Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 and Mock Elections

The Pangasinan official candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Pangasinan for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

Tourist Spot in Pangasinan Official Candidates

Hundred Islands, one of Pangasinan’s tourist spots | Photo by George Tapan

Pangasinan is a crescent-shaped province that occupies 5,368.82 square kilometers of verdant farmlands, hills, forests and rivers. To the east, it is bounded by the mighty Cordillera Mountains, the Zambales ranges to the west, the rice plains of Tarlac to the south and the Lingayen Gulf and the China Sea to the north. Because of this strategic geographical positioning, it has always been described as a gateway of sorts. Most travellers going up North often remember Pangasinan as the place where they had last seen some semblance of civilization, comparing it with the sparsely populated regions of the Ilocos and the Cagayan Valley (with the exception of Baguio and the old Spanish towns of Vigan and Laoag).

Its name was derived from salt or “asin” in the vernacular. Owing to the rich and fine salt beds which were the prime source of livelihood for the province’s coastal towns, PanagASINan or “Pangasinan” which means “where salt is made” came to be its name.

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 for Provincial Government

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 for Provincial Governor

  1. Braganza, Hernani (Liberal Party)
  2. Espino, Amado Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 for Provincial Vice-Governor

  1. Bailen, Alvin (Independent)
  2. Calimlim, Jose Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  3. Lomibao, Arturo (Liberal Party)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 for Sangguniang Panlalawigan Member

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. Bacala, Bonjing (Liberal Party)
  2. Braga, Darwin (Independent)
  3. Fontelera, Napoleon Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  4. Padua, Arturo (Independent)
  5. Panabang, Kay (Liberal Party)
  6. Sison, Antonio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

SECOND DISTRICT

  1. Caronongan, Ramchand (Liberal Party)
  2. Merrera, Arsenio (Liberal Party)
  3. Reyes, Nikiboy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  4. Sison, Raul (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)

THIRD DISTRICT

  1. Baniqued, Angel Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  2. De Vera, Leo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  3. Gonzales, Ed (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  4. Tulagan, Generoso Jr. (Liberal Party)

FOURTH DISTRICT

  1. Abalos, Andre (Independent)
  2. Libunao, Mojamito Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  3. Romero, Herminio (United Nationalist Alliance)
  4. Sison, Eleuterio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  5. Tabadero, Gerald (Liberal Party)
  6. Torralba, Myrna (Independent)
  7. Villegas, Riby (Liberal Party)

FIFTH DISTRICT

  1. Arboleda, Clemente Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  2. Uy, Danny (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)

SIXTH DISTRICT

  1. Bince, Alfie (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  2. Butuyan, Voz (Independent)
  3. Peralta, Jose Jr. (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  4. Perez, Salvador Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  5. Shahani, Ranjit (Liberal Party)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 for Congressman

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. Celeste, Jesus (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Pulido, Leonido (Liberal Party)

SECOND DISTRICT

  1. Bataoil, Pol (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  2. Lokin, Ma. Blanca Kim (Liberal Party)

THIRD DISTRICT

  1. Arenas, Baby (Liberal Party)

FOURTH DISTRICT

  1. De Venecia, Manay Gina (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Lim, Celia (Nacionalista Party)

FIFTH DISTRICT

  1. Cojuangco, Kimi (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Demetria, Demetrio (Independent)

SIXTH DISTRICT

  1. Primicias-Agabas, Marlyn (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 for City/Municipal Government

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – AGNO

Mayor

  1. Pajeta, Jose Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Sison, Gualberto (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Cabantac, Gregorio (Liberal Party)
  2. Rosete, Wilson (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Boniol, Oscar (Liberal Party)
  2. Caballero, Donna (Liberal Party)
  3. Colobong, Richard (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Doromal, Jonathan (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Martinez, Alfonso (Independent)
  6. Nario, Fidel (Independent)
  7. Navalon, Emer John (Liberal Party)
  8. Navalta, Aries (Liberal Party)
  9. Navida, Isagani (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  10. Necesito, Gerry (Liberal Party)
  11. Nerpio, Heroe (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  12. Nivera, Joel (Independent)
  13. Nomil, Harry (Liberal Party)
  14. Padama, Lecorgo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. Pecson, Ferdinand (Independent)
  16. Pilon, Danilo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  17. Ramos, James (Independent)
  18. Raquel, Edwin (Liberal Party)
  19. Rosete, Charlie Dave (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  20. Rosete, Jerry Benedict (Liberal Party)
  21. Sagun, Larry (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – AGUILAR

Mayor

  1. Ballesteros, Eduardo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Evangelista, Ricardo (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Salvador, Zaldy (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Joven, Lerye Lanilyn (Independent)
  2. Posadas, Conrado (Independent)
  3. Sagles, Boyet (Liberal Party)
  4. Salvador, Teofilo (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Abad, Noli (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Balangue, Rizalino (Independent)
  3. Biag, Jennilyn (Nacionalista Party)
  4. Caguioa, Carlito (Liberal Party)
  5. Delos Santos, Raffy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. Devera, Rolando (Independent)
  7. Dumlao, Defin (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Evangelista, Adrian (Nacionalista Party)
  9. Fernandez, Rosendo (Nacionalista Party)
  10. Gelido, Magnolia (Nacionalista Party)
  11. Lopez, Emil Ross (Liberal Party)
  12. Madrid, Jojo (Liberal Party)
  13. Parilla, Cecilia (Nacionalista Party)
  14. Peralta, Jesus (Independent)
  15. Pertudo, Antonio Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  16. Repato, Marie (Liberal Party)
  17. Rodriguez, Ricardo Jr. (Nacionalista Party)
  18. Salvani, Bong (Independent)
  19. Sanchez, Eugene (Independent)
  20. Sison, Magdalena (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  21. Soriano, Ross (Liberal Party)
  22. Toledo, Antonio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  23. Villanueva, Cesar (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  24. Villanueva, Emiliano (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  25. Zamuco, Jesus Jr. (Nacionalista Party)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – ALAMINOS CITY

Mayor

  1. Braganza, Lean (Liberal Party)
  2. Celeste, Arthur (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Humilde, Teofilo Jr. (Centrist Democratic Party Of The Phils.)
  4. Manzano, Cesar (United Nationalist Alliance)
  5. Natividad, John (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Aquino, Earl James (Liberal Party)
  2. Dizon, Danilo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Garcia, Art (Independent)
  4. Palisoc, Emilio Jr. (United Nationalist Alliance)
  5. Radoc, Ban (Centrist Democratic Party Of The Phils.)

Councilor

  1. Bacala, Caloy (United Nationalist Alliance)
  2. Bacala, Norman Vincent (Liberal Party)
  3. Bacay, Joseph (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Bautista, Edwin (Centrist Democratic Party Of The Phils.)
  5. Begonia, John (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. Boling, Oca (Liberal Party)
  7. Briboneria, Bribo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Cabatic, Melba (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Camba, Freddie (Centrist Democratic Party Of The Phils.)
  10. Cortez, Avelino (Centrist Democratic Party Of The Phils.)
  11. Cortez, Mila (Centrist Democratic Party Of The Phils.)
  12. Damasco, Revelina (United Nationalist Alliance)
  13. De Leon, Rany (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. De Ocampo, Fred (Independent)
  15. Dela Cruz, Raymund (Centrist Democratic Party Of The Phils.)
  16. Fontelera, Ion (Liberal Party)
  17. Gabriel, Rufina (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  18. Go, Lando (Liberal Party)
  19. Humilde, Margielou (Centrist Democratic Party Of The Phils.)
  20. Mabalot, Vlad (United Nationalist Alliance)
  21. Manzano, Marius (United Nationalist Alliance)
  22. Marzan-Cortez, Gina (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  23. Montemayor, Seyong (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  24. Palecpec, Micahs (United Nationalist Alliance)
  25. Payas, Lito (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  26. Perez, Anton (Liberal Party)
  27. Rabago, Perlito (Liberal Party)
  28. Radam, Rolando (United Nationalist Alliance)
  29. Ramos, Liborio (Liberal Party)
  30. Ranoy, Froebel (Liberal Party)
  31. Ravarra, Emerlina (Liberal Party)
  32. Sison-Isla, Maan (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  33. Tamayo, Mas (Liberal Party)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – ALCALA
Mayor

  1. Mencias, Pao (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  2. Tolentino, MCT (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Callejo, Jojo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  2. Libot, Art (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Ablao, Gerry (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  2. Bisarra, Boots (Independent)
  3. Cataina, Inggo (Liberal Party)
  4. Catalan, Aldong (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  5. Cerezo, Mario (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  6. Dela Cruz, Eddie (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  7. Espiritu, Amor (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  8. Fariñas, Jimmy (Independent)
  9. Guting, Kiko (Independent)
  10. Lopez, Boying (Independent)
  11. Macaraeg, Roding (Liberal Party)
  12. Manzano, Romeo (Independent)
  13. Nario, Osting (Liberal Party)
  14. Pablo, Pepe (Liberal Party)
  15. Paras, Bebot (Liberal Party)
  16. Peralta, Eming (Independent)
  17. Peregrino, Allong (Liberal Party)
  18. Peregrino, Fe (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  19. Ramos, Emme Luisa (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  20. Repollo, Badong (Liberal Party)
  21. Rosquita, Anong (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  22. Valdez, Andres (Liberal Party)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – ANDA
Mayor

  1. Carpo, Joseph (Independent)
  2. Cerdan, Aldrin (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Pulido, Alice (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Celeste, Dodong (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Chua, Bethzaida (Liberal Party)
  3. Kiongson, Lilybeth (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Altre, Thelma (Liberal Party)
  2. Cacho, Mario (Liberal Party)
  3. Cacho, Teodorico (Liberal Party)
  4. Cahigas, Domingo (Independent)
  5. Cale, Asiong (Independent)
  6. Caracas, Joel (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. Caranay, Evangeline (Liberal Party)
  8. Carolino, Artemio Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Carpo, Ter (Independent)
  10. Catabay, Erwin (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Catabay, Yeng (Liberal Party)
  12. Cazar, Zaldy (Independent)
  13. Celeste, Daryll Justin (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Celeste, Napoleon (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. De Castro, Dante (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  16. De Guzman, Rey (Independent)
  17. Esberto, Camilo Jr. (Independent)
  18. Garibay, Mario (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  19. Raguindin, Alex (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  20. Rarang, Ganing (Liberal Party)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – ASINGAN

Mayor

  1. Chua, Heidee (Independent)
  2. Robeniol, Benny (Liberal Party)
  3. Viray, Eleanor (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Cardinez, Melchor (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Lopez, Carlos Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Abella, Mark (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Amistad, Virgilio (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Apuyod, Darly John (Independent)
  4. Benito, Jimsin (Liberal Party)
  5. Cabigas, Rafael (Nacionalista Party)
  6. Cardinez, Jesus (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. Dorao, Eva (Liberal Party)
  8. Espedido, Maria Adela (Nacionalista Party)
  9. Garcia, Reynaldo (Independent)
  10. Gonzalez, Artemio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Guerrero, Pruding (Independent)
  12. Guillermo, Gary (Liberal Party)
  13. Lavarias, Jerone (Nacionalista Party)
  14. Lomboy, Ester (Liberal Party)
  15. Marquez, Rey (Liberal Party)
  16. Nebre, Emmanuel (Liberal Party)
  17. Nueva, Henry (Liberal Party)
  18. Samilin, Edmundo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  19. Santilla, David Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  20. Sardenia, Agnes (Independent)
  21. Sindayen, Alain (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  22. Tabin, Dolores (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  23. Taganas, Jose (Independent)
  24. Ventura, Aurelio (Liberal Party)
  25. Vidal, Jenny Lyn (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  26. Villanueva, Crispin (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  27. Viray, Roseller (Nacionalista Party)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – BALUNGAO

Mayor

  1. Bascos, Teofilo (Independent)
  2. Marzan, Herminigildo (Liberal Party)
  3. Peralta, Philipp (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Bascos, Francisca (Independent)
  2. Ligero, Beatriz (Independent)
  3. Luna, Gerry (Liberal Party)
  4. Peralta, Minda (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Alejandro, Salvador (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Bosania, Belinda (Liberal Party)
  3. Caseres, Romer (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  4. Dominguez, Willie (Independent)
  5. Guerzo, Marlon (Askyon) (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  6. Hernandez, Cromwell (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. Luna, Crisanto (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Micu, Mariano Jr. (Liberal Party)
  9. Ordinario, Gregorio (Liberal Party)
  10. Oria, Herminigilda (Independent)
  11. Pande, Mario (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  12. Pascua, Joseph (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  13. Peralta, Roger IV (Liberal Party)
  14. Pollante, Patrio (Liberal Party)
  15. Tangco, Arthur (Liberal Party)
  16. Tugade, Eduard (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  17. Tuibeo, Edgar (Independent)
  18. Valerio, Dionisio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  19. Villapa, Dante (Liberal Party)
  20. Vino, Evangelina (Liberal Party)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – BANI

Mayor

  1. Navarro, Marcelo Jr. (Liberal Party)
  2. Yamamoto, Gwen (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Navarro, JP (Liberal Party)
  2. Navarro, Marie (Independent)
  3. Rivera, Filipina (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Abelon, Emmanuela (Liberal Party)
  2. Acenas, Rosalinda (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Amon, Artemio (Independent)
  4. Ampler, Ruben (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Aquino, Wilhelm (Liberal Party)
  6. Arizala, Villamor (Independent)
  7. Botardo, Noel (Liberal Party)
  8. Cabildo, Exequiel (Independent)
  9. Camba, Ricky (Independent)
  10. Camba, Wilfredo Sr. (Liberal Party)
  11. Castelo, Marianito (Liberal Party)
  12. Catabay, Mariano (Liberal Party)
  13. Estabillo, Sesinando (Liberal Party)
  14. Estrada, Benjamin Sr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. Natividad, Wenceslao Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  16. Ocampo, Elmer (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  17. Olores, Hannibal (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  18. Olores, Tamerlane (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  19. Onia, Alvaro (Liberal Party)
  20. Rivera, Armando (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – BASISTA

Mayor 

  1. De Guzman, Raul (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  2. De Leon, Manolito (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Perez, Joy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Capua, Mariño (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  2. Frias, Eddie (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Resuello, Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Abalos, Nardo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Arenas, Mamer (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Bacani, Mauro Jr. (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  4. Baniqued, Jun (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Bustarde, Carlos Jr. (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  6. Cabrera, Mary Ann (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. Castro, Mario (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  8. De Guzman, Arsie (Nacionalista Party)
  9. De Guzman, Gina (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  10. De Guzman, Jet (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  11. De Guzman, Orlando (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  12. De Guzman, Rosalie (Nacionalista Party)
  13. Doria, Bernard (Liberal Party)
  14. Erguiza, Ano (Nacionalista Party)
  15. Frias, Jong (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  16. Gloria, Aping (Independent)
  17. Lamsen, Paul (Nacionalista Party)
  18. Martinez, Gerry (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  19. Ramos, Socorro (Nacionalista Party)
  20. Resultay, Dominador (Liberal Party)
  21. Soriano, Elvie (Liberal Party)
  22. Soriano, Tito (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  23. Tagum, Edgardo (Nacionalista Party)
  24. Tamondong, Ronnie (Liberal Party)
  25. Ursua, Victorino (Nacionalista Party)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – BAUTISTA

Mayor

  1. Espino, Amadeo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  2. Villanueva, Dadoy (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Espino, Joseph (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Navarro, Johnson (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Aquino, Raem (Independent)
  2. Atchico, Ernesto (Independent)
  3. Cacalda, Oreano (Independent)
  4. Carbonell, Manuel Sr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Diaz, Javier (Independent)
  6. Escaño, Johnny (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. Ferrer, Mario (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Gacutan, Rosemarie (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Gonzales, Rodolfo (Independent)
  10. Laguardia, Nilo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Magalong, Rolando (Independent)
  12. Mejia, Albino Sr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  13. Petinez, Simplicio Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Siahon, Enrico (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. Villanueva, Jesus Jr. (Independent)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – BAYAMBANG

Mayor

  1. Camacho, Ricardo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Vice-Mayor

  1. De Vera, Gerry (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Junio, Boying (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Alejandro, Toloza (Independent)
  2. Bato, Crisostomo (Independent)
  3. Beltran, Carlos Rolando (Independent)
  4. Camacho, Raymund (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Campos, Max (Independent)
  6. De Vera, Alan (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. De Vera, Cathy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Dela Cruz, Alfredo (Independent)
  9. Flores, Gerardo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  10. Gabon, Virgilio (Independent)
  11. Gonzal, Connie (Independent)
  12. Junio, Armando (Independent)
  13. Junio, Chato (Independent)
  14. Medrano, Alex (Independent)
  15. Padua, Macky (Independent)
  16. Ramos, Joseph Vincent (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  17. Sabangan, Raul (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  18. Tangca, Maricel (Independent)
  19. Terrado, Mar (Independent)
  20. Uy, Levin (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  21. Villanueva, Cris (Independent)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – BINALONAN

Mayor

  1. Gabot, Ramon (Independent)
  2. Guico, Ramon III (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  3. Legaspi, Renato (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Boado, Eduardo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Patague, Melicio II (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  3. Tinio, Francis (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Andrada, Jose Sr. (Independent)
  2. Aradanas, Reynaldo (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  3. Bautista, Noel (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  4. Caburnay, Josie (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  5. Calip, Bonifacio (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  6. Espiritu, Alberto Jr. (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  7. Evangelista, Oscar (Independent)
  8. Garcia, Rizalito (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Gotoc, Ryan (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  10. Jimenez, Margie (Independent)
  11. Juni, Camilo (Independent)
  12. Lapeña, Diosdado (Independent)
  13. Legaspi, Rafael Sr. (Independent)
  14. Macatiag, Juliet (Independent)
  15. Milanes, Antonio (Independent)
  16. Mina, Ramil (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  17. Patawaran, Carl Joseph (Independent)
  18. Ramos, Conrado Paul (Independent)
  19. Tamayo, Romeo Virgel (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  20. Villena, Ruben (Independent)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – BINMALEY

Mayor

  1. Cerezo, Lorenzo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Rosario, Simplicio (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Carrera, Jose Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Merrera, Pedro III (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Abalos, Ted (Independent)
  2. Alipio, Ellen (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Aquino, Eduard (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Austria, Luis (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Bautista, Arnold (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. Castro, Jovito (Liberal Party)
  7. Delos Angeles, Banong (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Fernandez, Donn (Independent)
  9. Fernandez, Robert (Liberal Party)
  10. Fernandez, Rogelio (Liberal Party)
  11. Ferrer, Rolando (Liberal Party)
  12. Francisco, Cezar (Liberal Party)
  13. Francisco, Franco (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Malicdem, Lani (Independent)
  15. Mamenta, Edgar (Liberal Party)
  16. Melchor, Jose (Independent)
  17. Salazar, Violeta (Liberal Party)
  18. Sison, Amelito (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  19. Soriano, Benito (Independent)
  20. Torio, Samuel (Liberal Party)
  21. Valerio, Vismark (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – BOLINAO

Mayor

  1. Cacho, Apin (Liberal Party)
  2. Celeste, Arnold (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Tucay, Paul (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino/United Nationalist Alliance)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Celeste, Alfonso (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. De Perio, Tito (Liberal Party)
  3. Meneses, Rolando (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino/United Nationalist Alliance)

Councilor

  1. Aquino, Lilay (Liberal Party)
  2. Caacbay, Galvin (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino/United Nationalist Alliance)
  3. Caasi, Anong (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Caasi, Gene (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Caasi, Teonila (Liberal Party)
  6. Cabal, Bito (Liberal Party)
  7. Camba, Jasmin (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Campañero, Billy (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino/United Nationalist Alliance)
  9. Castellano, Gaspar (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  10. Celeste, George (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Celeste, Gregorio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  12. Genato, Boyet (Liberal Party)
  13. Nicolas, Avelina (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino/United Nationalist Alliance)
  14. Orlanda, Paulo (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino/United Nationalist Alliance)
  15. Quisay, Ladie (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  16. Reoligio, Moton (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino/United Nationalist Alliance)
  17. Sarthou, William (Liberal Party)
  18. Vergara, Noden (Independent)
  19. Villareal, Ambet (Liberal Party)
  20. Villareal, Diosdado Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  21. Villareal, Verbo (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino/United Nationalist Alliance)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – BUGALLON

Mayor

  1. De Vera, Bernardo Sr. (Liberal Party)
  2. Espino, Jumel Anthony (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Magno, Rolando (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Doria, Elmer (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Orduña, Rodrigo (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Ballesteros, Clyde (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Banlaoi, Ardy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Cantor, Edu (Independent)
  4. Cantor, Jinky (Independent)
  5. Canullas, Zaldy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. Castro, Isli (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. Cuison, Ronnie (Independent)
  8. De Vera, Fidel (Liberal Party)
  9. Dela Cruz, Manny (Independent)
  10. Estrada, Winnie (Independent)
  11. Guiang, Jong (Independent)
  12. Hiquiana, Leticia (Liberal Party)
  13. Malicdem, John Eric (United Nationalist Alliance)
  14. Maneclang, Dominador (Una) (United Nationalist Alliance)
  15. Mina, Bot (Independent)
  16. Ocsan, Ramie (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  17. Orduña, Ranie Rick (Liberal Party)
  18. Pantanoza, Gary (Liberal Party)
  19. Tandoc, Winston (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  20. Tanigue, Ernesto (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  21. Valencerina, Eugene (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  22. Versoza, Napoleon (Independent)
  23. Versoza, Ursenia (Independent)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – BURGOS

Mayor

  1. Doctor, Domingo Jr. (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Guiang, Alberto Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Rosete, Gerardo (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Ngayawan, Ronald (Liberal Party)
  2. Peralta, Felipe (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Abrigo, Federico Jr. (Independent)
  2. Asuncion, Necitas (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Balisalisa, Ronie (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Bonalos, Diosdado Jr. (Independent)
  5. Bonode, Judeth (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. Bonsato, Jovito Sr. (Liberal Party)
  7. Bustria, Albert (Liberal Party)
  8. De Guzman, Felomina (Liberal Party)
  9. Diaz, Bienvenido (Liberal Party)
  10. Doren, Reynaldo (Independent)
  11. Gines, Oddy (Liberal Party)
  12. Nacino, Remedios (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  13. Nacorda, Lyndon (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Naval, Antonio (Liberal Party)
  15. Quinitio, Leopoldo (Independent)
  16. Ramirez, Clave (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  17. Reyes, Victor Regam (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  18. Rosete, Norman (Liberal Party)
  19. Valenzuela, Loreto (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – CALASIAO

Mayor

  1. Danoli, Rogelio(Aksyon Demokratiko)
  2. De Vera, Wilson (Liberal Party)
  3. Macanlalay, Mark Roy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Galang, Ferdinand (Liberal Party)
  2. Macanlalay, Roy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)

Councilor

  1. Acosta, JB (Liberal Party)
  2. Aguilar, Mary Jane (Liberal Party)
  3. Bauzon, Joseph (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  4. Blanchard, Flordeliza (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Centeno, Carla (Independent)
  6. Chuson, Rey (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  7. Datuin, Manny (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  8. De Vera, Felipe (Liberal Party)
  9. Gabrillo, Jerome (Liberal Party)
  10. Garcia, Justiniano (Independent)
  11. Muñoz, Lina (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  12. Nipal, Fred (Liberal Party)
  13. Peralta, John (Independent)
  14. Ramos, Marvin (Liberal Party)
  15. Sison, Ronald (Independent)
  16. Sison, Trapper John (Liberal Party)
  17. Torio, Dennis (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  18. Tuliao, Samson (Independent)
  19. Umagtam, Raymundo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  20. Vallo, Ben Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  21. Vallo, Salvador (Liberal Party)
  22. Zabala, Maxlito (Independent)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – DAGUPAN CITY

Mayor

  1. Fernandez, Belen (Liberal Party)
  2. Lim, Benjie (Nacionalista Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Fernandez, Michael (Liberal Party)
  2. Lim, Brian (Nacionalista Party)

Councilor

  1. Ang, Marianne (Independent)
  2. Bravo, Pink Salve (Independent)
  3. Canto, Jesus (Nacionalista Party)
  4. Ceralde, Orlando (Independent)
  5. Coquia, Alvin (Nacionalista Party)
  6. De Venecia, Antonio Juan (Liberal Party)
  7. Erfe-Mejia, Red (Nacionalista Party)
  8. Fabia, Marvin (Liberal Party)
  9. Fernandez, Alipio (Liberal Party)
  10. Fernandez, Maybelyn (Liberal Party)
  11. Llamas, Roberto (Nacionalista Party)
  12. Quinto, Alfredo (Liberal Party)
  13. Reyna, Karlos (Liberal Party)
  14. Reyna, Marilyn (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. Samson, Luis Santiago III (Liberal Party)
  16. Seen, Jigs (Liberal Party)
  17. Tagulinao, Mac (Independent)
  18. Tamayo, Joey (Liberal Party)
  19. Tan, Beep Beep (Nacionalista Party)
  20. Torio, Pacoy (Nacionalista Party)
  21. Vallejos, Emong (Nacionalista Party)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – DASOL

Mayor

  1. Nacar, Noel (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Verzosa, Eric (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Jimenez, Sergio (United Nationalist Alliance)
  2. Rivera, Maning (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Baraan, Theang (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Bernal, Sadong (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Bustamante, Weewee (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Bustamante-Riaza, Draloret (Liberal Party)
  5. Bustria, Tria Jean (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. Carrera, Mark (United Nationalist Alliance)
  7. Chan, William (Liberal Party)
  8. Espinosa, Nelson (Liberal Party)
  9. Gabuyo, Nhel (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  10. Garcia, Richard (United Nationalist Alliance)
  11. Mabalot, May Ann (Liberal Party)
  12. Morado, Edwin (United Nationalist Alliance)
  13. Nacar, Bidong (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Nono, Sirmigs (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. Sison, Renato (Liberal Party)
  16. Vidal, Ely (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – INFANTA

Mayor

  1. Mallare, Val (Independent)
  2. Mestica, Tex (Liberal Party)\
  3. Vallarta, Virgilio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Martinez, Richard (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Miano, Florante (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Barrera, Berting (Independent)
  2. Beltran, Jess (Independent)
  3. Daragay, Luz (Independent)
  4. Diaz, Ferdinand (Independent)
  5. Domalanta, Napo (Independent)
  6. Fontelera, Nelson (Independent)
  7. Kho, Ann Dale (Liberal Party)
  8. Kho, Armando (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Legaspi, Yolanda (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  10. Madarang, Luis (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Maniago, Alex Sr. (Liberal Party)
  12. Maniago, Miguel Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  13. Martinez, Marvin (Independent)
  14. Meru, Jomer (Independent)
  15. Millora, Crispin (Independent)
  16. Millora, Efren Joe II (Independent)
  17. Monsalud, Ver (Liberal Party)
  18. Montano, Noel (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  19. Montero, Anacleto Sr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  20. Navajas, Remy (Independent)
  21. Soriano, Erdul (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – LABRADOR

Mayor

  1. Arenas, Dominador (Liberal Party)
  2. Camacho, Ricardo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Velasquez, Edwin (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Acain, Ernesto (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Dela Cruz, Exequiel (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Arenas, Art (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Arenas-Nabua, Daisy (Liberal Party)
  3. Bandola, Bando (Liberal Party)
  4. Castillo, Noel (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Cruz, Cresencio (Liberal Party)
  6. Enriquez, Vicente (Liberal Party)
  7. Mislang, Andrew (Liberal Party)
  8. Mislang, Lou (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Mislang, Titoy (Independent)
  10. Pansoy, Canilang (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Santiago, Alejandro (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  12. Sison, Simaco (Liberal Party)
  13. Ugaban, Helen (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Valencia, Ikong (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. Vinoya, George (United Nationalist Alliance)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – LAOAC

Mayor

  1. Alarcio, Silverio Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Godoy, Rogelio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Soriano, Fernando (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Campos, Cipriano (Independent)
  2. Celino, Andrew (Independent)
  3. Fernandez, Severo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Gapasin, Rebecca (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Jacinto, Arturo (Liberal Party)
  6. Mababa, Ronald (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. Milar, Rey (Independent)
  8. Mindaro, Romy (Liberal Party)
  9. Olande, Eleno (Liberal Party)
  10. Quiaño, Jaime (Liberal Party)
  11. Ramos, Rolando (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  12. Rebugio, Eds (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  13. Rebugio, Patricio Jr. (Independent)
  14. Retuta, Eduardo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. Rodillas, Anong (Independent)
  16. Soriano, Renato Sr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  17. Torralba, Romeo Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – LINGAYEN

Mayor

  1. Castañeda, Iday (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Hallare, Edith (Liberal Party)
  3. Mendoza,Von Mark (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Bernal, Randall (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Ferrer, Jose (Liberal Party)
  3. Pasiliao, Nepthalie (Nacionalista Party)

Councilor

  1. Arcinue, JC (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Baraquio, Nong (Liberal Party)
  3. Bartolome, Orlando (Nacionalista Party)
  4. Bataoil, Ramon (Independent)
  5. Clauna, Reynaldo (Nacionalista Party)
  6. Crisostomo, JM (Nacionalista Party)
  7. Gonzales, Sheila (Nacionalista Party)
  8. Gutierrez, Marlon (Nacionalista Party)
  9. Jimenez, Nory (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  10. Macaltao, Richard (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Mangapot, Gilbert (United Nationalist Alliance)
  12. Martinez, RJ (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  13. Mendoza, Eon Chris (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Meneses, Maan (Liberal Party)
  15. Morosi, Rod (Liberal Party)
  16. Padilla, Ric (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  17. Padilla, Vander (Liberal Party)
  18. Posadas, Doming (Liberal Party)
  19. Tapia, Jong (Nacionalista Party)
  20. Tuazon, Gabriel (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  21. Vargas, Juday (Liberal Party)
  22. Ventayen, James (Liberal Party)
  23. Vinluan, Gilson Paul (Nacionalista Party)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – MABINI

Mayor

  1. Obice, Loreto (United Nationalist Alliance)
  2. Reyes, Carlitos (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Boling, Romeo (Liberal Party)
  2. Briana, Alimar (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Ancheta, Benigno (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Banting, Adelito Sr. (Liberal Party)
  3. Barcelona, Arsenio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Boling, Romeo Jr. (Liberal Party)
  5. Bonalos, Darius (Liberal Party)
  6. Borbon, Abelardo (United Nationalist Alliance)
  7. Crisolo, Nixon (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Erum, Sonja (Liberal Party)
  9. Estrada, Jerick (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  10. Igama, Cecilio (Liberal Party)
  11. Jimenez, Addie (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  12. Luzaran, Alma (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  13. Maminta, Teresita (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Martinez, Samuel (Independent)
  15. Palada, Edgar (United Nationalist Alliance)
  16. Reyes, Colin (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  17. Rivera, Artemio (United Nationalist Alliance)
  18. Taoatao, Alfredo (Liberal Party)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – MALASIQUI

Mayor

  1. De Guzman, Jebong (Independent)
  2. Domantay, Arman (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Soriano, Felicitas (Biskeg) (Biskeg Na Pangasinan Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Domantay, Sofronio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Geslani, Noel (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Altares, Corazon (Biskeg Na Pangasinan Party)
  2. Ballesteros, Ronorick (Biskeg Na Pangasinan Party)
  3. Capua, Crispin (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Cayago, Pet (Biskeg Na Pangasinan Party)
  5. De Vera, Francisco (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. Domantay, Sonny (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. Espinoza, Antonio (Biskeg Na Pangasinan Party)
  8. Espinoza, Bonifacio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Geslani, Dante (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  10. Geslani, Manuel (Biskeg Na Pangasinan Party)
  11. Laforteza, Larry (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  12. Opguar, Arcadio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  13. Palaganas, Alfredo (Biskeg Na Pangasinan Party)
  14. Pinlac, Restituta (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. Sanchez, Rollin (Biskeg Na Pangasinan Party)
  16. Veloria, Ed (Biskeg Na Pangasinan Party)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – MANAOAG

Mayor

  1. Amador, Kim (Liberal Party)
  2. Rosario, Jeremy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Sales, Angie (United Nationalist Alliance)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Arenas, Lito (United Nationalist Alliance)
  2. Calizo, Wilson (Liberal Party)
  3. Ching, Domy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Arenas, Anna Lyn (United Nationalist Alliance)
  2. Bautista, Ramon (United Nationalist Alliance)
  3. Calachan, Bert (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Calaunan, Juanito (Independent)
  5. Ching, Paran (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. De Guzman, Cris (Liberal Party)
  7. De Vera, Nemo (Liberal Party)
  8. Dizon, Jon-Jon (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Gabriel, Eliseo (United Nationalist Alliance)
  10. Guico, Ramon (United Nationalist Alliance)
  11. Hernando, Maestro (Liberal Party)
  12. Jimenez, Manuel (United Nationalist Alliance)
  13. Lacaste, Dante (United Nationalist Alliance)
  14. Palaganas, Jhong (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. Rosario, Doods (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  16. Sales, Boyet (United Nationalist Alliance)
  17. Santos, Emmie (Independent)
  18. Sison, Maricon (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  19. Sison, Ricardo (Liberal Party)
  20. Tanauan, Lotlot Bigay (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  21. Tubera, Juan (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  22. Veloria, Jessie (United Nationalist Alliance)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – MANGALDAN

Mayor

  1. Abalos, Berex (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. De Vera, Bona (Liberal Party)
  3. Garcia, Precy (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Casupang, Manny (Liberal Party)
  2. Cera, Joseph Emmanuel (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Abalos,Teresa (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Aquino, Doy (Liberal Party)
  3. Barrozo, Rose (Liberal Party)
  4. Cabrera, Manuel (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Cervas, Bernabe (Liberal Party)
  6. Fabia, Alberto Leo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. Flores, Ricardo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Frialde, Boy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Limon, Federico II (Liberal Party)
  10. Meneses, Joel (Liberal Party)
  11. Morillo, Webster (Liberal Party)
  12. Quinto, Joselito (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  13. Soriano, Alfredo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Soriano, Doc Pepe (Liberal Party)
  15. Soriano, Maryknoll (Independent)
  16. Surdilla, Pedro Jr. (Liberal Party)
  17. Villanueva, Samuel (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – MANGATAREM

Mayor

  1. Bañaga, Alma (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Cruz, Cristina (Liberal Party)
  3. Cruz, Teodoro (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Cruz, Nelson (Liberal Party)
  2. Evangelista, Lourdes (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  3. Ventenilla, Ramil (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Apostol, Julian (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  2. Aquino, Cesar (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  3. Bautista, Dennis (Liberal Party)
  4. Budiao, Conrado (Liberal Party)
  5. Cabornay, Cesar (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  6. Calicdan, Napoleon III (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  7. Castillones, Mark Kristian (Liberal Party)
  8. Cruz, Evelyn (Liberal Party)
  9. Cruz, Raymundo (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  10. Fernandez, Andres (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Flores, Donato (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  12. Gonzales, Jose (Liberal Party)
  13. Mendoza, Jimmy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Miergas, Eduardo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. Paragas, Harley (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  16. Pascua, Edgar (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  17. Pasion, Aldwin (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  18. Punzal, Michael Mon (Liberal Party)
  19. Reformado, Jon-Jon (Independent)
  20. Salinas, Rodulfo (Liberal Party)
  21. Salomon, Lolita (Liberal Party)
  22. Saura, Narciso (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  23. Solis, Proceso (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  24. Soquila, Eduardo (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – MAPANDAN

Mayor

  1. Calimlim, Jojo (Independent)
  2. Calimlim, Maximo Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Calimlim, Asuncion (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Morales, Jessie (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Aquino, Jimmy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Biagtan, Leopoldo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Calimlim, Wilfredo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Mariano, Alicia (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Penuliar, Anthony (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. Quinto, Blando (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. Sison, Amer (Independent)
  8. Tamayo, Dack (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Tamayo, Ebog (Independent)
  10. Tambaoan, Gerald (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Zabala, Aga (Independent)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – NATIVIDAD

Mayor

  1. Rafael, Cocoy (Nacionalista Party)
  2. Supnet, Alejandrea (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Valdez, Manny (United Nationalist Alliance)
  4. Zaragoza, Rowena (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Briones, Mateo (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  2. Marquez, Rommel (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Noveda, Lito (United Nationalist Alliance)
  4. Supnet, April (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Acosta, Edgar (Independent)
  2. Alap, Virgie (Independent)
  3. Apilado, Artemio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Aromin, Almar (United Nationalist Alliance)
  5. Balin, Rosauro (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. Cabico, Judy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. Carillo, Leonora (Nacionalista Party)
  8. Collado, Erlinda (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. De Guzman, Keith (Nacionalista Party)
  10. De Vera, Glynes (Liberal Party)
  11. Esteban, Alfredo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  12. Faraon, Lani (Independent)
  13. Flores, Charlie (United Nationalist Alliance)
  14. Galleges, Frankie (Liberal Party)
  15. Gano, Manuel (Liberal Party)
  16. Gapasin, Pong (Liberal Party)
  17. Lagasca, Nestor (United Nationalist Alliance)
  18. Liberato, Imelda (Nacionalista Party)
  19. Malla, Adela (Nacionalista Party)
  20. Mariñas, Loren (Liberal Party)
  21. Medrano, William (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  22. Miranda, Marcelo (Nacionalista Party)
  23. Noynay, Melchor (Liberal Party)
  24. Rafael, Rose Ann (Nacionalista Party)
  25. Rebujio, Jerry (Nacionalista Party)
  26. Refuerzo, Rusty (United Nationalist Alliance)
  27. Remorin, Angelito (Nacionalista Party)
  28. Roca, Leonor (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  29. Taccad, Amor Tristan (Liberal Party)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – POZZORUBIO

Mayor

  1. Chan, Artemio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Sales, Archimedes (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Chan, Kelvin (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Jovellanos, Mel (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Abalos, Miguel (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Amansec, Rogelio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Bautista, Edwin (Independent)
  4. Cariño, Diomedes (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Estaris, Jovito (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  6. Frianeza, Joseph (Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats)
  7. Gramata, Carlos (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Magno, Reynaldo III (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Meris, Julius Cesar (Independent)
  10. Reyes, Reynaldo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Salcedo, Gloria (Liberal Party)
  12. Soriano, Benjamin (Independent)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – ROSALES

Mayor

  1. Pagador, Susan (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Pajela, Jojo (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  3. Revita, Patricia (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Bernabe, Harry (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Revita, Ricardo (Liberal Party)
  3. Yu, Mark (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)

Councilor

  1. Ayusa, Ernesto (Independent)
  2. Casareno, Susan (Liberal Party)
  3. Cosue, Dickio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Damasco, Emmanuel (Liberal Party)
  5. Dominguez, Narda (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. Galamgam, Rodrigo (Liberal Party)
  7. Gamboa, Sonny (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  8. Garcia, Ben (Independent)
  9. Go, Arnulfo (Independent)
  10. Gonzales, Cresencia (Liberal Party)
  11. Licudo, Leon Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  12. Martin, Bernadette (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  13. Monje, Emiliano (Liberal Party)
  14. Muya, Tony (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. Naris, Junior (Liberal Party)
  16. Olegario, Jimlo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  17. Oligan, Reynaldo Sr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  18. Quiambao, Manolo (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  19. Samaniego, Roberto (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  20. Sandoval, Marcelo (Liberal Party)
  21. Sansano, Charlie (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  22. Sim, Romy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  23. Tagalicud, Mulong (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  24. Trinidad, Gil (Liberal Party)
  25. Yu, Rjay (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – SAN CARLOS CITY

Mayor

  1. Cayabyab, Romeo (Independent)
  2. Posadas, Jun (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  3. Resuello, Julier (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Soriano, Douglas (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Resuello, Joseres (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Soriano, Jack Lester (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Banaag, Orlando Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Bandong, Narciso (Independent)
  3. Baniqued, Samuel (Independent)
  4. Bernal, RJ (Independent)
  5. Casillan, Rolando Jr. (Independent)
  6. Castro, Alberto (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. Cayabyab, Amelia (Independent)
  8. Cruz, Noel (Independent)
  9. De Guzman, Ruby (Independent)
  10. Fermin, Elpidio Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Fernandez, Dennis (Independent)
  12. Gutierrez, Nardo (Independent)
  13. Gutierrez, Teodato (Independent)
  14. Jarillo, Gerardo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. Lomboy, Jonathan (Independent)
  16. Mandapat, Arturo Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  17. Martinez, Araceli (Independent)
  18. Millora, Sammy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  19. Padilla, Romeo (Independent)
  20. Paningbatan, Pestong (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  21. Samera, Noel (Independent)
  22. Sison, Macasi (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  23. Ventanilla, Vici (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  24. Yap, Simon II (Independent)
  25. Ynzon, Mienrado Sr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – SAN FABIAN

Mayor

  1. Agbayani, Constante (Liberal Party)
  2. Libunao, Irene (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Magliba, Rufino III (Liberal Party)
  2. Manalo, Leopoldo (United Nationalist Alliance)
  3. Marcella, Rose (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Abedaña, Ronnie (Independent)
  2. Abrio, Remz (Independent)
  3. Aquino, Hope (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Bandarlipe, Sammy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Basbas, Roberto (Liberal Party)
  6. Codilla, Liza (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. De Guzman, Noy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Dismaya, Cristy (Liberal Party)
  9. Fernandez, Bert (Independent)
  10. Ibasan, Fina (United Nationalist Alliance)
  11. Magliba, Delmundo (Liberal Party)
  12. Malbog, Arturo (Independent)
  13. Marcella, Mildred (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Narvasa, Nestor (Independent)
  15. Natividad, Marco (United Nationalist Alliance)
  16. Paraan, Johnny (Liberal Party)
  17. Pedral, Juanito (Liberal Party)
  18. Rapallo, Melody (Liberal Party)
  19. Santos, Kano (Liberal Party)
  20. Soriano, Jun (Independent)
  21. Tabelin, Narding (Independent)
  22. Tiu, Jimmy (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  23. Turqueza, Lisa (United Nationalist Alliance)
  24. Verona, Jaime (Liberal Party)
  25. Vicente, Randy (Laban Ng Demokratikong Pilipino)
  26. Villaruz, Osmon (Independent)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – SAN JACINTO

Mayor

  1. De Vera, Robert (United Nationalist Alliance)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Abarcar, Gerry (Independent)
  2. Columbres, Rolando (Nacionalista Party)

Councilor

  1. Abarcar, Jourdan (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Aspiras, Samuel (Nacionalista Party)
  3. Banda, Maria (Liberal Party)
  4. Bautista, Antonio (Independent)
  5. Calizo, Virgilio Jr. (Independent)
  6. Callao, Patty (Independent)
  7. Ellasus, Rosalie (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Ogoy, Manuel (Liberal Party)
  9. Oligan, Eliseo (Independent)
  10. Pasalo, Rufino (Independent)
  11. Revilla, Sam (Independent)
  12. Solomon, Eva (Independent)
  13. Sotong, Aldrin (United Nationalist Alliance)
  14. Visperas, Benjamin (Nacionalista Party)
  15. Zarate, Virgie(United Nationalist Alliance)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – SAN MANUEL

Mayor

  1. Lopez, Eduardo (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  2. Perez, Alain Jerico (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Barrameda, Daisy (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  2. Perez, Salvador (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Abades, Reynoso (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Abuan, Renato (Independent)
  3. Almogela, Luisa (Independent)
  4. Alonares, Ato Padi (Independent)
  5. Ancheta, Allan (Independent)
  6. Ancheta, Bobet (Independent)
  7. Ancheta, Ronaldo (Independent)
  8. Cauton, Janet (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. De Leon, Ragsac (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  10. Farro, Mario (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Franada, Ramon (Independent)
  12. Franada, Regino (Independent)
  13. Gordovez, Glenford (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Morden, Elizabeth (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. Perez, Pancho Jr. (United Nationalist Alliance)
  16. Perez, Raulreano (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  17. Perez, Sheila Marie (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  18. Sabater, Danilo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  19. Sicam, Arthur (Independent)
  20. Sumajit, Ricardo (Independent)
  21. Tambio, Ferdinand (Independent)
  22. Tuvera, Ittong (Independent)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – SAN NICOLAS

Mayor

  1. Bravo, Ian Raymond (Liberal Party)
  2. Prestoza, Raymond (United Nationalist Alliance)
  3. Saldivar, Rebecca (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Ortiguero, Noel (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Saldivar, Leomar (Liberal Party)
  3. Serquiña, Debbie (United Nationalist Alliance)
  4. Songcuan, Wilfred (Aksyon Demokratiko)

Councilor

  1. Abitona, Troadio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Ancheta, Edison (United Nationalist Alliance)
  3. Ancheta, Rodel (Independent)
  4. Bagasan, Barry (Independent)
  5. Bartolome, Francisco (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. Bravo, Alvin (Liberal Party)
  7. Cabanayan, Dong (Liberal Party)
  8. Caranto, Danny (United Nationalist Alliance)
  9. Cendaña, Julius (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  10. Doton, Alex (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Dulay, Samuel (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  12. Ferrer, Racab (United Nationalist Alliance)
  13. Florentin, Francisco (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Lampa, Filipina (Liberal Party)
  15. Luzano, Claro (Liberal Party)
  16. Martinez, Leoncio Jr. (United Nationalist Alliance)
  17. Marzo, Mario (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  18. Mejia, Tin-Tin (United Nationalist Alliance)
  19. Paddit, Ahsaki (United Nationalist Alliance)
  20. Pulido, Amor (Liberal Party)
  21. Rodrigo, Jones (Liberal Party)
  22. Saldivar, Emelyn (Independent)
  23. Sanchez, Fernando (United Nationalist Alliance)
  24. Serquiña, Jack (Liberal Party)
  25. Serquiña, Jose Jr. (Liberal Party)
  26. Tenerife, Efren (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – SAN QUINTIN

Mayor

  1. Antolin, Romulo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Tiu, Clark Cecil (Liberal Party)
  3. Udan, Juan (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Co, Napoleon (Independent)
  2. Reyes, Fidel (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Villar, Bayani (Nacionalista Party)

Councilor

  1. Abenojar, Gerry (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Andres, Wilma (Liberal Party)
  3. Aquino, Franklin (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Calimlim, Orlando (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Dela Cruz, Jover (Liberal Party)
  6. Go, Mark Rodger (Independent)
  7. Gonzales, Ricardo Jr. (Independent)
  8. Hernandez, Delfin (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Lalas, Ponciano (Liberal Party)
  10. Marquez, John (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Medenilla, Juling (Liberal Party)
  12. Moreno, Oscar (Independent)
  13. Ong, Roberto (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Ramirez, Randy (Liberal Party)
  15. Semano, Dantes (Liberal Party)
  16. Seralde, Allan (Independent)
  17. Sta. Maria, Felipe (Liberal Party)
  18. Tidalgo, Leo (Independent)
  19. Tiu, John (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  20. Ventura, Maria Cristina (Liberal Party)
  21. Viado, Alexis Rinoso (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – SANTA BARBARA

Mayor

  1. Velasco, Reynaldo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Zaplan, Carlito (Liberal Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Cabangon, Emmanuel (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Santos, Rey (Liberal Party)

Councilor 

  1. Bautista, Fernando (Independent)
  2. Dagarag, Jacinto (Independent)
  3. Dalope, Norman (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. De Guzman, Cris (Independent)
  5. Delos Santos, Joel (Independent)
  6. Ico, Isagani (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. Jose, Ruben (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Libon, Juan Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Navarro, Roger (Independent)
  10. Paragas, Gerald (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Pasaoa, Rolando (Independent)
  12. Pioquinto, Sherwin Win (Independent)
  13. Sabaten, Melanio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Salon, Freddie (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. Santos, Edsan (Independent)
  16. Tinte, Roberto (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  17. Torio, Rod (Independent)
  18. Zaplan, Abc Roger (Independent)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – SANTA MARIA

Mayor

  1. Ginez, Choy (Independent)
  2. Hortaleza, Moises (Liberal Party)
  3. Ramos, Teodoro (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Claridad, Francis (Independent)
  2. Ignacio, Conrado (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Tugade, Ambrocio (Liberal Party)

Councilor

  1. Agpawa, Aweng (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  2. Agpawa, Felicisima (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Aquino, Alma (Independent)
  4. Balmores, Rodolfo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Baltazar, Erning (Independent)
  6. Baluyut, Ricardo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. Bueno, Juanito (Liberal Party)
  8. Cachila, Arturo III (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Cantoria, Gilberto (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  10. Carbonel, Rodrigo (Liberal Party)
  11. Castillo, Emily (Liberal Party)
  12. Cerdeñola, Ruperto (Liberal Party)
  13. Corrales, Reynaldo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Dela Cruz, Ric (Independent)
  15. Edrada, Romulo (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  16. Gaitos, Tim (Independent)
  17. Ginez, Argin (Independent)
  18. Laguit, Roger (Independent)
  19. Lomabao, Gil (Liberal Party)
  20. Lustina, Angel (Liberal Party)
  21. Macaraeg, Jimmy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  22. Macaraeg, Jun-Jun (Liberal Party)
  23. Madarang, Johnny (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  24. Natividad, Mamerto (Independent)
  25. Pasion, Beth (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  26. Rodriguez, Doming (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  27. Segui, Susana (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  28. Soriano, Nicolas (Liberal Party)
  29. Tugade, Pedro (Independent)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – SANTO TOMAS

Mayor

  1. Villar, Dick (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Pescador, Willy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)

Councilor

  1. Castañaga, Tomas Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  2. Eleccion, Alfredo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  3. Lardizabal, Ador (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  4. Marquez, Jerry (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  5. Oculto, Benjamin Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  6. Ramos, Ely (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  7. Vengco, Estefania (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  8. Zarasate, Leonora (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – SISON

Mayor

  1. Pangasinan, Mina Joy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Mariñas, Bensaulozacheus (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Aquino, Benson (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Balinao, Ray (Independent)
  3. Biason, Ericson (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Jovenal, Edgar (Liberal Party)
  5. Lagmay, Frederick (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. Liberato, Edgardo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. Opilas, Jose (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Padua, Dominador (Liberal Party)
  9. Saturnino, Marlon (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  10. Sidogen, Noel Roy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Ventura, Nora (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – SUAL

Mayor

  1. Arcinue, Roberto (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Arquiza, Remy Dulay (National Unity Party)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Caburao, Dionisio Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Aguimbag, Florencio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Amistad, Liza (Independent)
  3. Ancheta, Bernard (National Unity Party)
  4. Cabanela, Anna (National Unity Party)
  5. Caburao, Dioneil (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. Caguioa, Rose Marie (National Unity Party)
  7. Castillo, Angelina (National Unity Party)
  8. Dela Cruz, Boy Arabu (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Doquenia, Porferio (Independent)
  10. Edrosolan, Raymundo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Escobedo, Cocoy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  12. Garcia, Shane (Independent)
  13. Gille, Camilo (Independent)
  14. Ibañez, Clifford (Independent)
  15. Manaois, Porferio (Independent)
  16. Millan, Mikelmax (Independent)
  17. Orpilla, Leopoldo (Independent)
  18. Osana, Alex (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  19. Peñanueva, Doods (Independent)
  20. Ravara, Joe (National Unity Party)
  21. Sajonas, Jesus (Independent)
  22. Sevillena, Rolly Laxin (Independent)
  23. Sison, Nolesio (Independent)
  24. Taboy, Godfrey (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  25. Tomagoy, Juanito (Independent)
  26. Vinluan, Danilo (National Unity Party)
  27. Vinluan, Gil III (Independent)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – TAYUG

Mayor

  1. Agabas, Tyrone (Independent)
  2. Cabotaje-Ramirez, Madilyn (Liberal Party)
  3. De Dios, Pengkoy (Independent)
  4. Mapili, Nelson (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Zaragoza, Allan (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Ladio, Marius (Liberal Party)
  2. Mapili, Carlos Trece (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Velasco, Mike (Independent)

Councilor

  1. Abellera, Joven (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  2. Adloc, Jerry (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Agonia, Andrea (Independent)
  4. Allas, Algodo (Independent)
  5. Allas, Jorge Jr. (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. Allas, Juanito (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  7. Amon, Daryl (Liberal Party)
  8. Aragon, Rogelio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Bañez, Paul (Independent)
  10. Cabigas, Liberato (Liberal Party)
  11. Calimlim, Diosdado (Liberal Party)
  12. Chan, Ped (Liberal Party)
  13. Cruz, Patricia (Independent)
  14. Deoferio, June (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  15. Erfe-Mangelen, Magda (Independent)
  16. Fonacier, Roland (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  17. Guzon, Godofredo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  18. Ladio, Ezra Mylla (Liberal Party)
  19. Lamagna, Olive Mae (Independent)
  20. Lilagan, Carlo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  21. Maceda, Marvin (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  22. Nollido, Jun (Liberal Party)
  23. Orduña, Renato (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  24. Pajela, Gil Jr. (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  25. Panlilio, Gerald (Liberal Party)
  26. Tiu, Ruben (Liberal Party)
  27. Vidal, Romeo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  28. Zaragoza, Bambino (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – UMINGAN

Mayor

  1. Tumbocon, Eldred (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Rabang, Alain (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Councilor

  1. Advincula, Gian (Aksyon Demokratiko)
  2. Andaya, Neil (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Badua, Badong (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  4. Benitez, Rolly (Independent)
  5. Cruz, Michael (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. Dela Cruz, Rey (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  7. Fernandez, Siann Liandro (Independent)
  8. Galleguez, Cesario (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Gonzales, Lisandro (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  10. Hernandez, Jay (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  11. Leliza, Rudy (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  12. Navalta, Welly (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  13. Noble, Daneking (Independent)
  14. Onia, Liza (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. Pariñas, Rodrigo (Independent)
  16. Rabang, Troy (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  17. Rivera, Rey (Independent)
  18. Sonaco, Pedro (Independent)
  19. Trinidad, Emil (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – URBIZTONDO

Mayor

  1. Balolong, Ernesto Jr. (Liberal Party)
  2. Sison, Marilyn (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Balolong, Mirla (Liberal Party)
  2. Sison, Martin Raul II (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  3. Soriano, Haidee (Nacionalista Party)

Councilor

  1. Aquino, Alvaro (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Balolong, Francis (Liberal Party)
  3. Balolong, Volter (Liberal Party)
  4. Baniqued, Mark (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Calugay, Pepito (Liberal Party)
  6. De Guzman, Jose II (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  7. Espinosa, Zenaida (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Frias, Rayes (Liberal Party)
  9. Frias, Vicente Jr. (Liberal Party)
  10. Mondero, Maximo (Nacionalista Party)
  11. Operaña, Amado (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  12. Ortega, Velmore (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  13. Poquiz, Alexander (Nacionalista Party)
  14. Soriano, Naty (Nacionalista Party)
  15. Tamondong, Danilo (Liberal Party)
  16. Tamondong, Edwin (Liberal Party)
  17. Vedaña, Marc (Liberal Party)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – URDANETA CITY

Mayor

  1. Perez, Amadeo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Gorospe, Onofre (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  2. Parayno, Julio (United Nationalist Alliance)

Councilor

  1. Aduca, Florencio (Liberal Party)
  2. Agsalud, Jigs (Liberal Party)
  3. Ander, Lucio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  4. Andrada, Mark Joseph (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  5. Basco, Jesus (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  6. Del Prado, Franco (Liberal Party)
  7. Duca, Reynaldo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  8. Esteves, Rio Virgilio (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  9. Lachica, Jerick Amor (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  10. Perez, Antonino (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  11. Segundo, Wilma (Independent)
  12. Sison, Butch (Liberal Party)
  13. Sison, Marzen (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  14. Sumera, Bless (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)
  15. Sumera, Hero (Independent)
  16. Villanueva, Doming (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition)

Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 – VILLASIS

Mayor

  1. Abrenica, Libradita (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  2. Rabe, Isagani (Independent)

Vice-Mayor

  1. Rafanan, Paz (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)

Councilor

  1. Bascos, Jerry Albert (Independent)
  2. Cacapit, Richie (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  3. Castro, Arvin (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  4. Chua, William (Akbayan) (Akbayan (Citizens’ Action Party))
  5. Corpuz, Romeo (Independent)
  6. Costales, Centenielo (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  7. Limos, Rose (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  8. Mones, Emeliza (Liberal Party)
  9. Montero, Jimboy (Liberal Party)
  10. Morden, Judith (Pwersa Ng Masang Pilipino)
  11. Morden, Rolando (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  12. Rafanan, Domingo (Independent)
  13. Salazar, Teofilo Jr. (Independent)
  14. Sison, Nicholi Jan Louie (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)
  15. Tan, Cheryll (Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition / Biskeg Na Pangasinan)

Comments

comments

Socialize

Share This Post

Google1DiggGoogleStumbleuponRedditTechnoratiYahooBloggerMyspaceRSS
Posted by on . Filed under Official Candidates. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

3 Responses to Pangasinan Official Candidates 2013 and Mock Elections

  1. Tom Lynn Reply

    February 18, 2013 at 9:33 am

    Where are the rest of the cities and towns of Pangasinan in this list? Thanks!

  2. alexis soriano Reply

    March 15, 2013 at 8:56 pm

    where are the rest of the city?

  3. Pingback: Webmaster Guide

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>