Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

Negros Oriental Local Candidates 2013

The Negros Oriental local candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Negros Oriental for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR

  1. DEGAMO, ROEL (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  2. LIMKAICHONG, JOSY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. TEVES, GARY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. TORRES, SAMUEL
    (INDEPENDENT)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR

  1. ARNAIZ, APOLINARIO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. MACIAS, MARK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. SOJOR, HENRY (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. BALDADO, AMOR (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. CAMERO, NAP (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. DELOS SANTOS, ROY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ESTACION, DOK LILAND (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. MARTINEZ, GEORGITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. PARAS, LITOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. VILLANUEVA, IKAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. CABANAG, ELY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. CADAYDAY, ELAN (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    3. CAHILOG, REX KANDOS
      (INDEPENDENT)
    4. ERAMES, ROMMEL (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    5. ESCAÑO-VILLEGAS, MARIANT (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    6. LUMJOD, FRITZIE (PDP)
      (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
    7. MACIAS, ERWIN MICHAEL (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    8. PERDICES, AGUSTIN (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    9. REMOLLO, LANDO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    10. SAYCON, MELLIEMOORE (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    11. TEVES, ANGELO (PDP)
      (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
    12. UMBAC, ART (PDP)
      (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

THIRD DISTRICT

    1. DIAO, TOTO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. DY, EDMUND (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    3. LIM, BONBON (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    4. OBANIANA-LIGAN, PEVE (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    5. VERA, EDITA MARIA (PDP)
      (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
    6. VERGARA, ERWIN (PDP)
      (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
    7. VILLAMOR, DEXTER (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    8. YAP, RAY (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

FIRST DISTRICT

  1. ANDAYA, LOWELL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. IWAY, MANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. PARAS, JERRY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. ROBLE, DANILO
    (INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT

    1. ANIÑON, RAUL
      (INDEPENDENT)
    2. ARNAIZ, GEORGE (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
    3. VILLANUEVA, KAREN (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)

THIRD DISTRICT

    1. ADANZA, MARCELO (LP)
      (LIBERAL PARTY)
    2. TEVES, HENRY (NPC)
      (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – AMLAN (AYUQUITAN)

  1. DE LA CRUZ, BENTHAM (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. SYCIP, MANJOE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – AMLAN (AYUQUITAN)

  1. DELA CRUZ, GINO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. HINA-UT, MARICHU (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – AMLAN (AYUQUITAN)

  1. ANIÑON, TIBET
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ARACO, SPENCER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BOMEDIANO, BONGGING (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. CATIPAY, ROLANDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. DELA CRUZ, CONSUELO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. DURAN, RAUL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. EDJEC, BEBEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. ESPARCIA, LINDA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. GARCES, CHARLIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. KITANE, MARIA BRENDA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. LAUS, PASCUAL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. MARIOT, ANNA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. NOCHEFRANCA, GLENDON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. OMOSO, EDWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. ORBON, NOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. PIEDAD, LAYDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. RAAGAS, JOJO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. RENDAL, JOSE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  19. ROSALES, EMELYN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  20. SEDILLO, LEONARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. SIENES, AMADOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. SIENES, ARVIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  23. SILORIO, WILFREDO SR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  24. SIPLON, GEOFF
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. SOMBILON, DIOMEDES (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  26. TAN, ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  27. TAN, CARMEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  28. TEVES, TINY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  29. TRASMONTE, NIDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  30. YRAD, DJING
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – AYUNGON

  1. ENARDECIDO, EDSEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. NOBLEFRANCA, JANICE
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – AYUNGON

  1. AGUSTINO, ERWIN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. DY, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – AYUNGON

  1. ALFORQUE, ROMULO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AMANCIO, DENNIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. DEGUIT, MAXIMINA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. DENSING, DENNISE ANTHONY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DY, LEE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ELLA, ANGELO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. ENARDECIDO, REY BOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. FAVILLARAN, INDAY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. GARCIA, BOB
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. JABEL, NEMESIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. MAHINAY, GIL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. MONTELIBANO, CAREM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. NANTA, NECI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. OPADA, GERRYL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. OPADA, STEPHEN (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  16. PAULIN, WYNDELL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. SALIMBAGAT, ELSID (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. TAYHON, JIMMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BACONG

  1. ALVIOLA, LENIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MANALON, ALAN (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

VICE-MAYOR – BACONG

  1. TUBALLA, ALEXANDER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BACONG

  1. ARADO, JUDITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BARO, PERLA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BLANCO, CESAR JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CATACUTAN, EUTIQUIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. ICAO, JULIUS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. LAURE, RODULFO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. LEONG, ABET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. NOBLE, ARTURO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. SARTE, RICARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. VEÑALES, NILO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. VENDIOLA, JAMES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. YEE, CHARLES (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BAIS CITY

  1. GOÑI, MERCY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. LARENA, GALLY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. VILLANUEVA, TATA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BAIS CITY

  1. BENLOTA, LUCING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. REAL, MIGUEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – BAIS CITY

  1. ACAS, APRIL LAINE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. BACANG, FRANCO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BALBON, TALING (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. BOUFFARD, THIRDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CABANAG, WILLIAM (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. CABIO, ARVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CADALIN, MELY (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  8. CHANG, DELTON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. CUBA, HERMENEGILDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. DIAGO, VICENTE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. GOÑI, JED (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. LARITA, ALEXANDER (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  13. LASMARIAS, REBOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. MACALANDONG, AVEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. MACALANDONG, GLORIA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. MEGIO, BIMBONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. NOLAN, CHRIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. OLIS, CATHY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  19. PEREZ, ANDRES (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  20. REPOLLO, CRISLINE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. TEVES, GERRY SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. VALLEGA, VANIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. VILLANUEVA, EDU (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – BASAY

  1. ABRIO, DANDIL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. CAÑAMAQUE, MAKI
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. GUANTERO, MYLIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BASAY

  1. ACTUB, BOYET
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CABASAG, PALATO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. SERION, CATHY EMIA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – BASAY

  1. AMORGIENTE, NONO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AMORGIENTE, TOTO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. ANLAP, BENJAMIN JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. BARTE, DINAH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BORROMEO, JUDITH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. CONSTANTINO, MEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. DELOS REYES, NELSON SR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. ERIKSEN, BEBIAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. GABAS, NENE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. GAGA-A, WARLIT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. IB-IB, CHARLITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. JORDAN, AMOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. JORDAN, CLYDE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. JUNCO, LEOPOLDO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. LOBATON, BOBONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. LUGATIMAN, ELMER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. MONTEBON, GONG-GONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. REYES, JASMIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. SANTIAGO, NENET
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. TANGON, CITAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  21. VARGAS, TYRONE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. VILLAESTER, ARGELYN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – BAYAWAN CITY (TULONG)

  1. GAUDIEL, RENE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. SARAÑA, GERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BAYAWAN CITY (TULONG)

  1. ALABASTRO, CHING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MARTINEZ, PEMPO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – BAYAWAN CITY (TULONG)

  1. ALBITO, APIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ARAULA, FRANCIS FLOYD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. AURELIA, ABAY DAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. BAYLOSIS, CRIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. CABANBAN, ROWENA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CARBO, RAMON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CARREON, HENRY JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. DAEL, EMMA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. DIAO, EMOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. DUQUE, BON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. DY, SAMMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. JAMIN, SHARLOU (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. JORDAN, EDUARDO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. LAMIS, GEROME (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. LIM, DONDON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. MANANQUIL, CHE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. RECAMARA, MARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. RENACIA, POPOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  19. SARAÑA, KARL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. SUMALPONG, LUIS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  21. TAN, BEBOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. TIJING, ERNING (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  23. TIZON, ALEX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. TIZON, ANGELO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. TRIAS, JONAS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – BINDOY (PAYABON)

  1. BALDADO, JOE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. HO, ARCHER (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  3. YAP, VALENTE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BINDOY (PAYABON)

  1. DY, BONHONG (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ENARDECIDO, BOYET (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – BINDOY (PAYABON)

  1. AMORGANDA, IKE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. CADIENTE, RENANTE (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  3. DY, BONBING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ERANES, CHARLES (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  5. GUTANG, JOSE ARLIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. INDOSO, RUDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. JABAGAT, ENIEGO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. LOMEDA, MILA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. MANA-AY, BOBOY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  10. MANA-AY, JECEJU (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. MAXINO, FREDY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. NARCISO, TATAY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. ROMANO, ANTONIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. TUBIO, BOBOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. VERENIO, JOEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MAYOR – CANLAON CITY

  1. CARDENAS, JUDITH (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. CLERIGO, JIMMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. GUBATON, FRANCE
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – CANLAON CITY

  1. CARDENAS, BATCHUK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – CANLAON CITY

  1. ASENTISTA, EPPIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. AVILA, ALDIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BACURNAY, JOEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BAUTISTA, BAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BESA, KABAYAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CANADA, BEBERLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CARDENAS, DOC BEBOT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CLERIGO, RODOLFO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. JALANDONI, BOBBY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. JOAQUINO, JERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. LLANES, CLEMENTINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MANGUBAT, BERNARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. PEREZ, RAMON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. PRESTON, SAYSAN SOL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. SANTIAGO, DIEGO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SCHON, RODERICK JOHN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – DAUIN

  1. ALANANO, RODRIGO (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  2. AT-AT, ARNIL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. CREDO, NEIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – DAUIN

  1. ARAULA, JEFFREY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TUBIO, ROSA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. TUBOG, DARIO (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

COUNCILOR – DAUIN

  1. ABELLON, CHECHING (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  2. ALABAN, JOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. ALAM, TONIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ALATAN, JOE (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  5. ALCORIZA, LAILA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. BAGA, JAMES ARNOLD (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  7. BAGA, PRINCE (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  8. BANGALANDO, CARMEN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. BANGALANDO, COSME (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. CARRILLO, MELVONE JAM (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. CEPE, EFREN RICARDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. COFINO, EVAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  13. DELEÑA, JUNIOR (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  14. ENOJO, PETER (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  15. ENRIQUEZ, HOWARD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. MORAL, CESAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. OZOA, ENRIQUE (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  18. PARTOSA, EFREN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. PEREZ, RUEL (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  20. ROCAMORA, ANNA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  21. RUBIO, ROMANA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  22. SOLAMILLO, ARTEMIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. TUBAN, MARICEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  24. TUBLE, FRANCISCO (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

MAYOR – DUMAGUETE CITY

  1. CORDOVA, ALAN GEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SAGARBARRIA, CHIQUITING (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – DUMAGUETE CITY

  1. ARBAS, JOE KENNETH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. MAQUILING, WOODROW SR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – DUMAGUETE CITY

  1. AQUINO, ALBERT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ARANAS, WILLIAM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ARBON, MANNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BANDAL, MICHAEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BANDIOLA, RANDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BELEN, CHICKLET (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. CABALLERO, REY DENNIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CARIÑO, TONY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. CATAN, PETER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. DICEN, SAMUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. ERAMES, SAL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. ESMEÑA, FRANK (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. IMBO, JV (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. LEON, DANDAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. MACAPANAS, BERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. OBAR, JOEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. PATRIMONIO, NELSON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  18. RAMON, LANI (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  19. REMOLLO, TONYREMS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. SAYSON, NILO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  21. SUAN, ANALOU (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  22. TEVES, JVIC PRO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – GUIHULNGAN CITY

  1. JAVIER, ALFREDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. PARAS, JING (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. REYES, GUIDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – GUIHULNGAN CITY

  1. REYES, ERNESTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. RODRIGUEZ, MIL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – GUIHULNGAN CITY

  1. BULADO, BOBBY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. BUSTAMANTE, ROBERTO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. CANDIDO, ROCK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. CATUBAY, NESTOR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. DELA RITA, EDIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. ESTACION, CHINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. FAT, CYRUS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. FUENTES, BOY (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  9. LUGATIMAN, TOTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. MACALUA, CAESAR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. MACALUA, JOEL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. MASICAMPO, VIRGILIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MIJARES, SIMPLICIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. MIMIS, JAIME JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. PASIGNA, PEPO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. PIQUE, LITOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  17. QUISMUNDO, FELBERT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. REYES, JAKE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. RIVERA, CARMEN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  20. RIZON, SAMUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. SAME, REMY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  22. SUPERALES, MINDA (AKBAYAN)
    (AKBAYAN (CITIZENS’ ACTION PARTY))
  23. TRINIDAD, ALVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  24. VILLARMENTE, ANA CARLA (LAKAS)
    (LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)
  25. VILLEGAS, BUTCHING (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – JIMALALUD

  1. BILLONES, HAZEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. VIDAL, ROMULO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ZAMORA, DANTE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – JIMALALUD

  1. AMPONG,CRIS (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. GARUPA, JOSELITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. TUANDA, REYNALDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – JIMALALUD

  1. BOLHANO, ROWEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. CUEVAS, MERDE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. DELA LIÑA, AMBROSIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. ESTRELLANES, DELIA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  5. FABILLAR, HENRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. FACTURAN, VIRGILIO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. GARCES, DANTE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  8. GARCES, GOYONG JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  9. GARGOLES, ADOLFO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GORDONCILLO, LEO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  11. GRAPA, JEZBOY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. LIM, CHESTER (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MAGOS, JULAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. PIALAGO, LOIDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. SORIO, ALLAN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  16. TAPALES, BENJAMIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. TEVES, NIKKI (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  18. TUANDA, TOOTS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. VIDAL, PAULINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. VILLANUEVA, SERAFIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – LA LIBERTAD

  1. LIMKAICHONG, LAWRENCE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. SABANAL, ALBERTO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – LA LIBERTAD

  1. CABUG, JUAN JR. (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. IWAY, EMMANUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LA LIBERTAD

  1. ACABODILLO, WENCESLAO (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. BENLOT, RENE BOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. BONGAITAN, GANNY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BONTIGAO, RODOLFO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BULABON, RONIE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. BURLASA, BERTOLDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. GALLOSA, RONALD
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. LATURNAS, NANCY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LOBREDO, ARTUR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. MEDES, EMELIA LUZ
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. OPADA, ROY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PACUNLA, JR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PACUNLA, NELSON (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. PARREÑO, BEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. RIOS, LEONIDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SABAC, JULIUS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. SABANAL, VITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  18. VILLAESTER, MAWE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. VILLENO, ARNEL
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – MABINAY

  1. UY, ERNIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – MABINAY

  1. BALDOZA, ENOZARIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – MABINAY

  1. BALDOZA, IRENE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. BANGUIREN, BALTAZAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. BUSCATO, ENGILBERTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. CABUSOG, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. CADIMAS, LUIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. CUECO, ODON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. EMPERADO, CRIS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. GALI, ANITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. GARCES, CARLITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. GORDONCILLO, NICK (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. KADUSALE, BEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. POLUTAN, NEMROD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. RICAPLAZA, RITA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. SINDA, JED
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. SOLON, EDUARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)

MAYOR – MANJUYOD

  1. BALDADO, JOSE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. SY, FELIX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – MANJUYOD

  1. ABUSO, JO ANTHONY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  2. MASON, MARWIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – MANJUYOD

  1. ABANGAN, ARVIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ABRASADO, FRANCIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ABUSO, ISMAEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. ACAB, CLIFFORD (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. ACADEMIA, HELEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. ANDAYA, JR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. BALBON, JONAB (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  8. BALDADO, RESTY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  9. BALDADO, ROEY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  10. BANJAO, GUILLERMO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. BENDIJO, DANILO (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. BESARIO, ROY PHILIPS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  13. CABALLES, YBAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. GERMODO, GEOFRIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  15. GUARTICO, EDUARDO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. JUMALON, GUILLERMO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. KADILE, ANDY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  18. KADUSALE, VITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. MEDINILLA, JOENIFER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. PALUMAR, LOPE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. RICARDO, JAMES (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  22. ZAMORA, GERRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – PAMPLONA

  1. ARNAIZ, APOLLO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. GEMIRA, EDDIE (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  3. LAMPAJO, RIZALDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – PAMPLONA

  1. DIVINAGRACIA, BONGBONG(AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  2. RETES, EDGARDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – PAMPLONA

  1. ALBA, INOCENCIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ANIÑON, JOVITA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. BOBON, LEAH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BUQUIRAN, JAIME (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. DIAGO, DEO JON (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  6. DURAN, GEORGE (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  7. KILATON, JESSIE (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  8. LEONG, KIM JOSE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. MOSO, EL (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  10. RAMIREZ, ELMA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. REMOLANO, JOEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. RODRIGUEZ, WILFRIDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. SAGA, ROBERTO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. SANTILLAN, GENER (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)
  15. SEDIGO, MA. ALDA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. SIRAY, ADE (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  17. TORRES, MARLO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. VALENCIA, RICARTE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. VIDAL, JOSE IV (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  20. VIDAL, NIMUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  21. VILLEGAS, PATRICIO JR (AKSYON)
    (AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO)

MAYOR – SAN JOSE

  1. REMOLLO, MELO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. RENACIA, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. SIENES, ERNESTO
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN JOSE

  1. RENACIA, QUIRINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. RUIZ, NELSON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – SAN JOSE

  1. ACHARON, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ARCE, EULY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. AVISO, JEFFREY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BACARA, DONGKIT (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. DASIG, ROGER (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. OMAGUING, ALVIN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. PIALAGO, SELWYN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. REMOLLO, RINO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. REMOLLO, ROLLY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. REMOTICADO, MILDRED (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. RENDON, JUDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. RIO, MEA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. RUBIA, NESTORIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. SIGLOS, EUSEVERE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. SORIÑO, EDGAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. TABUENA, TOTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. TACLOB, BOY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  18. UY, ALVIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  19. VILLAMAC, VICENTE JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. VISORRO, WILLIAM
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. YAYONG, CAYETANO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – SANTA CATALINA

  1. BIGAY, ANTERO (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  2. EDRIAL, BELOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. ELECTONA, NATHANIEL (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. LOPEZ, LEON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SANTA CATALINA

  1. MELODIA, RUBEN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. PACANZA, LIGAYA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. VASQUEZ, JASON (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

COUNCILOR – SANTA CATALINA

  1. ABRASALDO, JONNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ARCANO, MERCY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BUGAS, JUNITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  4. CADAYDAY, CARLISITO SR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  5. CARBALLO, ANTONIO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. CORNELIA, ATAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. GAITERA, BOBONG (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. GALGO, VICTORIA (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  9. GAMO, RUBEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. IBALE, FILEMON JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. JAMANDRON, MARVIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. LAJOT, EDWARD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. LOPEZ, NELSON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. MARIÑO, TOMAS (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  15. MENDOZA, ANGELITO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. MONTE DE RAMOS, RYAN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. MUYCO, ARNOLD (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  18. NAPIGKIT, JOJI (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. RODRIGUEZ, CLAVELITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  20. TAG-AT, ROVENCIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  21. TEVES, NILO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  22. YEE, DENNIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

MAYOR – SIATON

  1. ARBOLADO, BINGBING (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. ATOR, ALBERT (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SIATON

  1. REYES, ANDRE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. YAP, TEDDY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SIATON

  1. ATOR, PEPE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. DARIAS, NALDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. DIAZ, FRITZ (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. GABO, ROWEL (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  5. GADINGAN, DONALD (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. GAJETOS, JESSIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. JEREZA, CHARITY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. KIRIT, WILLIAM (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. LAGOS, JUDITH (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. LAGOS, LEONARDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. MACAHIG, STEVE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. MORATO, RENE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  13. QUIO, LARRY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. QUISAY, ALEX (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. RADONES, TATA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. RAGAY, DODONG
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. RAGAY, EDGAR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. SINGSON, IZRA ELITA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  19. SUN, LELEN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. YAP, BOYET (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  21. ZALUN, IRENE QUISAY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – SIBULAN

  1. BARTOCES, MARCELA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. DIPUTADO, MANING (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. RENACIA, TONY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SIBULAN

  1. ABIERA, PEPE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ARIAS, JAMES
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. GRAPA, DANNY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SIBULAN

  1. ARAÑAS, RUFINO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. ARTIAGA, REMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. BACTONG, TEDDY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BANAGUDOS, WARLEY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BANQUERIGO, MARK (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  6. BARBA, VIRGILIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. BOLO, JULIUS JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. CABAJON, NICOLAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. CALINGACION, HAROLD (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. CERIALES, LORETO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  11. CONCEPCION, DANDY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  12. CUEVAS, AMELIA (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. DEPOSOY, ANDREWS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  14. DESOR, NEMING (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  15. DIPUTADO, FELIX
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. ESTURAS, MAXIMO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  17. FONCARDAS, MARITES (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  18. FONTELO, JUN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  19. GARIN, PEREGRINO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  20. GRAPA, VAL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. GRAVADOR, BOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  22. JARIOL, ENRIQUE SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  23. LAPING, RENATO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  24. LICERIO, GENER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  25. OMOSO, DENNIS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  26. PARAJADO, EDWIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  27. RAMIREZ, RUBEN JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  28. REQUIRON, IRIS INDIRA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  29. VILLALUZ, JOB (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – TANJAY CITY

  1. SALMA, NEIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TEVES, BOY EDWIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. TEVES, LAWRENCE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – TANJAY CITY

  1. BUMANGLAG, BEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ORLINO, JOSE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. REGALADO, ARTURO
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – TANJAY CITY

  1. ADAZA, ADOLFO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ALONSO, WESLEY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  3. ARNAEZ, EMILIO JR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BARBA, FELIX (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. BULANDRES, PATCHITA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. CALUMPANG, TEOPISTO JR. (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. CONCEPCION, REYCONS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. CONDES, JUANITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. DAEL, LINDA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. FERNANDEZ, JOAQUIN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. FERROLINO, ANTHONY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  12. MALUNDA, IRVING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. MONROY, JOJO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  14. RAMIREZ, ULDARICO MA III (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. REAL, LEMUEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. RIVAL, FOXTON
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. SAGARIO, JOVEN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. SAYCON, ANTHONY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. TABALOC, ROLANDO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  20. TAM, HENRY (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  21. TAM, JOEL
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. TEVES, STEVE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  23. VILLEGAS, LUISA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – TAYASAN

  1. BAYAWA, ANTHONY III
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. RUPERTO, NONONG (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  3. RUPERTO, TATA
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. SAMEON, WIN
    (INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – TAYASAN

  1. BROMO, JULIUS
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CABUAL, ROGELIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. GUARDARIO, RAMIL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  4. ZUNIEGA, KIDOY
    (INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – TAYASAN

  1. ABELLA, BOY (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  2. ABSIN, CHERRY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  3. AMANTE, FRANK
    (INDEPENDENT)
  4. BALASABAS, RICKY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BALASABAS, RICO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  6. BANDICO, TONY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  7. BANDOQUILLO, MAT
    (INDEPENDENT)
  8. BARRERA, MILCO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. BETON, SOL (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  10. BLAZA, EPPIE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  11. BOLONGAITA, AMORITO JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  12. BOLONGAITA, MIKE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  13. CABRERA, JUSAM (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  14. CALLAO, CESAR JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. CAPUNO, JEE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  16. DAGLE, ARTHUR (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  17. DAGONTON, ANISAL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. DELEGERO, SUSIE (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  19. ESTORCO, EKING (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  20. FABUGAIS, TOTO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  21. GABATE, GLIVIN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  22. GAURAN, DAVE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  23. GONZAGA, BEBWIN (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  24. GONZAGA, GEMMA (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
  25. GONZALES, OSCAR
    (INDEPENDENT)
  26. LABIS, KLING KLING (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  27. LUISO, ALLAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  28. LUZURIAGA, JONATHAN
    (INDEPENDENT)
  29. MIJARES, BING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  30. PILAR, JOAN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  31. TANILON, ADDIE JR.
    (INDEPENDENT)
  32. TAUB, MAMAY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  33. TORRES, BAGYO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  34. VIDAL, RENATO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  35. ZUNIEGA, DODONG OTIK (UNA)
    (UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

MAYOR – VALENCIA (LUZURRIAGA)

  1. GONZALEZ, RICKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. TEVES, EDGAR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – VALENCIA (LUZURRIAGA)

  1. MARAVILLAS, BITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. OLASIMAN, DORO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – VALENCIA (LUZURRIAGA)

  1. AMBOS, AWING (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. BANGALON, ENDON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. BANTUG, ARNEL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. DAGOY, ATIL (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  5. DAGOY, ELSIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  6. GEDAYA, GENE (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  7. GONZALEZ, MAGZ (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. MATURAN, EM-EM (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  9. NACES, LONIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  10. NUAY, JINGJING (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. QUITOY, CITAS (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. SANTOS, JUN (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. SOLAMILLO, TEOFANES (PDP)
    (PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)
  14. SONJACO, DODONG DARIO
    (INDEPENDENT)
  15. TARING, JEFFREY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  16. TEVES, JUNJUN (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  17. TIMOSAN, NESTOR (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MAYOR – VALLEHERMOSO

  1. SERION, BRETTON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. VILLEGAS, JONIPER (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – VALLEHERMOSO

  1. GUSTILO, MARIANNE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – VALLEHERMOSO

  1. BONGOYAN, OLIVER
    (INDEPENDENT)
  2. CANILLO, JOSE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  3. CEPE, LILIS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  4. EVANGELISTA, MARIA GEMMA (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  5. HERMOSO, HENRY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. MARINAY, VENUS (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  7. OLLADAS, LINNEO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  8. PASQUIL, BUDOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  9. SERION, CLARK CELSO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. SERION, MANUEL (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  11. SERION, REY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  12. SERION, ROY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. TEOLOGO, ARCHIE (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)
  14. VALENCIA, DIDO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  15. VILLEGAS, JEFFREY (NP)
    (NACIONALISTA PARTY)

 

MAYOR – ZAMBOANGUITA

  1. ADANZA, KIT MARC (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  2. ELNAR, ABDIAS (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – ZAMBOANGUITA

  1. ALANANO, GLENSON (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. TAAN, RICKY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ZAMBOANGUITA

  1. ALABADO, ENRIQUETA (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  2. BALDIVINO, LESTER HUCK (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  3. BALIOLA, ANECITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  4. BANGAY, DODING
    (INDEPENDENT)
  5. BANUA, TITO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  6. DE LA PEÑA, AVITO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  7. DELMO, VICENTE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  8. ELMIDO, FELIPE SR. (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  9. ELNAR, SAMY (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  10. ENOPIA, EDDIE (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  11. MARILLA, DUBLON (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  12. PARTOSA, DEODORO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  13. PEPITO, KENNETH
    (INDEPENDENT)
  14. PINILI, FROILAN JOSEPH (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  15. PINILI, MARIO (NPC)
    (NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
  16. RECTO, BOY
    (INDEPENDENT)
  17. TRINIDAD, FLOR (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)
  18. TRINIDAD, RENEE
    (INDEPENDENT)
  19. TUGAOEN, RUFINO (LP)
    (LIBERAL PARTY)

Comments

comments

Socialize

Share This Post

Google1DiggGoogleStumbleuponRedditTechnoratiYahooBloggerMyspaceRSS
Posted by on . Filed under Official Candidates. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>