Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

North Cotabato local Candidates 2013

The North Cotabato local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of North Cotabato for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. PIÑOL, EMMANUEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. RAJAHMUDA, ZAMAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. TALIÑO-MENDOZA, EMMYLOU (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. IPONG, GREGORIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. SABANGAN, JAY
    (INDEPENDENT)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ANDI, ABDULA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ANTAO, MAESTRO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BACAT, BONA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. BAGARES, BEN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. CABAYA, LORETO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DALID, ABDULMONAIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. EBO, DAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. GARCESA, ELISEO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MACASARTE, SHIRLYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MAKALINGGANG, ZAINODIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. MANGULAMAS, MASTER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. RAPACON, CELESTINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. YUNQUE, RAFFY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. AMADOR, NARRY
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. BAYNOSA, NOEL
      (INDEPENDENT)
    3. CADUNGON, CRISTOBAL (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    4. PAGAL, AYING
      (INDEPENDENT)

THIRD DISTRICT

    1. ALBUTRA, DOKI RICHARD
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. CEREBO, JOEMAR (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. CUERPO, NONOY
      (INDEPENDENT)
    4. DALUMPINES, IVY MARTIA (PMP)
      (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
    5. DIAZON, NONOY (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    6. PEDTAMANAN, MANNY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    7. VALDEVIESO, MAYBELL (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. DEQUIÑA, ANTHONY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. SACDALAN, FERNANDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. SACDALAN, JESUS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ANDOLANA, GREG
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. CATAMCO, NANCY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. PIÑOL, BERNARDO JR.
      (INDEPENDENT)

THIRD DISTRICT

    1. ESCUDERO, DOK ROD (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    2. SINDAO, AMIN
      (INDEPENDENT)
    3. TEJADA, PINGPING
      (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – ALAMADA

  1. CONCEPCION, ERNESTO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. LATAZA, BARTOLOME JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ALAMADA

  1. ALIM, SAMUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CALIBARA, TOTO BARDZ (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ODRUNIA, FE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – ALAMADA

  1. BAGSICAN, ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BUENAFE, JAMES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. DAGURUAN, TURUNDATO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. DEMETILLO, GENIO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. DIESTO, NELSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DIOLA, DEMOCRITO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. DOROMAL, NOLI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DULOS, GIL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. FLORES, MARIVIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. FORTUNADO, EDWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MARIGSA, GLADYS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. NATIAL, RICKY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. PACETE, JAN MIKKO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. PAMPLONA, RODELIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. RAPIZ, NOLLY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. SEÑEREZ, PIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TAMAY, GANDAWALI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – ALEOSAN

  1. CABUGWASON, RIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. SORUPIA, VICENTE JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ALEOSAN

  1. CABALLERO, CEASAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. CABAYA, EDUARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ALEOSAN

  1. ALCANTARA, ELPIDIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ANDEA, SANNY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. CABAYA, EFREN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CABAYA, GLENN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. CALAMBRO, HYXIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CALAMBRO, JOLITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CALIBAYAN, MICHAEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. CANTOMAYOR, CORNELIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. CANTOMAYOR, LEONIDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. CAPONPON, WILSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. CAYANG, FELIMON JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. CLARITO, DORIS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. ESTESTES, BOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. OLIMPAIN, TATO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. SALEM, LEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. UNGKAY, NORODIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. VALENZUELA, BOBONG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – ANTIPAS

  1. CADUNGON, KAP EKIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CADUNGON, VAN
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – ANTIPAS

  1. LIBOON, ROSALIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. PEDREGOSA, RODRIGO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – ANTIPAS

  1. CADUNGON, EDGAR VAN JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CADUNGON, RONNIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. GABRIEL, ABRAHAM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. MAGBANUA, RONNIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. OSORIO, TEDDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. PARCON, DENNIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. PEÑALOZA, VERONICA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. PORRAS, JERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. TIRADO, BUENAVENTURA
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – ARAKAN

  1. BUENAFLOR, WILLIAM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. RUBINO, RENE SR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ARAKAN

  1. ANARNA, JIJI (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. EBON, TOTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. TAPGOS, ROMULO
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – ARAKAN

  1. ABANILLA, NENING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALOJADO, FLOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. AMBATO, SUMERADO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. ARANETA, EGA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BAJAR, AMELITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BARLAS, SELVIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. BUNSORAN, LUIS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. CANARIO, EDEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. EBON, APRON SR. (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. GAYATIN, BOBONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. MAGLUYAN, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. MONTERO, NEMIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. MONTESER, JIMSON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. NASILUAN, JOSIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. NOMBREDA, TOREBIO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. PARON, GORY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. PORRAS, ELPIDIO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. PORTILLO, ARLENE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. REOVOCA, BOBONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  20. RUBIO, ERWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. TUBLE, MARY GERLIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – BANISILAN

  1. ALLADO, BETTY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PAREDES, MARIFE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – BANISILAN

  1. ALISASIS, JESUS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALLADO, FLORO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. MACASARTE, AUDIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. VALDEZ, JULIUS
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – BANISILAN

  1. ABAS, ABEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ABDUL, EDEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ALLADO, JR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. AMAD, SOLAIMAN JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. ANIERO, MARY ANN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BALING, MAXIMO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. BERMEJO, ALPIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CALVA, FELIXBERTO JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. CARANAY, JULIER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. FALLE, ALAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. GATCHALIAN, NIEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. LATRIS, NONO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. LUSTAN, AIVY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. MACASARTE, ALLAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. NANTES, SERMAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. NARANJA, GLEMAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. OMAR, GAPOR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. PACATAN, PAINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. PAGURAYAN, PETER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. PALMES, ADONIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. PARCON, NEMUEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  22. RAJAHMUDA, BOB (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  23. SALAMA, HUSSEIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. SIADAN, ARLYN
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – CARMEN

  1. TALIÑO, ROGELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – CARMEN

  1. ARENDAIN, MOISES
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – CARMEN

  1. MANAMPAN, OMPING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. PALANGGALAN, DOMINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. PANZO, MAXIMINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. PATRICIO, BEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. PONTONGAN, CESAR SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. RIVERA, ALBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. SABEROLA, JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. TALIÑO, ROGER RYAN
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – CITY OF KIDAPAWAN

  1. ADAJAR, MANUEL SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CAOILE, ALVIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. EVANGELISTA, JOSEPH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. GANTUANGCO, NIDO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – CITY OF KIDAPAWAN

  1. GANTUANGCO, RODOLFO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PAPELERA, ROGELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – CITY OF KIDAPAWAN

  1. ABLANG, EMMANUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALZATE, ROY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. AMADOR, ALAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ANG, RUBEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. ANGELES, YEYE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ANIMA, RUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. BOMBEO, JIVY ROE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CHUA, LUIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. DAYAO, REX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. DELICA, SAMMY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. FLORES, MARIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. HIMULATAN, SALVADOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. LAMATA, MARIA ESTELA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. LIMGAS, MIKE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. NAVARRA, JUDITH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. OCHIA, RICARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. OMANDAC, ROBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. PADILLA-SISON, RUBY (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)
  19. PAGAL, REY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. PALMONES, FRANCIS JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. REMITIO, ENRICO VICENTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. RESPICIO, AL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. SALAC, PETER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  24. TAYNAN, LAURO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. YARRA, GREG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – KABACAN

  1. GUIABAR, JABIB (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  2. GUZMAN, HERLO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. TAN, GEORGE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – KABACAN

  1. DULAY, POLICRONIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SULTAN, DATUMAIDO
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – KABACAN

  1. AKMAD, ZACALIA (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  2. APUHIN, EDMUNDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BALAYANAN, HARON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BIGSANG, ERNESTO SR. (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  5. CANDAGANAN, BEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CUMATOG, LINTATO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. DAPUN, ROLLY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. DEL ROSARIO, LITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. DELA CRUZ, LUDENCIO SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. GUZMAN, HERLO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. LAPAR, VICKY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. MACALIPAT, DATUAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. MAMALUBA, RHOSMAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. MANAMPAN, ZACARIAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. MANTAWIL, DATU MASLA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. MANUEL, GEORGE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. MOKASIM, JIMMY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. PERALTA, ANTONIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. PIANG, INSO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. QUILBAN, AYESHA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. SALDIVAR, REYMAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. TABARA, JONATHAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. TAN, GLENDALE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – LIBUNGAN

  1. DELA SERNA, MANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – LIBUNGAN

  1. MALABANAN, BEBE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PADER, ONGGIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – LIBUNGAN

  1. BONAO, LILIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CADUNGOG, JAIME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CUAN, AMPING DATUWATA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. DACOROON, ZOSIMO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DEVELLERES, GIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DRILON, ALEX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. GRETARE, NOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. MARIANO, HENRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. NERI, EDITHA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. PADER, JOSE MONTGOMERY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. PANAWIDAN, IMANSAD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. ROMARATE, RANING (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. WONG, MELVIE
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – M’LANG

  1. MERCADO, LITOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. PIÑOL, JOSELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – M’LANG

  1. ABONADO, RUSSEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TEJADA, ALBERTA
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – M’LANG

  1. ANDRES, TADEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BENITO, REGERICK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BIAG, FRANCIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BILBAO, PHIPPS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BUENAFLOR, RINGRING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CASPILLO, NENE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CUERPO, LUIGI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. DUERME, DOMINGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. ESTAMPADOR, MARY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. FERRER, DANILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. JAVIER, NESTOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. MENDOZA, ROSABEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PARACHA, JANIREY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PIÑOL, GERARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SALES, FREDDIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SOLIS, IVAN ROY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TALAMOR, HERNANI SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. UNTAL, JOMARIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – MAGPET

  1. ANIB, RODOLFO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GONZAGA, FLORENITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. VILLASOR, FLORENTINO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – MAGPET

  1. PELONIO, ROLDAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. PIÑOL, EFREN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MAGPET

  1. ABOY, MANUEL JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ACUPAN, GODFREY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. APOSTOL, RAMIEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BANLASAN, MAMERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BORRA, NESTOR SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. COMISION, ABITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. DELGADO, JOSE JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DESCALSOTA, PRIMITIVO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. GALANIDO, HONORIO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GEMENTIZA, LORETA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. HERNANDEZ, LORENZO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. JOSUE, RODERICK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. LAMBAC, INIOSAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. LEBRILLO, REUBEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. LOBATON, JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. MAMON, MARILYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. MARAÑON, ROGELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. NAVALES, ELMER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. PORRAS, ROGIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. RAFAYLA, EXPEDITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. RUBINO, JUPITER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. TALOTALO, HERMANA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. YUNTING, VICENTA
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – MAKILALA

  1. CAOAGDAN, RUDY
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – MAKILALA

  1. APOSTOL, WILLIAM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CUA, RICKY
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – MAKILALA

  1. ANG, PEDRO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CAÑEDO, LITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. CENIZA, JOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. DELA CRUZ, KATHERINE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. DIZON, MADONNA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ELA, FERDINAND
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. IPONG, DOODS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. LALAGUNA, MANUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. MOLINA, ENE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. MULATO, FERNANDO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. ORBITA, DODONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. QUIBOD, ERIC CAESAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. RESPICIO, CARLFRED
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. ROMERO, FRED
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. TABANAY, RYAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. VEGA, EXEQUIEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – MATALAM

  1. AMATAC, SATURN (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  2. VALDEVIESO, OSCAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MATALAM

  1. CATAMCO, CHERYL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SONGCAYA, LEO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

COUNCILOR – MATALAM

  1. ANDRES, GENARO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  2. BARRACA, CHRISTOPHER (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  3. CAMRAL, NONOY (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  4. CRISTOBAL, ROGELIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DINSAY, FEDERICO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DIOSO, MICHAEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. KABAYAO, NONONG (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  8. MACAPAS, FREDRICK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MALUENDA, BOBOT (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  10. MARTINEZ, CARMENCITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. NONESA, ROLANDO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PARREÑAS, RONALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PULANCO, TRANQUILINO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  14. RIOFLORIDO, ANNIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. SALEM, ANWAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SERAPION, NERIO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  17. VALDEZ, LEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. YARRA, ROMEO (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

MAYOR – MIDSAYAP

  1. ARAÑA, ROMING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. RABARA, MANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MIDSAYAP

  1. DEOMAMPO, VIVENCIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GARDUQUE, ABET
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – MIDSAYAP

  1. ACOSTA, JESUS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AGUSTIN, BOB
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BOOC, DAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. DOLETIN, VICENTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. EMAN, USTADZ DADTING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. EVASCO, OSCAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. FERNANDEZ, DATU JOE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. JUNGCO, BOBONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. LAGUTING, DEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. LARANJO, PARTS GIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. LLABAN, JAMES JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MANTIL, MORATA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MARTINEZ, NECY JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. MONTENEGRO, ALFONSO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. PAPELERA, JOSELITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. QUEJADA, LLOYD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SABIO, MARIA BELEN (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  18. SUPERIORIDAD, JESUS JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. TAYUAN, MELVIN FATIMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. YEE, ROGELIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – PIGKAWAYAN

  1. APUSAGA, FRANCIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BLASE, ROBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ROQUERO, HERMINIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. SEBUA, OSCAR
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – PIGKAWAYAN

  1. BULACLAC, TOOTS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. GONZAGA, KIM REE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – PIGKAWAYAN

  1. ABAS, GUIALOSON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. BARTE, ALVIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. CABBAB, ALICIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CABILANGAN, MARLON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DILLERA, ROLANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. DIOLA, ANGELITA LUZ (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  7. EGARAN, NOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. GARCESA, HELEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GOMOBAR, CIRILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GRANADA, RAZEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. LOPEZ, ELIAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MATULAC, DANTE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. PALOMERO, JULIUS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. ROQUERO, JEAN DINO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. SALJAY, GREGORIO III (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SARMIENTO, FELINO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. SINARIMBO, CASAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  18. SINARIMBO, ZAINUDIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. TEJADA, SHADRIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. VILLAROSA, LEONARD (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – PIKIT

  1. SULTAN, MUHYRYN
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – PIKIT

  1. MANGANSAKAN, DON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – PIKIT

  1. ALBA, MUJID (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DALANDAG, ALEX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. DALANDAG, HARRIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. GILMAN, HASSIM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. GORNEZ, JAIME (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. IBRAHIM, ROLANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. KUMALADANG, KINDATO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. LAPAZ, VICTOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MALINGCO, FARIDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MANGANSAKAN, AL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MANGANSAKAN, MISUARI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. MODALE, BENJAR ALI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. PIANG, HASSAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. SULTAN, EBRAHIM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – PRESIDENT ROXAS

  1. CALAYCO, MARIO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  2. MAHIMPIT, JAIME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – PRESIDENT ROXAS

  1. MALLORCA, NOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. RACINES, LUCY (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

COUNCILOR – PRESIDENT ROXAS

  1. ACELAR, ROY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AMORONIO, EDGAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BALANG, NILO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  4. BARRO, ALFREDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BRIZUELA, JOSE JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CADUNGON, MARIE JEAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CALAYCO, RANDOLPH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CANAY, EDWIN (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  9. HILADO, ELIZABETH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. ITORRALBA, JOHNNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. JUEN, JESSIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. KANEBPAL, MIKE (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  13. LABASANO, SYLVIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. LORILLA, JOSE JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. MICLAT, GASPAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. OTONG, EULALIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. OVALO, RAMUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. PONTERES, ROBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. PRADO, CHRISTOPHER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. RESMA, DING (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  21. ROSALIA, JESS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. SERARZO, LYDIA (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)
  23. SOLACITO, ROMEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. SUPLAAG, ROGELIO (NUP)
    (NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

MAYOR – TULUNAN

  1. CANDOLADA, LANI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TULUNAN

  1. SIDEÑO, TINTIN (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  2. VILLAMOR, JOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TULUNAN

  1. ABONADO, VICENTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AMAR, MARICHEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. DADO, RICHARD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ESPAÑOLA, JEOFRE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. ESPELITA, GILBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. FAUSTINO, JOHN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. GALUPAR, ANICETO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. LAAB, NOLI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. LAPATING, BEBOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. LIMBUNGAN, REUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. ORTIZO, EMILIANO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. PAJA, JOSE JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PALMA, CLAIRE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. POGOÑA, LAWRENCE (PMP)
    (PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)
  15. PORRAS, BUENA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. SUAREZ, SOFRONIO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. TA-ASAN, NESTOR
    (INDEPENDENT)

Comments

comments

Socialize

Share This Post

Google1DiggGoogleStumbleuponRedditTechnoratiYahooBloggerMyspaceRSS
Posted by on . Filed under Official Candidates. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>