDON

MAYOR – CORDON
1. VALLEJO, AMADO JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. ZUNIEGA, LAURENCIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – CORDON
1. MARIANO, CHARLITA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. SALATAN, LITO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – CORDON
1. ABAYA, RICHILOU (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. DUMLAO, BLAS (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. HOGGANG, JAMES (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

4. JAVONILLO, EMERSON (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. JUSTO, JENNIFER (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. MALUPENG, EFREN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

7. MANANTAN, GEORGE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

8. MELCHOR, ORLAND (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

9. NACIN, JOSEFINO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. NGIPOL, JANE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

11. ONOGON, MARCO
(INDEPENDENT)

12. PASCUAL, CRESENCIO JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

13. SALATAN, HAZEL (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

14. SOLOMON, AMALIA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. VALLEJO, ARTURO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

16. VICMUDO, GODOFREDO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

17. VILLADOR, AYSON (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

18. ZUNIEGA, LYNN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – DELFIN ALBANO (MAGSAYSAY)

MAYOR – DELFIN ALBANO (MAGSAYSAY)
1. PUA, THOMAS JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – DELFIN ALBANO (MAGSAYSAY)
1. BADUA, EDWIN SR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – DELFIN ALBANO (MAGSAYSAY)
1. ALASKA, RUFIDEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. BUMAGAT, GEORGE
(INDEPENDENT)

3. CARDONA, NAPOLEON JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. CARPISO, HAYDEE
(INDEPENDENT)

5. CRISTOBAL, JUN-JUN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. DUMLAO, BENJAMIN SR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. FURIGAY, RUBEN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. GABUYO, MANAGUELOD
(INDEPENDENT)

9. GAMIDO, FRANCISCO JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. INIS, ARSENIA
(INDEPENDENT)

11. MANIBOG, STANLEY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. MAPAGU, JOSIE
(INDEPENDENT)

13. PUA, GUAN SIONG
(INDEPENDENT)

14. TACCAD, MICHAEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – DINAPIGUE

MAYOR – DINAPIGUE
1. CANDIDO, ZENAIDA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. DERIJE, REY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – DINAPIGUE
1. DOMINCEL, HERMINIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. LEGAWEN, HUEVES (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – DINAPIGUE
1. ABARRA, EDMUNDO
(INDEPENDENT)

2. ANANAYO, IMELDA
(INDEPENDENT)

3. ANDRES, PATRICK (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

4. ARAÑA, LEAH (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. BALDOVINO, JAY-AR
(INDEPENDENT)

6. BISCO, SULFECIO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

7. CALIPDAN, EDUARDO
(INDEPENDENT)

8. CARIÑO, SAMUEL
(INDEPENDENT)

9. CASABAR, CRESENCIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. DAIRO, ARTHURO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

11. DELA PEÑA, JULIANA
(INDEPENDENT)

12. DERIJE, JUAN JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

13. DIAZ, CORAZON (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

14. DONATO, ANATALIO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. DULAY, OSCAR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. DULNUAN, FELISA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

17. DUQUE, FERNANDO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

18. DY, NICHOLAI ALEXIS
(INDEPENDENT)

19. FELICIANO, CEFERINO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

20. FELIX, FELICITA
(INDEPENDENT)

21. FORTO, MULONG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

22. MENDOZA, VICENTE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

23. MONDALA, JOVITA
(INDEPENDENT)

24. MORALES, AMELITO
(INDEPENDENT)

25. PALITAYAN, JHONAS
(INDEPENDENT)

26. RIVERA, MACOY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

27. RODIL, REYNANTE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

28. SABIANO, TEODORO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

29. SOLIVEN, GEORGE JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

30. VALENZUELA, CARLO
(INDEPENDENT)

31. VARGAS, ALDO REY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – DIVILACAN

MAYOR – DIVILACAN
1. BULAN, FLOR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. SINGUEO, ANTONIO AMIRHASSAN
(INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – DIVILACAN
1. CORTES, OLEGARIO
(INDEPENDENT)

2. LIMBOY, HERCLEO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – DIVILACAN
1. AMANTE, JULIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. BULAN, VENTURITO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. CORPUZ, MICHAEL
(INDEPENDENT)

4. CUSTODIO, ALFREDO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. DELA PEÑA, NONIE
(INDEPENDENT)

6. EQUIAS, MARINA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. ESLABON, EDUARDO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

8. GAMONGAN, RUBEN
(INDEPENDENT)

9. GONZALES, JACKIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. JUANATAS, CLARITA
(INDEPENDENT)

11. LIBUNAO, CRISANTO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. MANUEL, LILIAN
(INDEPENDENT)

13. MORADA, SHINTANI
(INDEPENDENT)

14. NARAG , BOY
(INDEPENDENT)

15. PECAAT, NORTENCIO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

16. SALVADOR, CONCEPCION
(INDEPENDENT)

17. TABBADA, CESAR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – ECHAGUE
1. KIAT, MELINDA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. SY, EDWARD
(INDEPENDENT)

3. UY, WALTER
(INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – ECHAGUE
1. ALINDADA, MATTHEW JOSEPH (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. BABARAN, VIRGINIA
(INDEPENDENT)

3. KIAT, LIZA KATRINA
(INDEPENDENT)

4. LIM, LEMUEL
(INDEPENDENT)

5. VERDADERO, ARMENIO
(INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – ECHAGUE
1. ACOSTA, BENY
(INDEPENDENT)

2. ACOSTA, RODOLFO JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. AGUSTIN, NENET (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

4. ALZATE, MARCELINA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. ARGONIA, ROBERTO
(INDEPENDENT)

6. AZPA, CELECIO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

7. BABARAN, REX (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. BACCAY, MARCOS JR. (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

9. CASTILLO, BOBOT (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. CUREG, AQUARIUS (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

11. DOMINGO, HECTOR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. DUMALIANG, LILY
(INDEPENDENT)

13. GADDUANG, ROD (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

14. HALAMAN, DANTE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. IGNACIO, JOSEPH (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. KIAT, LEONCIO JR. (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

17. LIM, MARLON (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

18. MADAMBA, BILLY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

19. MENDOZA, JOSEPH (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

20. MONTAÑO, LANI
(INDEPENDENT)

21. PANGANIBAN, HELINO JR. (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

22. PANGANIBAN, NOLI (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

23. SAET, DANNY (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

24. TUPONG, ALLAN
(INDEPENDENT)

25. VALDEZ, SHERWIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – GAMU

MAYOR – GAMU
1. CUMIGAD, MITZI (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. UY, NESTOR (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – GAMU
1. BURKLEY, ALFREDO JR. (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. CUMIGAD, FERNANDO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – GAMU
1. ABAYA, NOEL (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. AGUSTIN, REYNANTE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. ALVAREZ, WILSON JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

4. ANGANGAN, MARLO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

5. CORCORO, LOY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

6. CORCORO, SAMUEL
(INDEPENDENT)

7. DELA CRUZ, JOEY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

8. FLORES, MARINO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

9. GALANZA, VICTORIO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

10. LORA, CHU (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

11. LORA, JOSE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. MARCOS, GAUDENCIO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

13. MARTINEZ, EFREN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

14. MOLANO, GIL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

15. MORILLO, MANUEL (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

16. SALVADOR, CELEDONIA
(INDEPENDENT)

17. UY, ARTHUR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

18. UY, SONNY
(INDEPENDENT)

19. VERCIDA, NARCISO JR. (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – ILAGAN CITY

MAYOR – ILAGAN CITY
1. DIAZ, JOSEMARIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – ILAGAN CITY
1. BINAG, NOEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. KHONG HUN, AGAPITO
(INDEPENDENT)

3. VILLANUEVA, VEDASTO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – ILAGAN CITY
1. ALBANO, MM (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. AÑES, EMMANUEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. BIRUNG, EDMUND (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. BORROMEO, JOJI (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. BRINGAS, LILIAN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

6. CHIN, MARGARETTE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

7. DALIT, ORLANDO
(INDEPENDENT)

8. DIAZ, EVELYN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. FRANCO, MELCHOR
(INDEPENDENT)

10. GAOIRAN, PERLY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

11. JACINTO, RAFAEL III (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. MADDARA, SAMUEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

13. MADDUMA, MANJO
(INDEPENDENT)

14. MANALIGOD , ANTONIO JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. MARTINEZ, OSCAR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

16. RAMOS, ROGER
(INDEPENDENT)

17. RESPICIO, DEOGRACIAS (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

18. SAMBU, TOMAS
(INDEPENDENT)

19. SAPONGAY, MARLON
(INDEPENDENT)

20. UY, PENCIONG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – JONES

MAYOR – JONES
1. RASPADO, EVIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. SEBASTIAN, LETICIA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – JONES
1. PASCUAL, LITO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. RASPADO, TANTE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – JONES
1. APOLINARIO, NESTOR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. APOSTOL, BONG
(INDEPENDENT)

3. ARIOLA, AMOR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. BANGLOY, VILLAMOR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. CABEL, GLEN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. CABUGON, WILLEN
(INDEPENDENT)

7. CARAMANCION, COJAK
(INDEPENDENT)

8. COLOBONG, POPONG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. DAMASO, MEL
(INDEPENDENT)

10. GALLARDO, RODELIO
(INDEPENDENT)

11. GUMPAL, GAYLORD (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. JUAN, ELMER (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

13. LUCAS, RONNIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

14. NAPE, JESUS JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

15. PANDONGAN, JAD (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. PAREDES, PAKIT (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

17. RASPADO, JULIUS (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

18. SABINIANO, JOHN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

19. SEBASTIAN, SUZETTE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

20. TAPIA, REYNALDO
(INDEPENDENT)

21. TIBURCIO, ROGEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

22. UY, MELANIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – LUNA

MAYOR – LUNA
1. ATAYDE, JAIME (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. TIO, EVELYN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – LUNA
1. DOMINGO, ANDY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. TIO, MANUEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LUNA
1. AGUSTIN, PEDRO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. ALVARADO, LIGAYA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. BATTAD, ARNEL VIC (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. BAYSAC, ADRIAN PHILIP (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. BAYSAC, JESSON (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. CACAL, FRANCO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

7. LABOG, MARITES (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

8. PEREZ, GABRIEL ATILANO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. PUA, JOSIENAR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. RAMIRO, ARSENIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

11. RAMONES, WILSON (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. RIVERA, JERRY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. ROBERTO, LIRIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

14. SOINGCO, LELA RAMEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. TAMAYO, NOLI (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

16. TIO, ADRIAN LEANDRO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – MACONACON

MAYOR – MACONACON
1. DOMINGO, ERLINDA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. VILLANUEVA, WALLY
(INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – MACONACON
1. TABERNER, JOLLY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – MACONACON
1. BARICOG, RENE
(INDEPENDENT)

2. DELA CRUZ, GANALIVE
(INDEPENDENT)

3. FERMIN, REYNALD (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. MORA, DELFIN SR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. ORIARTE, EMERSON (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. ORRO, MELCHOR
(INDEPENDENT)

7. PALOSO, RUFINO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

8. PASCUA, MARIBEL
(INDEPENDENT)

9. PERUCHO, MICHAEL SR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. QUEBRAL, ROLLY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

11. RAPANUT, EMERLITO SR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. RAYMUNDO, FEDERICO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

13. RECONOSE, LORNA
(INDEPENDENT)

14. ROXAS, ALFREDO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. STA. MARIA, FIDEL
(INDEPENDENT)

16. SUBIA, GERMAN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – MALLIG

MAYOR – MALLIG
1. CALDERON, JOJO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. FELIPE, DADONG
(INDEPENDENT)

3. FLORES, PEDRO SR. (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MALLIG
1. ELIZARDE, ALMARIO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. JOSON, VALENTINO
(INDEPENDENT)

3. TUMALIUAN, BONG
(INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – MALLIG
1. ABAD, RONALD (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. ACOBA, MELCHOR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. ARELLANO, BENIGNO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

4. BALAGAN, CARLOS (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

5. BANIQUED, CITO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

6. DOMINGO, RODRIGO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

7. FRANADA, REYNALDO
(INDEPENDENT)

8. ISIDRO, EDWARD (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. ISLA, MERLITO
(INDEPENDENT)

10. LAUREL, WILFREDO
(INDEPENDENT)

11. LINTAO, EVANGELINE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. LONGALONG, SOPING (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. NUÑEZ, DANILO
(INDEPENDENT)

14. PASCUAL, WILFREDO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

15. RAMISCAL, ANGELITO SR. (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

16. SAN PEDRO, BENNY
(INDEPENDENT)

17. SANTIAGO, JUANITO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

18. SUNIO, ALEX (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – NAGUILIAN

MAYOR – NAGUILIAN
1. CAPUCHINO, EGAY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. REYES, FAUSTINO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – NAGUILIAN
1. BARTOLOME, SANTY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. DELA PEÑA, BOY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – NAGUILIAN
1. ACOSTA, BUTCHING (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. ARIOLA, NELSON (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. BALAUAG, JASON (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

4. BIGORNIA, CHU (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

5. BUCCUAN, ROCKY
(INDEPENDENT)

6. CALLUENG, SINING (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

7. CAPALA,YOLLY RR (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

8. COLOMA, EDWIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

9. GARCIA, JING (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

10. PABLO, DOMINGO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

11. PARADO, BERT (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

12. PEREZ, SALLY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. REYES, JULIE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

14. ROSETE, JP (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

15. SINGSON, ANNIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. VALENCIA, JOSELITO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

17. ZIPAGAN, TONY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – PALANAN

MAYOR – PALANAN
1. BERNARDO, ANGELO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. GONZALES, RUFINO JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – PALANAN
1. ATANACIO, PACITA MONA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. BARICAUA, DANNY BOY
(INDEPENDENT)

3. PALOGAN, LEA
(INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – PALANAN
1. ABARRA, ISA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. ATANACIO, RODOLFO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. BERNARDO, ANGELITO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. CABALDO, MARCOS (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. CAUILAN, GLORIA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. CAUILAN, RYAN
(INDEPENDENT)

7. GONZALES, ARTEMIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

8. GONZALES, JIMMY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

9. MAGO, MICHAEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. NERI, ROBERT (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

11. OCHOA, ELIZABETH (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. ROSCAL, MYLA
(INDEPENDENT)

13. SALAZAR, ISABELO III (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

14. VALDEZ, JESUS (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. VILA, ARWIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – QUEZON

MAYOR – QUEZON
1. GASCON, DARYL (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – QUEZON
1. GAMAZON, JIMBOY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – QUEZON
1. ANDUMANG, LIZA (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. BUENO, ELLIS BERT
(INDEPENDENT)

3. CABANTAC, OMPONG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. DIAMPOC, TONY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

5. DOMINGO, MENTE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

6. DULIG, GLENN
(INDEPENDENT)

7. GAMAZON, JIMMY SR.
(INDEPENDENT)

8. GONZALO, WILFREDO SR.
(INDEPENDENT)

9. INFANTE, DIONICIO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

10. LACAMBRA, YSMAEL
(INDEPENDENT)

11. MARCOS, ROLANDO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

12. MARIANO, DUARDO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

13. POQUIZ, JESS (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – QUIRINO

MAYOR – QUIRINO
1. JUAN, JOMABEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. MANLUTAC, ERIS
(INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – QUIRINO
1. CALLANGAN, VICTOR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. GINEZ, RICARTE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – QUIRINO
1. BARTOLOME, WARNOLD SR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. BULUSAN, MARIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. CARIAGA, FROILAN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. CORPUZ, NISON (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. DALIT, EDDIE SONNY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. DIAMPOC, GENOVEVA (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

7. GINEZ, WILSON
(INDEPENDENT)

8. LAYNO, ROMULO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

9. MADAMBA, ROMY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. MAGNO, MARCELLANO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

11. MANLUTAC, AMY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. PARAGUISON, RENEN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

13. PASTOR, RONNIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

14. RAMONES, FRANKLIN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. RAMOS, VICTORIANO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. SALADINO, MARLON (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

17. TABUYO, ORLANDO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

18. TALLEDO, ANTONIO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

19. TAMAYO, ALEJANDRO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

20. UY, SONNY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

21. YADAO, ISMAEL (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – RAMON

MAYOR – RAMON
1. TABAG, FRED (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. VIZCARRA, DERRICK (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – RAMON
1. DELA CRUZ, JON JON (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. OBEDOZA, MARLENE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – RAMON
1. ATIO-AN, JULIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. BABARAN, GLADIOLA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. BANHAN, NESTOR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. DALUPANG, FELY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. HONORIO, GREG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. LIMONGCO, NINONG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. OBEDOZA, LETTY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

8. PUA, JUANITO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. QUILIT, ANSELMO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. SALAMANCA, SOC (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

11. SANCHEZ, ROGELIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. SEGUNDO, ARSENIO SR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. SORIANO, NOG-NOG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

14. TUTAAN, MARLON
(INDEPENDENT)

15. TUTAAN, RHENE MICKO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. VIZCARRA, DANILO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

17. VIZCARRA, SALMA
(INDEPENDENT)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – REINA MERCEDES

MAYOR – REINA MERCEDES
1. RAZO, JOY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. RESPICIO, BONG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. TELAN, JABIN
(INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – REINA MERCEDES
1. RESPICIO, MALOU (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

COUNCILOR – REINA MERCEDES
1. AGAS, HONORATA (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. AGGABAO, ROBERTO
(INDEPENDENT)

3. APOSTOL, BERNARD
(INDEPENDENT)

4. BAUA, BOYET (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. BAUA, RESTY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. CUTARAN, BONG (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

7. DECULING, EDGAR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. ESTEBAN, JOY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. GARCIA, RESTY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. ICALLA, RONY (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

11. LACISTE, ROLANDO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

12. MAGAOAY, BOTENG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

13. MANUEL, PEDRO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

14. MARFIL, ANTONIO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

15. PASCUAL, RODRIGO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

16. RAZO, POT (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

17. RESPICIO, HERACLEO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

18. SAWIT, JAIME (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

19. SOLITO, KIKOY
(INDEPENDENT)

20. UY, RICHARD
(INDEPENDENT)

21. VERZOLA, BENJAMIN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – ROXAS

MAYOR – ROXAS
1. CALDERON, BENEDICT (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. SOLLER, HARRY
(INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – ROXAS
1. NAVALTA, AVELINO
(INDEPENDENT)

2. SORIANO, SERVANDO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – ROXAS
1. DERAY, PACITA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. GAMBOA, ERNESTO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. GAPULTOS, MELANIO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. GARCIA, MINDA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. LANUZA, CLINT (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. NAVALTA, EMELITA
(INDEPENDENT)

7. PANAHON, MICHAEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. PUA, NOEL ANTHONY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

9. PURUGGANAN, AKI
(INDEPENDENT)

10. PURUGGANAN, CESAR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

11. RAMOS, JOAQUIN JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. SALINDA, MALU (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. SEBASTIAN, NICK (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – SAN AGUSTIN

MAYOR – SAN AGUSTIN
1. DOMINGO, NESTOR
(INDEPENDENT)

2. PADILLA, VIRGILIO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN AGUSTIN
1. MONDALA, CESAR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. PASCUAL, RODEL
(INDEPENDENT)

3. YASOL, MENCHIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SAN AGUSTIN
1. ABAD, RAQUEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. ALLADO, JUN
(INDEPENDENT)

3. ANDAYA, JULIA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

4. CAMPOS, FERNAN
(INDEPENDENT)

5. CARABALLE, JESUS
(INDEPENDENT)

6. DAGURO, NOLIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

7. ESTAVILLO, ROMULO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. EVANGELISTA, EDGARD (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. GERARDO, ANDRELINA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. LAMUG, BLAS
(INDEPENDENT)

11. LAMUG, JONATHAN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. MANUEL, FLOR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. MAYOR, EDDIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

14. MENIS, BARNEY JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. PAGUYO, MELVIN
(INDEPENDENT)

16. PASCUAL, ROMEO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

17. RAMOS, FRANCISCO
(INDEPENDENT)

18. UY, HILARIO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – SAN GUILLERMO

MAYOR – SAN GUILLERMO
1. SANCHEZ, MARILOU (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN GUILLERMO
1. GUYUD, EDGAR SR. (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. PULIG, UTOT
(INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – SAN GUILLERMO
1. ACOSTA, ARNULFO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. AGUILAR, RONALDO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. ARIOLA, FERNANDO
(INDEPENDENT)

4. CABAERO, SALVADOR (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

5. DE GUZMAN, JOLLY
(INDEPENDENT)

6. GUYUD, FELIPE JR. (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

7. LUCAS, BERNARDINE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. MALLARI, PONG
(INDEPENDENT)

9. MARCOS, FLORIDO
(INDEPENDENT)

10. NARNE, CESARIO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
11. PRUDENCIANO, GEORGE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. PULIG, JEAN
(INDEPENDENT)

13. PULIG, ROLDAN
(INDEPENDENT)

14. SANCHEZ, JOHN (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – SAN ISIDRO

MAYOR – SAN ISIDRO
1. DAMASEN, LUCKY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. DEL ROSARIO, JHUN
(INDEPENDENT)

3. ESPANTO, CELSO
(INDEPENDENT)

4. LIM, JOSEPHINE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. VELASCO, RAY SOCRATES (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN ISIDRO
1. MEDRANO, RODOLFO SR.
(INDEPENDENT)

2. TUMAMAO, FROILAN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. TUMAMAO, NARDO
(INDEPENDENT)

4. ULEP, BENJAMIN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – SAN ISIDRO
1. ALONZO, LIGAYA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. BARROGA, ARNEL
(INDEPENDENT)

3. BATARA, CRISCENCIO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. DOLORES, JENNIFER (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. ECHANES, IRENE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. FRAGATA, CELSO
(INDEPENDENT)

7. GALAPIA, ITO
(INDEPENDENT)

8. GRAGASIN, CRESENCIA
(INDEPENDENT)

9. GUINGAB, JESUS (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. LACUESTA, DANILO
(INDEPENDENT)

11. LOMBOY, EDGARDO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. LOMBOY, ELPIDIO JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. LUGARES, ABRAHAM (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

14. MADAYAG, CATALINO
(INDEPENDENT)

15. MARIANO, LEOPOLDO
(INDEPENDENT)

16. MATEO, DOMINADOR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

17. MILLAN, MONALIZA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

18. OCTAVO, EDUARDO
(INDEPENDENT)

19. OLARTE, ARCELI (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

20. OLARTE, ZENNAS
(INDEPENDENT)

21. PUNZALAN, JOVENCIO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

22. RIGOS, ANGELINA
(INDEPENDENT)

23. RIVERA, MICHAEL
(INDEPENDENT)

24. SANCHEZ, ARIEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

25. SARIO, ALBERTO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

26. TUMAGCAO, DANNY
(INDEPENDENT)

27. TUMAMAO, JOSUE
(INDEPENDENT)

28. ULEP, ROBERTO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

29. URBANO, JERRY
(INDEPENDENT)

30. VALENZUELA, EMERSON
(INDEPENDENT)

31. VIERNES, ELY
(INDEPENDENT)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – SAN MANUEL

MAYOR – SAN MANUEL
1. DY, MIKE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN MANUEL
1. NAPICOG, MARIO SR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – SAN MANUEL
1. DOMINGO, LEONARDO
(INDEPENDENT)

2. FERNANDEZ, PIDONG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. GAMIT, AURELIO
(INDEPENDENT)

4. IGNACIO, RENATO JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. JUAN, NESTOR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. MATEO, JOMEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. SERMONIA, JUANITO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. TAMUYAO, DESIREE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. VELASCO, GLORIA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – SAN MARIANO

MAYOR – SAN MARIANO
1. AGLUGUB, EDMUND (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. DOMALANTA, DEAN ANTHONY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN MARIANO
1. DUCA, SUSANA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. GO, EDGAR (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SAN MARIANO
1. AGGABAO, MONICO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. BUGUINA, EDIPOLO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

3. BUGUINA, ELMER (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

4. GABRIEL, MARICHU (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. GAMIS, BECKY GO
(INDEPENDENT)

6. GELACIO, EDUARD
(INDEPENDENT)

7. GELACIO, RENATO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

8. GO, CHRISTIAN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

9. LUCAS, REEV (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. MIRANDA, JEROME STANLEY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

11. MIRANDA, JOSHUA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. MIRANDA, STEVEN TROY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

13. PASCARAN, JORGIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

14. PASCUAL, DIDERO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

15. TELAN, VENANCIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. VALENCIA, LON (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

17. VIERNES, EDUARDO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

18. YADAO, DIONY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – SAN MATEO

MAYOR – SAN MATEO
1. AGCAOILI, CRISPINA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. VILLAMAR, SANTI (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN MATEO
1. AGCAOILI, ROBERTO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. BARANGAN, ARVIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SAN MATEO
1. BARTOLOME, ANTONIO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. CABACUNGAN, ALAN
(INDEPENDENT)

3. CADELIÑA, SHERWYN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. CADIZ, EFREN
(INDEPENDENT)

5. CIRINEO, NOEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

6. DIZON, BIGBOY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

7. FERMIN, EDUARDO
(INDEPENDENT)

8. GAMBOA, AGOSTO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. LUCAS, ELMER (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. LUCAS, QUIRINO
(INDEPENDENT)

11. MAGNO, HENRY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. RAIZ, ADOR
(INDEPENDENT)

13. RAMONES, DANTE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

14. RAMONES, WILLIAM (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. REYNO, BENIGNO JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

16. SUBIA, ERIC
(INDEPENDENT)

17. TUTAAN, VICTOR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

18. UAO, ANTONIO
(INDEPENDENT)

19. VELO, ROSENDO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

20. VELO, VIRGILIO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

21. VILLARTA, NEIL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – SAN PABLO

MAYOR – SAN PABLO
1. MIRO, ANJO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. PINSON, NORMA
(INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN PABLO
1. CAUAN, JUNIOR
(INDEPENDENT)

2. MIRO, ANTONIO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – SAN PABLO
1. ALICUMAN, EMMA
(INDEPENDENT)

2. AQUINO, RHEA
(INDEPENDENT)

3. ARAGON, CELIA
(INDEPENDENT)

4. ARAGON, ROGELIO
(INDEPENDENT)

5. BACCAY, MAGNO
(INDEPENDENT)

6. BALABBO, LEO JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. BINAG, MIKKO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. CAMMAYO, JUN
(INDEPENDENT)

9. CASTAÑEDA, GIGIE
(INDEPENDENT)

10. CUREG, CHERRY
(INDEPENDENT)

11. DOMINGO, FELICIDAD (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. GOLLAYAN, RODELIO
(INDEPENDENT)

13. LIM, STEPHEN
(INDEPENDENT)

14. LIM, VICENTE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. MALAYAO, ALLAN
(INDEPENDENT)

16. MANSIBANG, EDNA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

17. RAMOS, FRANCISCO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

18. SIMON, DIANING
(INDEPENDENT)

19. TULAUAN, EDUARDO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

20. TUMALIUAN, ALEX
(INDEPENDENT)

21. TUMALIUAN, MARK ANGELO
(INDEPENDENT)

22. TUMALIUAN, SANTY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

23. VALDEPEÑAS, SORAB
(INDEPENDENT)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – SANTA MARIA

MAYOR – SANTA MARIA
1. MASIGAN, BENNY
(INDEPENDENT)

2. MASIGAN, DAVIS OMAR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. PAGULAYAN, GEORGE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SANTA MARIA
1. CABAUATAN, RODY
(INDEPENDENT)

2. CANCERAN, FLORANTE
(INDEPENDENT)

3. FORMOSO, OFIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – SANTA MARIA
1. CANCERAN, EBANG
(INDEPENDENT)

2. CUREG, FERING (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. CUREG, SITO
(INDEPENDENT)

4. GUMANGAN, PEDRO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. LAGGUI, EROL
(INDEPENDENT)

6. LAGGUI, ROGELIO BONG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. MALLANAO, PETE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. MASIGAN, REGAL
(INDEPENDENT)

9. MASIGAN, ZALDY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. PALMA, BINU (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

11. PANGANIBAN, EDMAR
(INDEPENDENT)

12. PANGANIBAN, PETER (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

13. PASOL, MAX
(INDEPENDENT)

14. VINARAO, HILARIO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – SANTO TOMAS

MAYOR – SANTO TOMAS
1. TALAUE, LA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – SANTO TOMAS
1. TALAUE, EDDIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – SANTO TOMAS
1. ACERIT, NELSON
(INDEPENDENT)

2. ACSON, ARNOLD
(INDEPENDENT)

3. ALVAREZ, JACK (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. ANGOLLUAN, ADAN
(INDEPENDENT)

5. ANGOLLUAN, NATOY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. BURAGA, VILMA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. COLLANTES, FLORENTINO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. DELA CRUZ, CRISANTO
(INDEPENDENT)

9. MABAZZA, FREDDIE
(INDEPENDENT)

10. MALABAD, WILLIAM
(INDEPENDENT)

11. MENDOZA, MARIO
(INDEPENDENT)

12. PAVON, MAR
(INDEPENDENT)

13. PUA, JOHNNY
(INDEPENDENT)

14. SORIANO, AURORA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. SY, FLORENCIO
(INDEPENDENT)

16. TAGUIAM, LORENZO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

17. TALAUE, JOJO
(INDEPENDENT)

18. TALAUE, TON (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

19. TALOSIG, MANUEL JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

20. TORRES, JUAN
(INDEPENDENT)

21. UYCHUTIN, AILEEN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

22. ZIPAGANG, TEODORO SR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Isabela Official Candidates 2013 – TUMAUINI

MAYOR – TUMAUINI
1. BAUTISTA, ARNOLD (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – TUMAUINI
1. UY, CRIS (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. UY, LORENZO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – TUMAUINI
1. ARIBBAY, FLORENTINO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. BACANI, CLEOFAS
(INDEPENDENT)

3. BACANI, FINA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. BALBIN, OSCAR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. BAUTISTA, JOSELITO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. BINALAY, ROSTUM (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. DE ALBAN, MARK
(INDEPENDENT)

8. FERRER, BONG
(INDEPENDENT)

9. GARDON, REONEL
(INDEPENDENT)

10. GASPAR, ARSENIO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

11. MANAGUELOD, REYVIN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. PADILLA, RUTH (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

13. QUIAMBAO, JP
(INDEPENDENT)

14. TACCAD, FERDINAND
(INDEPENDENT)

Comments

comments

Socialize

Share This Post

Google1DiggGoogleStumbleuponRedditTechnoratiYahooBloggerMyspaceRSS
Posted by on . Filed under Official Candidates. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>