Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates and Mock Elections 2013

The Nueva Vizcaya official candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Nueva Vizcaya for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

Capisaan Cave System in Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates

Capisaan Cave System, one of tourist spots in Nueva Vizcaya | Photo by Shervin Manzano

The province of Nueva Vizcaya is located in the north-central part of Luzon in Region 02. The province of Ifugao and Isabela bound it on the north and northeast, on the east and southeast by Quirino and Aurora, respectively, on the south by Nueva Ecija and on the west by Benguet and Pangasinan. The province is actually bounded by three mountain ranges covered with forest and grasslands, namely the Sierra Madre on the east, the Cordillera on the west and the Caraballo on the south. The province is 287.0 kilometers north of Metro Manila.

The Sierra Madre, Cordillera and Caraballo mountain ranges border Nueva Vizcaya. Historic Dalton Pass, scene of a bloody World War II battle, is the gateway to the province. Alayan Caves in Kasibu is one of the best in the country, with several chambers and subterranean river. Salinas was once known for its famed Salt Springs, but natural and manmade calamities have hampered the flow of salt water, although it’s still worth a visit. In the capital of Bayombong are the well-kept capitol grounds (considered as one of the best in country), which have a boating and the nearby 200-year-old St. Dominic Cathedral.

Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates 2013 for Provincial Government

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR
1. BAGASAO, JOHN SEVERINO (PMP)
(PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

2. GAMBITO, JOSE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. GERDAN, DONNA LYN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

4. PADILLA, RUTH (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR
1. BALGOS, EDU (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. DUMLAO, PAT-PAT (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. GALIMA, LAMBERT (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

4. SALAS, WILSON
(INDEPENDENT)

5. TIDANG, TOGO
(INDEPENDENT)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
FIRST DISTRICT
1. ALMUETE, ISAIAS (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. BALGOS, PEPITO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)
3. DANIEL, EDGAR LLOWELYN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

4. DUPIANO, MYRNA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

5. ESNARA, CARLOS (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

6. GERDAN, FLORDEMONTE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

7. QUIBEN, EFREN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

8. RAMEL, FREDDIE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

9. TALINGDAN, MERLIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. TIDANG, DONIOR (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

11. TUBAYAN, JOE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

SECOND DISTRICT
1. DICKSON, SANTIAGO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. EVANGELISTA, JOSE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. LIBAN, JOHNNY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

4. MARCOS, PRIMO PERCIVAL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. MARTINEZ, JUN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

6. PEREZ, FILMA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

7. SEVILLENA, NESTOR (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

8. SILAPAN, ESSEX (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

9. TIONGSON, EDDY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
1. CUARESMA, BANTI (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. PADILLA, CARLOS (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

3. STA.ANA, LAWRENCE
(INDEPENDENT)

Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates 2013 for City/Municipal Government

Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates 2013 – ALFONSO CASTANEDA

MAYOR – ALFONSO CASTANEDA
1. BAWAYAN, ANNIE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. PASIGIAN, JERRY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ALFONSO CASTANEDA
1. BAYTIC, LAUREANO JR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. BERMUDEZ, DOMINGO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

3. MENDIETA, MERCEDES (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ALFONSO CASTANEDA
1. ALIWAK, JUN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. BATINO, BOJIE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. BERMUDEZ, DANDY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

4. CAMANIA, TERENCE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

5. CAPIA-AO, WILSON (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

6. CASTILLO, DANILO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

7. CUPAG, WILLIAM SR.
(INDEPENDENT)

8. DELA CRUZ, PERFECTO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

9. DOMINGO, LEODEGARIO JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. DONATO, ALADIN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

11. EBENGA, ELIAS
(INDEPENDENT)

12. HUERTA, LARRY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

13. IDAY, BENJAMIN SR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

14. MANTILE, ISKO
(INDEPENDENT)

15. MARCELO, GABRIEL (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

16. OLBINADO, VIRGILIO SR.
(INDEPENDENT)

17. PALADAN, LUCIANO
(INDEPENDENT)

18. PASIGIAN, LUKE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

19. PASIGIAN, MYRNA (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

20. PONCIAN, SONNY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

21. RESPITO, SALVADOR (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

22. VALDEZ, ALDRINE
(INDEPENDENT)

23. VILLACORTA, WARREN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates 2013 – AMBAGUIO

MAYOR – AMBAGUIO
1. DINUNGON, ARNOLD (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. MINAS, ROY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – AMBAGUIO
1. AMOKLA, MOISES (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. GULLUNAN, FRANCISCO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – AMBAGUIO
1. AGNAHE, NARDO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. BALDINO, JOSEPH (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. BANYAGA, PEDRO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. BUGTONG, LUCAS (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. CUPAS, SANNY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. DANAO, ONEL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

7. DINANGWATAN, FELIX (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

8. DULAGAN, JUN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. KITONG, POLEN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

10. LINO, LEON (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

11. MANUEL, PANING (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. PASIGON, ISIDRO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

13. TAYABAN, MARIO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

14. ULLANGGI, NARDO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates 2013 – ARITAO

MAYOR – ARITAO
1. PEROS, GUILLERMO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. TAN, LUCING (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. TUBIERA, ARIEL (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – ARITAO
1. LEJAO, ELMA (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. SANTOS, REMEL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. SAYO, RUBEN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ARITAO
1. ABELLERA, CARLOS
(INDEPENDENT)

2. ABIVA, KRUSSELLA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. BAUTISTA-LICAY, NILDA (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

4. CADABONA, MELCHOR (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

5. CALSE, CUEVES
(INDEPENDENT)

6. CARDENAS, CYPRUS WILL
(INDEPENDENT)

7. CASER, RAM (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

8. CODNITA, ROMEO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

9. DOCULAN, CLAVERINA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. DULAY, CIRIACO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

11. DUQUE, VIRGILIO
(INDEPENDENT)

12. ESTOQUE, ROMEO
(INDEPENDENT)

13. ESTRADA, EDUARDO
(INDEPENDENT)

14. FONTANILLA, JUNDAR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

15. GAMIDO, RODOLFO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

16. ICO, FRANKLIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

17. JACINTO, JUNE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

18. KING, ALONA (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

19. LEJAO, CARLITO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

20. LOPEZ, LEANDRO SR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

21. MAGNO, TOMAS (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

22. MALLO, ARNOLD (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

23. MARIN, JOSEPHINE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

24. MIRANDA, VENER (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

25. MONTEFALCO, MABEL
(INDEPENDENT)

26. ORDOÑEZ, ARTEMIO JR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

27. ORDONIA, MELQUIADES SR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

28. ORTIZ, KIMELA JANE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

29. PARAGUAS, HARRIS
(INDEPENDENT)

30. PRADO, MAXIMO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

31. QUEZON, JONIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

32. SERAPON, KAROLE JOY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

33. SEVILLA, ARNOLD
(INDEPENDENT)

34. SORIA, MARCELINO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

35. VILLEGAS, ELMER (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates 2013 – BAGABAG

MAYOR – BAGABAG
1. DANIEL, SONNY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. DUMANGENG, MELCHOR
(INDEPENDENT)

3. SEVILLENA, JOHNNY
(INDEPENDENT)

4. TANNAGAN, JUN (PMP)
(PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

VICE-MAYOR – BAGABAG
1. AFALLA, ED
(INDEPENDENT)

2. JANDOC, AMIR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. LAYA, EDDIE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

4. VALDEZ, NENA (PMP)
(PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

COUNCILOR – BAGABAG
1. ABLANG, SILVESTRE JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

2. ABON, RODOLFO SR.
(INDEPENDENT)

3. ADUCA, LORNA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

4. AFALLA, BRENDA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

5. BAGORIO, JOJO
(INDEPENDENT)

6. CALAUAD, BENIGNO
(INDEPENDENT)

7. CARBONEL, NILO
(INDEPENDENT)

8. DELA CRUZ, MA.TERESA
(INDEPENDENT)

9. FERRERA, JOSE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

10. INALDO, DODI (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

11. JALLORINA, REVELITA
(INDEPENDENT)

12. LEODIVICO, CATALINA
(INDEPENDENT)

13. NAZARRO, JUNIOR
(INDEPENDENT)

14. ODOÑEZ,HERMINIGILDO (PMP)
(PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

15. QUIRON, ELENITA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

16. REBUTA, LENITA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

17. ROMERO, PURA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

18. SANTIAGO, EDDIE
(INDEPENDENT)

19. SIOCO, VILLAMOR
(INDEPENDENT)

20. TABAGO, BENIGNO JR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

21. TORIO, ELPIDIO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

22. UMAGUING, LOHEN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

23. VINUYAG, LOLITA (PMP)
(PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates 2013 – BAMBANG

MAYOR – BAMBANG
1. BALGOS, FLAVIANO JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. CUARESMA, LC (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – BAMBANG
1. AGARAN, LUCITO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. HERNANDEZ, ARNEL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – BAMBANG
1. ALLAS, GREGORIO JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. BALGOS, MARK JOEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. BANGUNAN, EDGAR (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

4. CALULOT, ALEXANDER JR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

5. DADULLA, MANOLO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

6. DULDULAO, ARNEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

7. FERNANDEZ, DANILO
(INDEPENDENT)

8. GUYONG, ALON (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

9. MOSCOSO, BANJO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

10. NGABBU, ANTONIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

11. PADILLA, ALVIN
(INDEPENDENT)

12. PEREZ, JOSE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

13. SIERRA, PAPPU
(INDEPENDENT)

14. SIERRA, SANCHO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

15. TIU, JAPARTS (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. TOLENTINO, SHARON (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

17. VALIDO, RENE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

18. VILORIA, AIRA MAE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

19. YPEAR, GLENN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates 2013 – BAYOMBONG

MAYOR – BAYOMBONG
1. BAGASAO,TONY
(INDEPENDENT)

2. CABAUATAN, RAMON JR. (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

3. DUMELOD, DING
(INDEPENDENT)

4. LUMICAO, OSCAR
(INDEPENDENT)

5. MARCOS, PRECILLA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BAYOMBONG
1. BARNACHA, ALAN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. GALVEZ, RONALDO
(INDEPENDENT)

3. PALPARAN, NICOMEDES
(INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – BAYOMBONG
1. ABAD, WILLIAM (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. ANTONIO, RICARDO
(INDEPENDENT)

3. BARNACHA, RODINANTE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

4. BAUTISTA, NOLI (PMP)
(PWERSA NG MASANG PILIPINO)

5. BELENO, JOEBEL
(INDEPENDENT)

6. BERRAS, KAP AMBOY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

7. BURTON, GEORGE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

8. CASTRICIONES, JOEL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

9. COVITA, RODOLFO
(INDEPENDENT)

10. DANGILAN, PABLO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

11. DELA CRUZ, JUANITO
(INDEPENDENT)

12. DIEGO, JESUS ERIC (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

13. DOMINCEL, EDWIN
(INDEPENDENT)

14. DULAY, STEPHEN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

15. DYCHITAN, EDDIE
(INDEPENDENT)

16. ESTALILLA, JOAQUIN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

17. ESTEBAN, EDNA (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

18. GAMBITO, LUKE VAL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

19. GARINGAN, THOMAS
(INDEPENDENT)

20. GASPAR, MAE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

21. LANTION, MAGTANGGOL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

22. LIBADIA, RONALD
(INDEPENDENT)

23. PAGTULINGAN, BENJAMIN III (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

24. RAMOS, RONALD (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

25. REYES, RAMIR (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

26. SALGADO, SUSANA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

27. SANTOS, ALFREDO
(INDEPENDENT)

28. SONDAY, OLIVER
(INDEPENDENT)

29. SORIANO, CRISTY
(INDEPENDENT)

30. AMAYO, SALVACION (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

31. TUGAB, ELIZABETH (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

32. UY, GABRIEL
(INDEPENDENT)

33. VILLANUEVA, ELMER (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates 2013 – DIADI

MAYOR – DIADI
1. MIGUEL, NORMA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – DIADI
1. MAGNO, JUMIL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. PADILLA, MARVIC (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – DIADI
1. ABON, BILLY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. ANGIHAN, JOSE (IND)
(INDEPENDENT)

3. BAYO, EDUARDO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

4. BENITEZ, NIDA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. BILOG, RHODORA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

6. CONCILLO, WILMA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

7. CUTARAN, LEONORA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

8. DAMAYON, LORENZO
(INDEPENDENT)

9. DEL ROSARIO, ARNEL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

10. DELA CRUZ, JOEL
(INDEPENDENT)

11. DULNUAN, BONIFACIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. DULNUAN, ROLITO
(INDEPENDENT)

13. FLORES, EDUARDO
(INDEPENDENT)

14. FORONDA, DOMINGO
(INDEPENDENT)

15. GAWAN, JERRY
(INDEPENDENT)

16. GAYATON, SANDY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

17. GUMIHO, REYNALDO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

18. LIBORIO, EVELYN
(INDEPENDENT)
19. LLANTADA, EDGAR
(INDEPENDENT)

20. LUNAG, WAREN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

21. MADDELA, ARIEL IAN
(INDEPENDENT)

22. MADUME, FROILAN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

23. MENDOZA, ELENA
(INDEPENDENT)

24. MUNAR, JUN
(INDEPENDENT)

25. PALEC, JIMMY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

26. TOLEDO, JAMES (LDP)
(LABAN NG DEMOKRATIKONG PILIPINO)

27. TORRES, LOLITA
(INDEPENDENT)

28. TUMACDER, JULIA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates 2013 – DUPAX DEL NORTE

MAYOR – DUPAX DEL NORTE
1. EPI, CLARITA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. PALUGOD, ANTONIO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – DUPAX DEL NORTE
1. PRADO, VICTORINO JR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. SALUD, JULIUS JOEY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – DUPAX DEL NORTE
1. ABAD, FLORDELIZA
(INDEPENDENT)

2. ABUSTAN, FILIPINA (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

3. ANDADI, REYNALDO
(INDEPENDENT)

4. ARAGON, NESTOR
(INDEPENDENT)

5. BALAW-ING, NESTOR (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

6. BALISI, JIMMY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

7. BARENG, JESUS
(INDEPENDENT)

8. BELMONTE, SHERWIN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

9. CAYTON, TIM
(INDEPENDENT)

10. FLORENDO, FREDDIE
(INDEPENDENT)

11. HERRERA , ROMEO JR. (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

12. LANGCAO, ELISEO SR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

13. LIBANGEN, GIDEONBRYAN
(INDEPENDENT)

14. MAGPALE, REMEDIOS
(INDEPENDENT)

15. MARTINEZ, WILFRED (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

16. OCHONA, GEE
(INDEPENDENT)

17. ORDINARIO, ARNOLD
(INDEPENDENT)

18. ACALSO, ANDY
(INDEPENDENT)

19. PADILLA, FREDERICK (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

20. RAMOS, CHRIS (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

21. SANCHEZ, TINO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

22. SAPADEN, ESTRELLA
(INDEPENDENT)

23. VILORIA, ROBERT (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

24. WAYAN, WILLIAM (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates 2013 – DUPAX DEL SUR

MAYOR – DUPAX DEL SUR
1. BASCONCILLO, RUBEN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. MAGAWAY, ROMEO SR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – DUPAX DEL SUR
1. BINAY-AN, LUIS (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. DARAN, EDDIE
(INDEPENDENT)

3. REYES, BERNARD (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – DUPAX DEL SUR
1. AJABAN, ALDWIN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. ANSELMO, AMPEY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

3. ASUNCION, SILAS (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

4. BASAY, JOEFELO
(INDEPENDENT)

5. CAMPO, RODEL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

6. CASTRO, EDGAR (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

7. DARAN, GEORGE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

8. DARAN, GERRY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

9. DONGUIS, FERDINAND (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

10. GALUTERA, MAXIMA (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

11. GIRON, WILSON
(INDEPENDENT)

12. LACANLALE, RELLY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

13. MAGAWAY, NEIL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

14. MAGQUILAT, DODO
(INDEPENDENT)

15. MANGAOANG, AMADO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

16. MORGADO, MELCHOR (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

17. PELNAC, RICARDO
(INDEPENDENT)

18. PEREZ, PIDIONG (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

19. PONCE, RICARDO
(INDEPENDENT)

20. ROOT, LOURDES (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

21. SAGARIO, LOLITA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates 2013 – KASIBU

MAYOR – KASIBU
1. BUMOLO, CHITO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – KASIBU
1. TAYABAN, ROMEO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – KASIBU
1. ABANCE, NESTOR (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. ALIGUYON, ROMY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. ALUPIAS, REY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

4. ATENYAO, TOM (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

5. BALOG, JOY-JOY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

6. BOLHAYON, BOBOY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. BULLONG-CABLINAN, KAREN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

8. BUNUAN, CONCEPTION (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

9. BUTIC, MARIET (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. CADOY-DULNUAN, PEB-PEB (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

11. DOMINGO, JUANITO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. GUINGAYAN, ANTHONY GLEN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. HUFALAR, HAROLD (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

14. LUCAS, RITA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

15. LUGAY, EDDIE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

16. MODI, NICANOR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

17. OPAY, FIDEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

18. SUMALING, ALI (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

19. TINAPAY, DELFIN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

20. TOLENTINO, JAMES ALI (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates 2013 – KAYAPA

MAYOR – KAYAPA
1. BALASYA, JOHN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. LIGMAYO, PAUL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – KAYAPA
1. BAY-AN, PETER (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. WAKIT, TONY SR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – KAYAPA
1. BACCAC, STEVE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. BALASWIT, DEWEY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. BANTAYAN, CARLITO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

4. CALEÑO, SATURNINO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

5. CAMILO, JULIUS
(INDEPENDENT)

6. CAMLAS, ROMEO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

7. CAMPOY, OSCAR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

8. CANAM, RAMZEE
(INDEPENDENT)

9. DUNTOGAN, VALDEZ (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. HINGGANGAN, ROMEO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

11. LACQUIAS, REBECCA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. LAGAYO, GASMIN
(INDEPENDENT)

13. MARTES, LONGCOY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

14. MARTINEZ, TUAZON (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

15. PAGNAS, TONY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. PIDO, GERRY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

17. TAMTAMAN, POL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

18. TINDAAN, JIMMY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

19. TUBAL, PERLITA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

20. VELASCO, JEROME
(INDEPENDENT)

21. WINDO, VELASCO JR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates 2013 – QUEZON

MAYOR – QUEZON
1. SALUNAT, AURELIO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. SAVEDRA, VIRGILIO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – QUEZON
1. DASALLA, EDUARDO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. MACADANGDANG, GEMMA MARIA
(INDEPENDENT)

3. RAFAEL, JIMMY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – QUEZON
1. ARREOLA, LEONARDO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. BALLAGAN, PEPITO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. BINWAG, DOLORES (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

4. CABASE, LUIS
(INDEPENDENT)

5. CADINGAN, VICTOR (LP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

6. DELA CRUZ, JOERY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

7. DINCOG, AMOR (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

8. DUKA, ROLANDO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. DULAY, BENJAMIN
(INDEPENDENT)

10. GALERA, MAX (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

11. HANGDAAN, JUN JUN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

12. JOSE, REYNANTE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

13. MADALIPAY, ROMUALYN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

14. NAGUIT, MARLON (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

15. PADUA, ELPIDIO
(INDEPENDENT)

16. PAGADUAN, ROBERT (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

17. PAULINO, IRWIN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

18. PULIDO, WILFREDO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

19. RAFAEL, FELIX (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

20. SABADO, ARNULFO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

21. SANTIAGO, REONILO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

22. SOBREPEÑA, ROY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

23. SUPNET, SEGUNDINO
(INDEPENDENT)

24. VALENZUELA, ISMAEL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

25. VILLUAN, FREDELITO
(INDEPENDENT)

Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates 2013 – SANTA FE

MAYOR – SANTA FE
1. CARAMAT, LIWAYWAY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. PADILLA, TEODORICO JR. (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SANTA FE
1. BENITO, TIDONG (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. TINDAAN, JONATHAN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SANTA FE
1. ALTUNA, SADIRI HENRIETTE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. ANUMA, JUANITO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. BAGUYA, BENJAMIN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

4. BALASUIT, JOSE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. BALINHAWANG, ARSENIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

6. BANTAYAN, ANA
(INDEPENDENT)

7. BASATAN, PAY-AN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

8. BRIONES, JULIUS (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

9. CAGUNGAO, VICTORIO SR. (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

10. DELIM, REYNALDO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

11. DUMLAO, ANTONIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. GERDAN, FLOTER (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. NILENG, NENITA (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

14. PINDOG, MOISES (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

15. SOLONIO, QUINTO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

16. TALAPI, RENATO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

17. TIDANG, DELBERT
(INDEPENDENT)

18. ZAMORA, FERNANDO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates 2013 – SOLANO

MAYOR – SOLANO
1. DACAYO, PHILIP
(INDEPENDENT)

2. MALABANAN, LANIE
(INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – SOLANO
1. LABASAN, ALEXANDER
(INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – SOLANO
1. ALINDADA, JOSEPH (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. AQUINO, MANUEL
(INDEPENDENT)

3. BAMBALAN, PAULINO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

4. BARBIETO, ERNESTO
(INDEPENDENT)

5. BASSI, CARY GIL
(INDEPENDENT)

6. BATARAO, CARLOS
(INDEPENDENT)

7. BAYSA, ALEXANDER (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

8. BUENO, RUDIE
(INDEPENDENT)

9. CADIENTE, BENZON
(INDEPENDENT)

10. CARUB, OLAN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

11. CORPUZ, DOC KAY
(INDEPENDENT)

12. DANGUILAN, BING (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

13. DELOS SANTOS, EDUARDO
(INDEPENDENT)

14. ESPINO, JOJI (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

15. GALIMA-GAMBOL, EUNICE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

16. LICODINI, DOMS (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

17. MARZO, MELCHOR (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

18. MOLINA, LORENZO
(INDEPENDENT)

19. PERALTA, EFREN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

20. RAMOS, RICHARD
(INDEPENDENT)

21. RODEROS, JONATHAN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

22. ROSARIO, ROLAND (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

23. SALUNAT, ROGELIO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

24. TIONGSON, MICHAEL
(INDEPENDENT)

Nueva Vizcaya Official Candidates 2013 – VILLAVERDE

MAYOR – VILLAVERDE
1. UBANDO-VALTORIBIO, RONELIE
(INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – VILLAVERDE
1. DACANAY, JOSE
(INDEPENDENT)

2. DACUMOS, KRUWEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. HERNANDEZ, MARCIANO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – VILLAVERDE
1. ACOSTA, MARLON JOHN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. ALAMAN, KRISTINE JOY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. ALANSIGAN, LEONA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

4. ALVENDIA, NORBERT
(INDEPENDENT)

5. BEJOSANO, YSMAEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

6. BELVIS, NANCY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

7. CALLEJO, AVELINO
(INDEPENDENT)

8. CORNEJO, RODOLFO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

9. DACANAY, LIBERATO
(INDEPENDENT)

10. DURO, DANILO
(INDEPENDENT)

11. MARAÑA, EDWIN SR.
(INDEPENDENT)

12. PANAL, JAYSON
(INDEPENDENT)

13. PASCUA, GODING
(INDEPENDENT)

14. QUINES, DEMETRIA
(INDEPENDENT)

15. TABITA, BOTOG
(INDEPENDENT)

16. TOLEDO, VISITACION
(INDEPENDENT)

17. TOLENTINO, LENY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

18. TUGANGUI, WILLIAM
(INDEPENDENT)

19. URBAN, ALEXANDER
(INDEPENDENT)

20. VALDEZ, REY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

21. VALDEZ,EMY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

22. WANGDALE, JOHNNY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Comments

comments

Socialize

Share This Post

Google1DiggGoogleStumbleuponRedditTechnoratiYahooBloggerMyspaceRSS
Posted by on . Filed under Official Candidates. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>