Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

Cagayan Official Candidates and Mock Elections 2013

The Cagayan official candidates for May 2013 elections are available here. All official candidates running for governor, vice-governor, board member (sangguniang panlalawigan member), congressman, mayor, vice-mayor, and councilor (sangguniang bayan member) are provided here for your reference.

We also provided you here mock elections for some positions for you to cast your votes.

These elections will be held in the province of Cagayan for governor, board members, congressmen, mayors and councilor positions on May 13, 2013.

Tourist Spot in Cagayan Official Candidates

The Callao Cave in Tuguegarao, one of tourist spots in Cagayan | Photo grabbed from cagayanvalley.com

Cagayan Valley has always been popular for its long stretches of beaches, deep and majestic caves, and breath-taking mountains. Over the years, it earned a reputation as being an ‘adventurer’s paradise.’ In fact, the Department of Tourism can be quoted saying, “Cagayan is where adventure never ends.”

Also, it is a land of many opportunities having one of the largest fertile alluvial plains, grazing lands and fishing grounds (both marine and inland waters) in the Philippines and a continuous and sustainable supply of production materials. Multi-lingual, warm, gentle and amiable people await you in this remaining patch of tropical paradise in Northern Philippines.

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 for Provincial Government

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR
1. ANTONIO, BONG (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. MAMBA, WILLIAM (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR
1. FAUSTO, ODI (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. VARGAS, MELVIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
FIRST DISTRICT
1. BACUYAG, JENERWIN
(INDEPENDENT)

2. GARCIA, ROMEO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. NOLASCO, RAMON (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

4. PASCUAL, MARIA OLIVIA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

SECOND DISTRICT
1. DAGUNA, ALEX (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

2. ILARDE, JOE
(INDEPENDENT)

3. LLOPIS, JONG (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

4. VARGAS, BOY (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

5. VILORIA, VILMER (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

THIRD DISTRICT
1. ABRAHAM, WINO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. CATABAY-LAUIGAN, MILA (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

3. GUZMAN, TOTO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

4. PEREZ, VICTOR HERBERT (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. SIBBALUCA, ELVIS (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

6. TURINGAN, KAREN KAYE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
FIRST DISTRICT
1. PONCE ENRILE, SALLY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. TARUC , IGNACIO III (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

SECOND DISTRICT
1. ALFONSO, ALINE (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

THIRD DISTRICT
1. GUZMAN, RAYMUND (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. TING, RANDOLPH (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 for City/Municipal Government

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – ABULUG

MAYOR – ABULUG
1. USITA, JESSIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. VARGAS, MANNY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – ABULUG
1. VARGAS, PRECY (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ABULUG
1. BARROGA, ROMMEL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. BAYANI, RELIA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. CABAGUI, BOB (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

4. DELA CRUZ, ROLANDO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

5. GUILLERMO, KILET (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

6. GUILLERMO, ROLANDO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

7. RIVERA, SHIELA MARIE (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

8. RUBIO, NEIL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

9. SABADO, PASTOR (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

10. TABOR, LETICIA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

11. TOLERO, BENJIE (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

12. UMBLAS, MYRLEN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

13. YACAS, MARTIN JR. (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – ALCALA

MAYOR – ALCALA
1. ANTONIO, DADANG (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – ALCALA
1. TE, MARJO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – ALCALA
1. ANTOLIN, REMY
(INDEPENDENT)

2. BATALLA, JOHN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. BATAN, MELCHOR SR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

4. CARAANG, PEDRING
(INDEPENDENT)

5. CASTILLO, ENER (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

6. DURUIN, JOY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

7. LAZARO, ARTHUR (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

8. MILLARE, FRED (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

9. PESTEJO, BERT (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

10. SALVADOR, VICENTE JR.
(INDEPENDENT)
11. SUMABAT, BON (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

12. VERGARA, BASIO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

13. VERGARA, TORIT (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

14. VERZOLA, FRANCISCO
(INDEPENDENT)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – ALLACAPAN

MAYOR – ALLACAPAN
1. DALIRE, JOHN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

1. ONIA, LEONILA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – ALLACAPAN
1. REYNOSO, FERDINAND (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

2. TENEDOR, PATRICIO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – ALLACAPAN
1. AGCAOILI, BANY
(INDEPENDENT)

2. AGCAOILI, DELFIN III (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. AGPOON, FRANKLIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

4. BARNACHEA, GREGORIO JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. BENOSA, REYNALDO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

6. COSTALES, VIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

7. DELA CRUZ, MIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

8. DELA CRUZ, USTING (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
9. DELA FUERTE, ERNIE
(INDEPENDENT)

10. FADER, JOEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

11. GANADEN, SABINO JR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

12. GUERRERO, TIKBOY
(INDEPENDENT)

13. MARTINEZ, ROBERTO
(INDEPENDENT)

14. ONIA, NATH BRYAN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

15. OSILLOS, JOSE JR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

16. SALDIVAR, OWEN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

17. SALUD, JUN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

18. SARMIENTO, TONY
(INDEPENDENT)

19. TENEDOR, CORNING
(INDEPENDENT)

20. TESALONA, FRANCIS (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

21. TUMBAGA, ALLEN
(INDEPENDENT)

22. ULITA, PABLING (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

23. URSULUM, RANDY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

24. VILORIA, LINDA
(INDEPENDENT)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – AMULUNG

MAYOR – AMULUNG
1. BACULI, SANTOS
(INDEPENDENT)

2. DE LEON, NICANOR (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – AMULUNG
1. ANTONIO, EDWARD (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. PASCUAL, ALEX (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

COUNCILOR – AMULUNG
1. ADRIANO, TERIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. ANGULUAN, ORLING (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. BAÑARES, JUN
(INDEPENDENT)

4. BARCELLANO, CLARORECTO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

5. BATTUNG, EFREN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

6. BUTACAN, JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

7. DE LEON, FERNANDO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

8. FERI, MIKE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
9. FIESTA, OCA
(INDEPENDENT)

10. GOLA, MANNY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

11. LIM, GEORGE
(INDEPENDENT)

12. MAGULUD, JOHNY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

13. MALAMUG, EDDIE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

14. MALAMUG, JONG
(INDEPENDENT)

15. MARTIREZ, SIMEON (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. MORGADO, MARTIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

17. MORGADO, TACIO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

18. PEÑA, AMBROSIO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

19. QUILANG, FE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

20. RENDON, ELPIDIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

21. SERIDON, DENCIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

22. VERZON, HAMBER
(INDEPENDENT)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – APARRI

MAYOR – APARRI
1. DAMIAN, GEN
(INDEPENDENT)

2. MABBAGU, PONG (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. TUMARU, SHALIMAR (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – APARRI
1. ALAMEDA, ROMMEL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. PENEYRA, NORMAN JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)
COUNCILOR – APARRI
1. ABINAN, HERBERT (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. ALARIAO, JUN
(INDEPENDENT)

3. ALBANIO, JOCEL MONAY
(INDEPENDENT)

4. AQUINO, PEPING
(INDEPENDENT)

5. CAPIÑA, RIA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

6. CARTAGENA, RUDY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

7. CHAN, BRYAN
(INDEPENDENT)

8. DAYAG, DARLENE JAYELLA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

9. DECIERTO, JP (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

10. ESLABON, BENY
(INDEPENDENT)

11. IGNACIO, TANNEY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

12. MARTINEZ, CESAR
(INDEPENDENT)

13. MIRAVEL, DARIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

14. PALLAGO, ISMAEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

15. SALDIVAR, KAP BOY
(INDEPENDENT)

16. SIRIBAN, JIMMY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

17. SUGUITAN, VICTOR
(INDEPENDENT)

18. TOMANENG, RONALD
(INDEPENDENT)

19. TORRES, SIR
(INDEPENDENT)

20. UCOL, SIM
(INDEPENDENT)

21. URDAS, WINDELL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

22. VENTURA, ODELON (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

23. VILLASPIR, DOM (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – BAGGAO

MAYOR – BAGGAO
1. CACULITAN, RAUL
(INDEPENDENT)

2. GO, DOMINGO
(INDEPENDENT)

3. PATTUNG, LEONARDO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – BAGGAO
1. CARMONA, EMELY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. HERRERO, AUDREY
(INDEPENDENT)

3. MIGUEL, BOMBO JOMAR
(INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – BAGGAO
1. AGUSTIN, DANTENG (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. ALONZO, ARNOLD (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. BACUD, JOHNNY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

4. CABRIDO, NESTOR SR.
(INDEPENDENT)

5. CACULITAN, LEON
(INDEPENDENT)

6. CANILLAS, DINDO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

7. DUMAYAG, ROY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

8. GANNABAN, VALENTIN
(INDEPENDENT)

9. GAZMEN, BOMBO ROWEL
(INDEPENDENT)

10. GO, LINA
(INDEPENDENT)

11. GUZMAN, ERLINDA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. HERRERO, BINGBING (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. ISRAEL, CES-CES
(INDEPENDENT)

14. ISRAEL, ROMMEL LUIS III (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

15. JOSE, DELFIN JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

16. LEONES, ALEXANDER (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

17. LUIS, BURIDEK (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

18. MAGGAY, GIRLIE
(INDEPENDENT)

19. MANUEL, BENNY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

20. PASCUAL, DEXTER
(INDEPENDENT)

21. PATTUNG, TANTING (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

22. RAMOS, BONG
(INDEPENDENT)

23. REYES, DANNY
(INDEPENDENT)

24. REYES, MONETTE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

25. SALAZAR, URBANO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

26. ULEP, BETH (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

27. VILLANUEVA, JOSHUA
(INDEPENDENT)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – BALLESTEROS

MAYOR – BALLESTEROS
1. ALONZO, MAXIMINIANO
(INDEPENDENT)

2. UNITE, VIOLETA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – BALLESTEROS
1. UNITE, VINCENT (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – BALLESTEROS
1. BAYANI, TOMAS
(INDEPENDENT)

2. BONIFACIO, LOREN
(INDEPENDENT)

3. CHUA, JANE
(INDEPENDENT)

4. COLLADO, ALBERT (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

5. COLLADO, MARCUS ANTONIUS (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

6. GUADIZ, LAMAR (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

7. LACUANAN, JANETTE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

8. PINZON, FLOREN (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

9. RUBINO, JUSTINIANO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

10. UCLOS, CHARLITO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

11. UMBLAS, FRANCISCO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

12. VILLAREY, REY
(INDEPENDENT)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – BUGUEY

MAYOR – BUGUEY
1. ANTIPORDA, LLOYD (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. PAGADOR, ALOYSIUS SR.
(INDEPENDENT)

3. TARUC, IGNACIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – BUGUEY
1. ANTIPORDA, LA
(INDEPENDENT)

2. ANTIPORDA, RODERICK
(INDEPENDENT)

3. UMAYAM, GASAT (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – BUGUEY
1. ACLON, ANA (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. ALARIAO, ART (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. ALIPIO, JOFEL
(INDEPENDENT)

4. ALTURA, ALEJANDRO
(INDEPENDENT)

5. ANDRES, ARNEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

6. ARELLANO, SUSANA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

7. AVILA, ASIONG (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

8. CASTILLO, ROFEL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

9. DEL CASTILLO, BEN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

10. JIMENEZ, JONATHAN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

11. MACABANGUN, JOVITO JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. MARTIN, ROSBIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. MIRANDA, ADOLFO JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

14. MOLINA, MELECIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

15. ONG, ROLY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

16. TALOZA, RANDOLPH (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

17. TALOZA, TANCING
(INDEPENDENT)

18. TARUC, NERLITA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

19. TUBERA, GILBERT (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

20. UMOSO, IMELDA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

21. VEGA, ANTONIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – CALAYAN

MAYOR – CALAYAN
1. LLOPIS, AL
(INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – CALAYAN
1. DE GUZMAN, JUN
(INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – CALAYAN
1. AGARPAO, ANAS
(INDEPENDENT)

2. ARELLANO, ARLENE
(INDEPENDENT)

3. COLOMA, TONY
(INDEPENDENT)

4. ESCALANTE, ED
(INDEPENDENT)

5. FELICISIMO, RICO
(INDEPENDENT)

6. LLOPIS, LEN
(INDEPENDENT)

7. LLOPIS, PAKING
(INDEPENDENT)

8. MAQUIRAYA, TITO
(INDEPENDENT)

9. PAYPON, AMBIL
(INDEPENDENT)

10. TAN, HAN
(INDEPENDENT)

11. TAN, VIN
(INDEPENDENT)

12. VENTURA, NELSON
(INDEPENDENT)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – CAMALANIUGAN

MAYOR – CAMALANIUGAN
1. AGGARAO, MACK
(INDEPENDENT)

2. CABADDU, SID (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. MAGUIGAD, AIDA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – CAMALANIUGAN
1. CASAUAY, LESLIE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. LIBATIQUE, MILA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – CAMALANIUGAN
1. AMABA, JOJO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. AQUINO, NAP
(INDEPENDENT)

3. BAÑADA, GEORGE
(INDEPENDENT)

4. BARSATAN, ELLA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. CANILLO, DANTE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

6. CERVANO, HELIE
(INDEPENDENT)

7. CHAN, JAY-R (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

8. ESTAL, CONIE
(INDEPENDENT)

9. FILLON, PETER (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. HERNANDEZ, HADJI (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

11. HERNANDEZ, LIZA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

12. LORENZO, JONG (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

13. MACADAEG, FE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

14. MOLINA, DENNIS (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

15. OANDASAN, INGGO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. ROSARIO, JAIME (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

17. SABINIANO, SONIA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

18. SIMON, TERY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

19. URMENETA, JOE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

20. VINAGRERA, TOM (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – CLAVERIA

MAYOR – CLAVERIA
1. BOLANTE, PABLO JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. BUGARING, VLADIMIR
(INDEPENDENT)

3. LAYUS, CELIA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – CLAVERIA
1. AGRA, JUN (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

2. RAFOL, ROMEO
(INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – CLAVERIA
1. AGBAYANI, PETER (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. BARIUAN, ANGELITA (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

3. CORPUZ, BUSSEY
(INDEPENDENT)

4. LAYUS, ARCHIE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

5. NEBAB, JERRY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

6. ONG, JERRY JEFFERSON (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

7. PASCUA, BUNSO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

8. PULIDO, PONCE
(INDEPENDENT)

9. SALVATERA, WALTER
(INDEPENDENT)

10. TABLADA, ELISEA (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

11. TUMANENG, JEBONG (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

12. VELASQUEZ, MARVIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – ENRILE

MAYOR – ENRILE
1. BALTAZAR, NAP
(INDEPENDENT)

2. TURINGAN, KIM (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – ENRILE
1. CALLANGAN, JOSEFINA
(INDEPENDENT)

2. TURINGAN, ROBERT (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

COUNCILOR – ENRILE
1. AMISTAD, JOSEPH (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

2. ARAO, CLARO
(INDEPENDENT)

3. BALTAZAR, ALFREDO
(INDEPENDENT)

4. BARICAUA, RINO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

5. BINARAO, MAR (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

6. BINARAO, SEVERO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

7. BUSLIG, MEL (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

8. CAMARAO, DOMINADOR JR. (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

9. DE MAIZTEGUI, CARY (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

10. GAFFUD, WILSON (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

11. GUMANGAN, NATHANIEL
(INDEPENDENT)

12. LAPPAY, CELSO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

13. MABAZZA, NORMA
(INDEPENDENT)

14. MACARUBBO, GIL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

15. MAGBITANG, RANDY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

16. MANAUIS, LEO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

17. MONDALA, ORLANDO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

18. PALATTAO, SANTY (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

19. SAPITULA, CESAR (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

20. TAGUIBAO, ALFONSO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

21. TUDDAO, BOYET (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

22. TURINGAN, RUBEN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

23. TURINGAN, SERGS (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – GATTARAN

MAYOR – GATTARAN
1. NOLASCO, MATTHEW (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – GATTARAN
1. NOLASCO, DANILO JR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – GATTARAN
1. AGULAY, ROEL
(INDEPENDENT)

2. ANCHETA, GEORGE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. DELA CRUZ, MACARIO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

4. DOMINGO, BENELS
(INDEPENDENT)

5. DUQUE, PERLAMAR
(INDEPENDENT)

6. MATEO, PATRICIA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

7. OÑATE, PABLO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

8. PAGULAYAN, ALEXANDER (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

9. PUBLICO, NELSON (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

10. RABINA, CLODIVINO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

11. SISON, MAURO JR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – GONZAGA

MAYOR – GONZAGA
1. GARCIA, PERLING (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. PENTECOSTES, CARLITO JR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – GONZAGA
1. GASPAR, PANIONG (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. SALVANERA, RENE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – GONZAGA
1. ADOLFO, VIOLETA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. ANTONIO, PEN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. CORTEZ, ALEX (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

4. CUBANGBANG, ALVARO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. DEL CASTILLO, SEN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

6. DONIEGO, NESTOR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. FORONDA, RONALD (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

8. GASPAR, JESSIE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

9. JARA, ONOFRE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. JAVIER, JOEMAR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

11. LICUAN, NOLI (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

12. PUYAOAN, WILSON
(INDEPENDENT)

13. RABARA, ORLY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

14. RASOS, DONG (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

15. SALUM, PABLING
(INDEPENDENT)

16. SANIATAN, JOSE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

17. SISTOZA, BERLYN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

18. SOMERA, MARVILYN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

19. SUMAJIT, RAFAEL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

20. VALMONTE, REMA
(INDEPENDENT)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – IGUIG

MAYOR – IGUIG
1. MOLINA, ORLY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. TRINIDAD, JUDITH (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – IGUIG
1. MONJARDIN, LETICIA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. TRINIDAD, FERDIE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – IGUIG
1. ABAD, FELIMON (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. ABALOS, JOE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. BANATAO, HENRY (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

4. BANATAO, JOHNNY
(INDEPENDENT)

5. BANATAO, TAN-TAN
(INDEPENDENT)

6. BARIZO, VENANCIO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

7. CALLUENG, CONRADO JR. ( UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

8. CORDOBA, JAMES (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

9. CORDOVA, ROMY
(INDEPENDENT)

10. DABBAY, VALERIANO
(INDEPENDENT)

11. EGUIZABAL, PAT (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. GARCIA, MATRIE (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

13. GARCIA, TIMMY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

14. NARAG, LILIAN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

15. PASCUAL, BEN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. PEDRALVEZ, JOSEFINO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

17. PELOVELLO, MARIO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

18. PELOVELLO, MARLON
(INDEPENDENT)

19. RAMOS, JUANITO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

20. TANGARO, MARIO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

21. TRINIDAD, KEVIN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

22. VILLANUEVA, VICTOR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – LAL-LO

MAYOR – LAL-LO
1. DELA CRUZ, SONNY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. PASCUAL, FLORANTE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – LAL-LO
1. PASCUAL, OLIVER (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. SAC, REDENTOR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LAL-LO
1. ABBANG, RONALD (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. AGUILAR, DISON
(INDEPENDENT)

3. AGUSTIN, LEONILA
(INDEPENDENT)

4. BACUYAG, JOSEPH (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. CONFIDENTE, CLIFFORD
(INDEPENDENT)

6. DUPAYA, ADIN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. DUPAYA, RIC (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. GARCIA, GIL JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

9. INVIERNO, DOMINADOR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. ISRAEL, JAMAICA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

11. JOSE, HENRY
(INDEPENDENT)

12. LANDETA, JOEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. ORANTES, ZALDY
(INDEPENDENT)

14. PAAT, CORA
(INDEPENDENT)

15. PAAT, PONG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

16. PANALIGAN, RENE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

17. PASCUA, CARLITO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

18. QUIDDAOEN, BENJAMIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

19. QUINTO, DOMINADOR JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

20. ROSALES, ROY
(INDEPENDENT)

21. ROSALES, WINSTON (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

22. SAC, JOEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

23. SAMONTE, ROWYN ROWEL
(INDEPENDENT)

24. SIRIBAN, JIMMY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

25. TOLENTO, APO SANTOS
(INDEPENDENT)

26. VALDEZ, ERNESTO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

27. VALIENTE, AMAZING CAP (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

28. VILLANUEVA, BOY
(INDEPENDENT)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – LASAM

MAYOR – LASAM
1. AGATEP, BOYET (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. SALAZAR, JALING (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – LASAM
1. ASUTEN, EDUARDO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. CASTRO, BONG (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

3. LARA, DELFIN JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – LASAM
1. ACIERTO, ANICETO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. AGATEP, DANIEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. AGATEP, J. I. (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

4. AGATEP, WILFREDO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

5. AGUSTIN, JAIME (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. ASUNCION, DEMETRIA
(INDEPENDENT)

7. BARIT, ROLAND (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

8. BARUT, TOMAS (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. BULUSAN, TOMAS JR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

10. CAMBE, RANDY (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

11. CONSTANTINO, LAC (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

12. CONSTANTINO, ROWELL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

13. CORTEZ, DOMINADOR JR. (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

14. CRISTOBAL, JUNJUN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

15. GALINDON, NORA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

16. GERARDO, FELIX JR. (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

17. GO, DOMINADOR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

18. LOZADA, ISABELLA
(INDEPENDENT)

19. MOISES, MIGUEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

20. MORALES, DOMINADOR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

21. PAAT, RENATO JR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

22. PULPULAAN, RENE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

23. REYES, JOJO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

24. SALVA, QUEENY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

25. SIAN, CONCHING
(INDEPENDENT)

26. SINON, NIXON (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

27. URIANZA, ADONIS (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

28. VEGA, GEORGE JR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – PAMPLONA

MAYOR – PAMPLONA
1. SAMPAGA, AARON (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – PAMPLONA
1. IFURUNG, EDWIN (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

COUNCILOR – PAMPLONA
1. ARIRAO, KING (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

2. BIELZA, ALEX (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

3. BILAS, COWBOY JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

4. BIRION, IDIO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

5. BORROMEO, DINO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

6. DECENA, LOUIE
(INDEPENDENT)

7. DUYOR, DENNIS (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

8. ECHENIQUE, LETY
(INDEPENDENT)

9. HERNANDEZ, UNO
(INDEPENDENT)

10. IBAY, MIKE (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

11. LARAGAN, ANGELO
(INDEPENDENT)

12. MANZANO, REY (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

13. PEREZ, ARNEL
(INDEPENDENT)

14. RODRIGUEZ, FREDDIE
(INDEPENDENT)

15. SUAREZ, DARIO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

16. YAMONGAN, MARLON
(INDEPENDENT)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – PEÑABLANCA

MAYOR – PEÑABLANCA
1. KANAPI, MONCHIE
(INDEPENDENT)

2. TAGUINOD, MARILYN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – PEÑABLANCA
1. MARIBBAY, ELMER
(INDEPENDENT)

2. TAGUINOD, INTOY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – PEÑABLANCA
1. ACACIO, ROLANDO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. AGUDO, RICHARD
(INDEPENDENT)

3. ALAN, AVELINA
(INDEPENDENT)

4. ALAN, PETER (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

5. ARUGAY, ELIS (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

6. BANGAYAN, CESAR (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

7. BUNAGAN, GEORGE (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

8. CALAGUI, EU (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

9. DIAZ, CELIA
(INDEPENDENT)

10. ENGELJAKOB, BETTY-BAYONG
(INDEPENDENT)

11. HONORIO, LARIDEN
(INDEPENDENT)

12. KANAPI, TOTO
(INDEPENDENT)

13. LINGAN, JOHN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

14. OBISPO, LORNA
(INDEPENDENT)

15. OBISPO, RANIE
(INDEPENDENT)

16. PAGALILAUAN, NANOY (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

17. PELAGIO, MAR (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

18. SAQUING, CHO-CHO
(INDEPENDENT)

19. SAQUING, VIC (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

20. TACCAD, MARGARETTE
(INDEPENDENT)

21. TAGUIAM, SONNY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

22. TAGUINOD, JUN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

23. TUNGCUL-BELENO, JANICE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – PIAT

MAYOR – PIAT
1. CASIBANG, ALEX (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. MARCELO, ATTE
(INDEPENDENT)

3. VILLACETE, BLACK (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – PIAT
1. GUZMAN, NEL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. STO. TOMAS, DAVID (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

COUNCILOR – PIAT
1. AGUSTIN, CATHY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. AQUINO, BRUNO
(INDEPENDENT)

3. ASUNTO, LUMEN (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

4. BALIGOD, MARDY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

5. BALUGA, ANGEL (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

6. BERLAN, RENATO
(INDEPENDENT)

7. BINGAYAN, TITO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

8. CABACUNGAN, ERIE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

9. CABAUATAN, FLOR
(INDEPENDENT)

10. CASIBANG, ROVY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

11. GULATERA, MANDONG (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

12. NARAG, MARIO
(INDEPENDENT)

13. REYES, JUN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

14. SADDUL, ARTURO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – RIZAL

MAYOR – RIZAL
1. DELA CRUZ, RAKEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. RUMA, JOEL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – RIZAL
1. FIEROR, MARCELO
(INDEPENDENT)

2. RUMA, JOHNAS (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. SIMON, GARCING (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

COUNCILOR – RIZAL
1. ALVAREZ, MELCHOR JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

2. ANGULUAN, JOHNNY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. ASISTORES, ADAN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

4. BALORAN, SIKKU (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. BUNCAG, BUBUT
(INDEPENDENT)

6. DELA CRUZ, BOBIT (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

7. FAVOR, JODILYN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

8. GANNABAN, BIBUT (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

9. GANNABAN, RONALD
(INDEPENDENT)

10. LITTAUA, MARIVIC (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

11. MAMAUAG, GIL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. ORTEZA, JULY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

13. PALATTAO, LANDO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

14. PATHAY, ANIO
(INDEPENDENT)

15. RUMA, BRYAN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

16. SIBAL, BOY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

17. TALANG, CIAN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

18. VILLAFLOR, LEON (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – SANCHEZ-MIRA

MAYOR – SANCHEZ-MIRA
1. GALANO, AGNES (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. LACUANAN, TOMMY
(INDEPENDENT)

3. SACRAMED, ASELA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – SANCHEZ-MIRA
1. LANGAMAN, JOHN
(INDEPENDENT)

2. OROCEO, BENJAMIN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

COUNCILOR – SANCHEZ-MIRA
1. ASUNCION, REMEDIOS (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. BIADO, PALMARIN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. BLANCO, NICANOR (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

4. DE CASTRO, MARIO
(INDEPENDENT)

5. FUERTES, MARIS
(INDEPENDENT)

6. GALAPIA, CAROL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

7. GALZOTE, ROQUE JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

8. GUIANG, SEBASTIAN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

9. ILACAS, PEDRITO
(INDEPENDENT)

10. IPAC, ERNESTO JR. (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

11. LABUGUEN, MHAR
(INDEPENDENT)

12. RANJO, RUBEN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

13. REYES, ABE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

14. SACRAMED, POL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

15. URNOS, EDNA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

16. VILORIA, VICENTE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

17. ZIGANAY, DIONISIO
(INDEPENDENT)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – SANTA ANA

MAYOR – SANTA ANA
1. PENTECOSTES, EDUARDO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. PONCE, AJ (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. TOBIAS, DARWIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SANTA ANA
1. COSTALES, JEREMIAS (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. MANERA, ORLAN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

3. RECOLIZADO, BENNY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. RODRIGUEZ, GENEVY
(INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – SANTA ANA
1. AGONOY, MARCIANO JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. ASUNCION, MERWIN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. BARTOLOME, PEDRO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

4. CADANO, FERDINAND
(INDEPENDENT)

5. CANDELARIO, TITO
(INDEPENDENT)

6. CARRILLO, TONYTUNGAW (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

7. CASTILLO, JOVEMAR
(INDEPENDENT)

8. COSTALES, MILING
(INDEPENDENT)

9. DE LA CRUZ, FAMY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. GUITTAP, BENIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

11. LADDARAN, RONALD (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

12. LADRIDO, CATE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. LIM, TESS (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

14. LIMUN, LEON (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

15. MANERA, BOYET (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

16. MANERA, KAREN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

17. MARTIN, C-DING (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

18. MARTINEZ, JOEL
(INDEPENDENT)

19. MISADOR, TERESITA
(INDEPENDENT)

20. NEPOMUCENO, BONG (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

21. PERUCHO, REGINALD
(INDEPENDENT)

22. PONCE, WILMA (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

23. RAGMAC, CHATO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

24. RECOLIZADO, JUNIOR
(INDEPENDENT)

25. RUIZ, GAVINO BENJAMIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

26. SAPLA, CONSTANTE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

27. SAYO, NESTOR (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

28. TACAZON, ELMER JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

29. TOBIAS, ELPIDIO JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

30. UPANO, MARIETTA
(INDEPENDENT)

31. URDAS, JOSE MARI (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – SANTA PRAXEDES

MAYOR – SANTA PRAXEDES
1. AGUINALDO, ESTERLINA (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

2. CUDAL, HILARIO JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SANTA PRAXEDES
1. BUENAVISTA, GIL (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

2. ESTABILLO, AURING (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SANTA PRAXEDES
1. AGUINALDO, DANILO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

2. AGUINO, EDGARDO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

3. AGUIRRE, SHERWIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

4. CABRERA, JESSIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. CACHAPERO, CARLO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

6. GONZALES, LEONIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

7. GUIRPO, CHARITO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

8. LABUNI, ED (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

9. LLAPITAN, FRANKWILNER (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

10. MADAMBA, NELLIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

11. PASCUA, GODOFREDO JR. (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

12. PASCUAL, HENRY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. REAL, EDDIE MAR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

14. RIVERA, DANILO SR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

15. WAMIL, ROCKYFELLER (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – SANTA TERESITA

MAYOR – SANTA TERESITA
1. FORONDA, RONNEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. GARCIA, LOLITA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

VICE-MAYOR – SANTA TERESITA
1. MARTINEZ, EMMANUEL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. PUYAOAN, BOBSY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – SANTA TERESITA
1. ABAD, BERNALDO
(INDEPENDENT)

2. BALDIVISO, REYNALD (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

3. CADAY, PABLO
(INDEPENDENT)

4. CAPA, JIMMY
(INDEPENDENT)

5. CASTILLO, RANDY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

6. EDURIA, JOVEY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

7. FAGELA, RUBEN SR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

8. GARCIA, ABRAHAM JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

9. JAVIER, JUN (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

10. LORENZO, WILLIAM (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

11. LORENZO, ZENAIDA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. MACARUBBO, MICHAEL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

13. PALOR, MELCHOR (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

14. SOLIVEN, FIDEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

15. TABIEROS, RUPERTO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

16. YERE, JOHNSON (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – SANTO NIÑO (FAIRE)

MAYOR – SANTO NIÑO (FAIRE)
1. CARODAN, JOSE
(INDEPENDENT) (INDEPENDENT)

2. MALAMUG, FLORANTE
(INDEPENDENT)

3. PAGURAYAN, AV (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

4. VERIDIANO, MONINO I (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – SANTO NIÑO (FAIRE)
1. CUNTAPAY, MARITES (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. MENDOZA, AYONA
(INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – SANTO NIÑO (FAIRE)
1. ALIBANIA, BENLIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. BALIUAG, ROSENDO
(INDEPENDENT)

3. BINUYA, ZOSIMO
(INDEPENDENT)

4. CAMPANO, ORLANDO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

5. CARAG, DETILINDA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

6. CARDONA, VAL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

7. DAQUIOAG, JUN-JUN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

8. LUZ, AR-GEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

9. MACASADDU, ISMAEL (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

10. MALANA, ROMY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

11. MORGADO, CORAZON (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

12. OLI, ERWIN (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

13. PADUA, CESAR JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

14. PAGURAYAN, DOP
(INDEPENDENT)

15. PAGURAYAN, ELCID (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. PECSON, MEONG (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

17. RAMOS, TINOY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

18. REQUIMIN, REY
(INDEPENDENT)

19. RUIZ, ROSENDO JR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)
20. TULALI, FILOMENA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

21. UY, EVELYN
(INDEPENDENT)

22. UY, JAMIL ROMEO
(INDEPENDENT)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – SOLANA

MAYOR – SOLANA
1. CARAG, MEYNARD (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

2. DE ASIS, ANTONIO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – SOLANA
1. CAUILAN, ROBERTO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. CUSIPAG, JUNE
(INDEPENDENT)

3. EDILLO, NARCISO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – SOLANA
1. BACUD, RICHARD LITO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

2. BALTAZAR, NESTOR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. BATTUNG, DANILO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. BUSILAN, JANE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. CALLUENG, MAXIMO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

6. CARAG, AMELIA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. CARPIO, RAMONCITO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

8. CARPIO, ROMEO
(INDEPENDENT)

9. DE ASIS, RODRIGO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. FERNANDEZ, RUDY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

11. FERRER, VICENTE JR. (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

12. LASAM, CARLO PAOLO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. LINGAN, RODRIGO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

14. MALENAB, ANTONIO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. PASCUA, MARIO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. SIMANGAN, CLEOFE (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

17. SIMANGAN, EDWARD
(INDEPENDENT)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – TUAO

MAYOR – TUAO
1. FAUSTO, LARRY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. MAMBA, KIKO JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TUAO
1. BALIGOD, NILO
(INDEPENDENT)

2. NOVENO, JESUS (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

3. SORIANO, MARTIN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TUAO
1. ANGULUAN, CARMELO (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

2. BADDAL, REX (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

3. BALORAN, GIL (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

4. BELTRAN, LEONARD (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. CALLUENG, RICO
(INDEPENDENT)

6. CENABRE, ERNING (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

7. FERNANDEZ, NITO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

8. LATUPAN, RENE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

9. MABBORANG, NAP (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. MALLARI, NARDING (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

11. MANANGUIT, CARLING (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. SERRANO, ROSALINDA (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

13. SORIANO, WILLIAM (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

14. SUMIGAD, EMMONG (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

15. TABAO, FELY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. TAGUIAM, ART (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Cagayan Official Candidates 2013 – TUGUEGARAO CITY

MAYOR – TUGUEGARAO CITY
1. MEMAN, KA INTOY
(INDEPENDENT)

2. SORIANO, JEFF (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. TING, DELFIN (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – TUGUEGARAO CITY
1. ARUGAY, ARNEL
(INDEPENDENT)

2. BACCAY, DANNY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. CARONAN, JOJO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

COUNCILOR – TUGUEGARAO CITY
1. ARAGO, GRACE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. ARUGAY, APIN (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

3. AVE, AURING (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

4. BAYONA, JUDE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. CALLANGAN, CLAIRE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. CALUBAQUIB, KENDRICK (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

7. DAYAG, MIMI (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. DE GUZMAN, BEN-BEN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. DECENA, ROMY (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

10. GOSIENGFIAO, LALAINE
(INDEPENDENT)

11. KANAPI, KIKO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. LABANG, GILBERT
(INDEPENDENT)

13. MELAD, CALIXTO
(INDEPENDENT)

14. MELAD, HENRY
(INDEPENDENT)

15. MORA, NOEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

16. ORTIZ, BOYET (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

17. PAGULAYAN, JOHN
(INDEPENDENT)

18. PAGULAYAN, JULIO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

19. PEREZ, MELVIN (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

20. RESUELLO, PASTOR ROSS
(INDEPENDENT)

21. SINGAYAN, JUN BROWN (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

22. TAGUIAM, JONAS (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

23. TAGUINOD, MICHAEL LIN
(INDEPENDENT)

24. TING, MAILA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

25. TUDDAO, ANTHONY (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

26. TUMALIUAN, PERLA (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

27. VALDEPEÑAS, ETO (UNA)
(UNITED NATIONALIST ALLIANCE)

Comments

comments

Socialize

Share This Post

Google1DiggGoogleStumbleuponRedditTechnoratiYahooBloggerMyspaceRSS
Posted by on . Filed under Official Candidates. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>