Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

Surigao Del Sur Local Candidates 2013

The Surigao Del Sur local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Surigao Del Sur for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. MURILLO, ANECITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. PIMENTEL, JOHNNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. ALAMEDA, MANUEL SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ATACADOR, MAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AZARCON, ANTONIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CABODBOD, PEPITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CUARTERO, LOLITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. DONASCO, TERESITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. GUINSOD, FRED
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. IGNACIO, JACK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. LOZADA, DODOY (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  9. MOMO, ELEANOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. PACHECO, ELMER SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. PIMENTEL, HENRICH (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  12. PLAZA, ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. PLAZA, GLENN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. CACAYURAN, LORILIE
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. CAÑEDO, TITO III (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. CEJOCO, CONRAD (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    4. CONDE, SOCRATES (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    5. COQUILLA, ALMA
      (INDEPENDENT)
    6. CORVERA, EDGAR (NP)
      (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
    7. EBOÑA, ROSITA
      (INDEPENDENT)
    8. LIM, MARY GRACE (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    9. NAZARENO, MANGI (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    10. POLIZON, DONELL (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    11. RONQUILLO, ARTURO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    12. RUIZ, EVELYN
      (INDEPENDENT)
    13. SUAN, APOLINARIO
      (INDEPENDENT)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. DELGADO, ABET TY ( LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MURILLO, VICTOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. PICHAY, PHILIP (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ALVIZO, MARIO (UNA)
      (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
    2. GARAY, FLORENCIO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BAROBO

  1. BERNAL, ALLAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. URBIZTONDO, FELIXBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BAROBO

  1. CAYBOT, MATIAS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. PAMA, JOEY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BAROBO

  1. BACOLOD, EUNIZEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BAGUIO, LITO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. BALAHAY, RICHARD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. COMANDANTE, ANALON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CONDE, ELLEN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. DANDAN, DORIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. LUMAPAS, DANNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. MARTINOTE, DEDIT (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. MIRA, TEODORA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MOSQUERA, LINET ( LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. ORILLANEDA, DULCE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PANTALEON, CONRADO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. PANTALEON, MANUEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. RONQUILLO-SANCHEZ, WENG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. SABATIN, ROGER (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

 

MAYOR – BAYABAS

  1. GARCIA, PEPE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. LIMBARO, BABIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BAYABAS

  1. LOZADA, POLY
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – BAYABAS

  1. CABRERA, ARNOLD (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. CAHATIAN, JOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. DELIGERO, NITO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  4. DENZO, PEDOT (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  5. GIRON, JOYCE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  6. JUCOM, ELVY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. LINGATONG, MARCIAL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  8. LOZADA, BONGBONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LOZADA, TONIT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MIRANDA, DODO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  11. ORDOÑA, RONNIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PABALATE, EDDIE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  13. QUIJADA, KOKO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. ROÑA, MELANIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. RONQUILLO, DHARYL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TAN, NELINDA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

 

MAYOR – BISLIG CITY

  1. ANDAL, NATY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. NAVARRO, LIBRADO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. TAN, ALBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – BISLIG CITY

  1. CACAYAN, JONAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. VICENCIO, PAUL
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – BISLIG CITY

  1. ABAYA, OTILIO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALVAR, BARTOLOME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BANALO, ANITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CACAYAN, ROMEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CAGAKIT, GEOFFREY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CARMELO, FRED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CASTILLO, AARON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CASTILLO, PAUL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. CHICANO, BENJAMIN REX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. DAIGDIGAN, ROMY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. DOMINGUEZ, REYNALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. ESTOSE, REUBEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. GARAY, MARGARITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. GARCIANO, IKEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. MILLAN, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. MIRA, ROGELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. RABUYA, COCOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. REVECHE, VICENTE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. SALAZAR, DAVID
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. SAYAWAN, GINES RICKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. SIA, WINSTON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. SULAPAS, PEDRITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. TIODIANCO, RONALD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. VELEZ, NAPOLEON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – CAGWAIT

  1. LOZADA, LILLIAN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. ONDONA, BONNIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – CAGWAIT

  1. AVILA, SITONG (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. PAREJA, SUNDAY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. PEPINO, LOLONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – CAGWAIT

  1. ADAYA, BEN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. BATIANCILA, PACING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CONSUEGRA, ARCHIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. GITAMONDOC, DOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. LLUISMA, UR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. LOZADA, DING (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  7. MANTILLA, TOTOT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. MEJORES, JERRY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  9. MONDALO, ROMEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. PASCUAL, ARTHUR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. PEÑA, PATRICK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PLANAS, NICASIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PLAZA, EPIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. PORTILLO, HANIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. PRADO, ANGIE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  16. REYES, BOBOT (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  17. SELDA, JOE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  18. TRAZO, PITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. TUGBO, MIKE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  20. TUSCANO, CHIE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  21. VASQUEZ, GERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. YANTO, TOPING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – CANTILAN

  1. GUARDO, GENITO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. MIRANDA, EDUARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ORQUINA, LEO PHILIP (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – CANTILAN

  1. ARREZA-CUARTERON, ERMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AZARCON, VIRGILIO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. PLAZA, MARLYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – CANTILAN

  1. AMBRAY, CASTORIO JR. (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. AMPO, RODULFO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ARREZA, PADOL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. AZARCON, TIGER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BAGCAT, ROGELIO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CALDERON, AURING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CUBILLAN, EDWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. DELOS ARCOS, CIRILA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  9. ELEAZAR, RODRIGO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. ESMERO,NENITA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. FAJARDO, EDDIE LOKON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. HUELMA, ANDY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  13. LUAREZ, CESAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. LUGO, JOHNNY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  15. ORTEGA, JESS (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  16. ORTIZ, ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. PIMENTEL, YAN-YAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. PLAZA, EMMAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. RUAZA, TEOGENES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. TRILLANES, ANDREW (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  21. URBIZTONDO, GEORGE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  22. VEGA, JOHN ELVEN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

MAYOR – CARMEN

  1. BORDA, ANTONIO JR. (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. LOREN, JOSEPH (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. SUMOD-ONG, NONOY PEDIONG
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – CARMEN

  1. BOMEDIANO, ALBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ESCATRON, ORENCIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. LAORDEN, PABLITO SR. (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

COUNCILOR – CARMEN

  1. ACILO, SAMUEL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. BANTUGAN, VICENTE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. DUEÑAS, RODITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ESCATRON, PIO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  5. ESCUYOS, MICHAEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ESTRADA, CARLOS (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  7. GUIRAL, ALGERICO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. ILIGAN, RONIE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  9. JAPITANA, DEDING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. KINDICA, JACINTO JR. (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  11. LUPAS, JOHNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. MANAWATAO, HARVEY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  13. PENECITOS, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. SEMAFRANCA, DAISYRE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  15. TEJOL, DANIEL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

MAYOR – CARRASCAL

  1. PIMENTEL, BB (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – CARRASCAL

  1. ARREZA, ALFRED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ELIOT, CHITO
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – CARRASCAL

  1. ARREZA, NECIFORO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CALMA, PORFERIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. COMA, FLOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CONSTANTINO, LEOVINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. COTARES, CARLITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CUAJAO, SERVANDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. HOTCHKISS, DK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. INTANO, ROMEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. TOLENTINO, DIOSIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. URQUIA, EDUARDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. VALLE, JESSIE JAMES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – CORTES

  1. ANGOS, WILLIAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CUANAN, ALFONSO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. CUANAN, LETICIA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  4. MARTINEZ, JOSE JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – CORTES

  1. LAGURA, PEPE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. LUMICTIN, VINCENT (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. SUAREZ, EMMANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – CORTES

  1. AGOT, ISIDRO JR. (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. BAGNOL, ALLAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BAGNOL, MANUEL (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  4. BONGCAYAO, CESAR (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  5. BONGCAYAO, TEODOLO SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CABUGA, MUNDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CALAMBA, ALDRIN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  8. CANDA, TEDDY BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. ESTANIO, SAMUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GABISAY, ARTEMIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. HISTORIA, DOMINADOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. LAGURA, ODON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. LEOPOLDO, CECILIA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  14. LORENZANA, JERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. LUMANCAS, BENJAMIN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  16. MARTINEZ, RAY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. MOJICA, MARIANITO SR. (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  18. PALANGPANG, MARCELINO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. RAMOS, LORETO JR. (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  20. SAMONTINA, ELIAS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. SILAGAN, RODELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. SOCITO, POLICARPIO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. TRANQUILAN, INOCENCIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. URIARTE, ANTOLIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. VALLESCAS, ALFREDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. YU, DEAN GREGORY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – HINATUAN

  1. GARAY, SHEM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. VIOLA, BACUING (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

VICE-MAYOR – HINATUAN

  1. BALBUENA, OTONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CAMBA, CRISTINA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. ORTIZ, NOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – HINATUAN

  1. AMPIS, LEONILO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BANDOLA, NINO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. CACHO, DANILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CAÑEDO, ALICE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CORALAT, HERCULANO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CUYNO, TAN-TAN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  7. GULTIANO, JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. LIM, BOYET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LUNA, GUS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. MALINAO, FLOR (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  11. NAZARENO, MONCHING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. NAZARENO, RENING (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  13. NERI, MANUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. PRECILLAS, ALMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SABADO, CHARLITO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  16. SALINAS, JONATHAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SEREÑO, CARMELITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. TELEWIK, ANTIPAS JR. (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  19. VILLALUZ, LANDO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  20. VILLENA, PEDING (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

MAYOR – LANUZA

  1. AZARCON, SALVACION (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. PLAZA, FELIPE
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – LANUZA

  1. ARREZA, RICHARD (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. AZARCON, MARVIN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

COUNCILOR – LANUZA

  1. ARIATE, EVELYN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AZARCON, GODOFREDO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. BALASA, MANING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CALMARES, SOFRONIA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  5. CASANO, DEPNA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CRUDA, ALFREDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CUBERO,EDSEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. DAWOG, ANILAO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  9. FLORES, EMI (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  10. GERALDO, ELVIN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  11. LITERATO, CHARLYN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  12. MAQUILING, PAMFILO JR. (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  13. MIRANDA, NENENG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. ORIEL, GIRANNI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. ORILLANEDA, EDDIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. ORILLANEDA, GUAL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  17. SUMBILLA, JULIUS (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

MAYOR – LIANGA

  1. DOLLANO, SAM (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. SARMEN, ROY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – LIANGA

  1. LALA, JUN-JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. LAYNO, HERNANDO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – LIANGA

  1. BABAISON, GILBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BALA-AN, BELLA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BONGLAY, NONOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. EGYPTO, NARDO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  5. ELIMANCO, ESMER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ESPENIDO, WELEJADA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. LABINDAO, RIZAL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. LAYNO, ENRIQUE III (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MARTIZANO, MERENCIANO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. MONTILLA, LEON JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MORENO, RAYMUNDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MORENO, RUTHCHIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MOSQUERA, YVES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. ORTIZ, FREDERICK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. PANTALEON, FELINO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. SANTUYA, JAKE ELTON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SYCHANGCO, BRYAN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  18. TE, LIBY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  19. TEJERO, DOT (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

MAYOR – LINGIG

  1. DANO, HENRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. LUNA, JIMMY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

VICE-MAYOR – LINGIG

  1. BALBUENA, PHILL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BALINGAN, EMELITA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. CONSUEGRA, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. LIM, AMY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. ONSING, ISAGANI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LINGIG

  1. ARTIZA, BERTING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BADANG, EMOD (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  3. BALMORI, BOHLEN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  4. CASIL, RICHARD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CONSUEGRA, ALLAN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  6. DAPITANON, TANY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  7. DELOSO, MODESTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. EVANGELIO, ELMER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LAYUPAN, JERITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. MALAQUE, ALEX (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  11. ORILLO, RITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. OTAGAN, TATA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. PEÑANUEVA, NERIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. SERNA, JIMMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. TANGCAAG, ONDOY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  16. TOROBA, VINCENT
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – MADRID

  1. ARCERO, ESTEBAN JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ARPILLEDA, JOSE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

VICE-MAYOR – MADRID

  1. FALCON, AVELINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. GUTANG, ROLANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. PLAZA, LOLONG GAMAY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. YUSINGBO, NEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MADRID

  1. ARREZA, PETER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BADIANG, RONALD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. CORTES, DOMINGO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  4. ESTRADA, NERIO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  5. FRIAS, MICHAEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. LLAMAS, MARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. LOLO, VIRGINIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. LOREN, LEMUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. MATA, LOLITA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  10. MONTES, TEODORO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. OROZCO, RALPH WINSTON (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  12. ORTULA, BELMAR (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  13. PENECITOS, RALPH (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  14. TIU, JACQUELINE (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  15. URQUIA, PHILIP (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

MAYOR – MARIHATAG

  1. NAVARRO, LEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. PELENIO, ALAN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

VICE-MAYOR – MARIHATAG

  1. POLINAR, DINGDING (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. UMAPAS, JOVITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MARIHATAG

  1. ABIS, BERNANDITA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. ALAMEDA, JESIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ALDONZA, FEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ALVIZO, BOYLALO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  5. AWA, ISKO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  6. CALISING, ED (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  7. CAMPOS, JOSEPH (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  8. CUBIL, PEM-PEM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. CUBIL, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GOMEZ, OLYMPIADES JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. GUERZO, RODRIGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LAGO, JOLAGS (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  13. LAMELA, ELPEDIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. LOZADA, TICO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  15. RIVAS, BONIFACIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SALONGA, NAPOLEON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. TOMALON, NENEN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  18. YU, RICHARD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – SAN AGUSTIN

  1. ALAMEDA, LIBERTAD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. AVILA, EUBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN AGUSTIN

  1. MILO, MAMERTA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. PLAZA, ALBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SAN AGUSTIN

  1. ALEGRE, ARNOLDO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ALICANTE, BODOK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. APOG, ARTHUR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. AVILA, FRANCISCO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. CAMPOS, SEBASTIAN JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CANDA, TULOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CORVERA, ISIDRO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CORVERA, PANING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. CUBIJANO, FERNANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. DAGONDON, LOLOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. LAMELA, SANTIAGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. OSORIO, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PANDELING, LOLOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. PLAZA, BOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. PONTILLO, ALLAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SALINAS, LINDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. SAMSON, NERIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. SIMPLICIO, FELISMENO SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – SAN MIGUEL

  1. AYA-AY, ASCIENCION (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  2. ELIZALDE, ALVARO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. PEREZ, ANGKING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN MIGUEL

  1. LUYAO, ROSE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. MARTINEZ, BERNARDO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. SORIANO, BUDDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SAN MIGUEL

  1. CAPUTOL, BEMBEM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CORILLA, DODONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. CUARTERON, NORLITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. DACERA, SWEET
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. DECIERDO, TOMAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DEMOTO, REYNALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. EMPEDRAD, DODOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. FRIAS, RUDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. GALGAO, ALBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. GAMEL, VICENTE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. GARDIGO, BENJAMIN (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  12. GUINSOD, JIMMY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  13. ISIANG, ALEXANDER (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  14. MARATAS, SILVESTRE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. MEDRANO, VICTOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. MONTENEGRO, JETHRO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. MULLANIDA, ALBERTO (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  18. MURILLO, MARVEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. NAZI, BUTCHOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. ORIBE, OMAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. PAQUILLO, ALEJANDRO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. PEREZ, ALEXANDER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. SERING, MINDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. SORIANO, JANDEC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  25. TECSON, NAPOLEON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. TRINIDAD, NOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. YONTING, ROMULO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  28. YU, MILVA
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – TAGBINA

  1. COTIANGCO, NELLY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. LUMANTAS, NONON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. NARAISO, GENEROSO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. POLIZON, GIGI
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – TAGBINA

  1. ADLAO, TONY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. CALLANO, DODONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. DELA CRUZ, CRISTITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. RABAYA, RAFFY
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – TAGBINA

  1. BARRIOS, GRETHEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BASALO, ISAY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BAUTISTA, ERNESTO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BONIEL, INDAY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. CUYNO, JUANITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. DALACAN, FRANCISCO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. GABULE, TONY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. JUALO, SOL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. LINOG, LONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. LUMAKIN, LEONARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. MALINGI, BEBS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. MENION, NOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. MERIDA, RIGOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. NODADO, KATHY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. NUMERON, GRACIANO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. ORCULLO, DONG’S
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. PABELONIA, DAT-DAT (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. PANDITA, SAIDA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. POLIZON, REYNOLD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. QUIREQUIRE, DODONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. RAMAS, EBET (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  22. RAPER, DADONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. SATURAY, ABET (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  24. SEREÑO, BERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. TAN, WELMA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. TINGABNGAB, BANING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. UNTUA, BOBONG (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  28. URQUIZA, ULDARICO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  29. VERANO, REYNALDO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – TAGO

  1. GALVIZO, JONALD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. PIMENTEL, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. PIMENTEL, ROGELIO (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)

VICE-MAYOR – TAGO

  1. BAUTISTA, ALEX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CUARTERON, TADOD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. QUIÑONEZ, ALAN (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)

COUNCILOR – TAGO

  1. CALUB, FLORECITA (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)
  2. CAMPOMANES, TOTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CORRO, UNI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ELLAR, ELIAS (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)
  5. ESPINOZA, AL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ESPINOZA, EMILIO JR. (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)
  7. GUALVEZ, NOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. LAGMAN, CLINT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LAURENTE, FE (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)
  10. MEDRANO, FRANCIS ERIC (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)
  11. MONTERO, CLIDE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. MONTERO, ULYSSES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. ONG, BENITO (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)
  14. PAGARAN, LEO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. PAREJA, LYNDON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. PILAPIL, EUGENE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. SELADES, REY (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)
  18. VILLAMOR, HERWIN (MKB)
    (MAKABAYANG KOALISYON NG MAMAMAYAN)
  19. YU, TATA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – TANDAG CITY

  1. DUMAGAN, SARIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. PIMENTEL, ROXANNE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TANDAG CITY

  1. DAPAR, REY ANTHONY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. MOMO, RUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TANDAG CITY

  1. ACOSTA, TANO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ANDRESAN, ANDREI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. AVILA, REBECCA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. AZARCON, PHILIP
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BONIAO, HYNA JEAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CAHILOG, BOYCA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. CANTALEJO, FREDO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. CASIO, BENCIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. CUARTERO, MARIO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. DENSING, CARLOS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. DONASCO, JUN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. DONASCO, KID BOBOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. DUERO, GABRIEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. ELPA, VICVIC (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. ESTOSE, ESTRELLA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. FALCON, IMELDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. GELI, REY-VIC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. LUMANAO, MANNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. LUNA, VICENTE JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. MONTESCLAROS, LERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. PACHECO, JERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. PALMA, PASCUAL JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. PEREZ, RIC
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. PICO, NORBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. PILONGO, SELDIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. PIMENTEL, FLORANTE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. PIMENTEL, TOPING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  28. PLAZA, EUFEMIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  29. REVIL, JOANN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  30. RULETE, JULIET (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  31. SALES, MAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  32. TAN, DENIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  33. TOLENTINO, GREGG NEIL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  34. URBIZTONDO, DODONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  35. YUBENGSING, ROGELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)

Comments

comments

Socialize

Share This Post

Google1DiggGoogleStumbleuponRedditTechnoratiYahooBloggerMyspaceRSS
Posted by on . Filed under Official Candidates. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>