Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

Tarlac Official Candidates and Mock Elections 2013

View here all lists of the Tarlac official candidates for all political seats for the May 13, 2013 Philippine general elections, as released by the Commission on Elections (COMELEC).

The lists includes gubernatorial positions, vice-governor, a town mayor, vice mayor and town councilors, as well as members of the Sangguniang Panlalawigan, and representatives for the four districts of Tarlac.

The Tarlac official candidates for gubernatorial position is a choice from three candidates: Pearl Pacada of Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats (LAKAS-CMD), incumbent governor Victor Yap of Nationalist Peoples’ Coalition (NPC), and independent candidate Isa Suntay. Enrique Cojuangco (NPC) is the lone candidate for the position of vice-governor.

For the position of congressman in the First District of Tarlac, Enrique Cojuangco will be challenged by no one. But three candidates are determined to win the congressional seat in the Second District: Ernesto Calma (Independent), Pepe Rigor (Lakas-CMD), and Susan Yap (NPC). Also three candidates vie for the congressional seat in the Third District of Tarlac: Hermie Aquino (LP), Jeci Lapus (NUP), and Noel Villanueva (NP).

Isdaan Floating Restaurant of Tarlac official candidates

Isdaan Floating Restaurant, one of the Tarlac’s tourist hotspots | Image credits threelogyvideo.com

Tarlac is the most multicultural of the Central Luzon provinces. A mixture of four district groups, the Pampangos, Ilocanos, Pangasinenses, and Tagalogs, share life in the province.

Tourist spots and destinations in Tarlac include golf course, hiking, hotels, resorts, theme parks, and other tourist hotspots including Aquino Center Museum, Capas National Shrine, Isdaan Floating Restaurant, Kiti-Calao Falls, Ninoy Aquino Ancestral House, Onishi Peace Shrine, and San Jose’s Bulsa river & Mayantoc’s Nambalan rapids.

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 for Provincial Government

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR
1. PACADA, PEARL (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. SUNTAY, ISA
(INDEPENDENT)

3. YAP, VICTOR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR
1. COJUANGCO, ENRIQUE JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN
FIRST DISTRICT
1. AGANON, MARCELINO JR. (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. BELARMINO, ALVIN (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

3. DELA CRUZ, NOEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. FAVIS, CLEOFE (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

5. GABRIEL, MIGUEL (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

6. LAMORENA, JOY GILBERT
(INDEPENDENT)

7. RAZALAN, TITO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. ROSETE, PABLITO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. ROY, REY (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

10. VALENTON, CALOY
(INDEPENDENT)

SECOND DISTRICT
1. ANGELES, CRISTY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. APACHECHA, DEL
(INDEPENDENT)

3. CERVANTES, TONYBOY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

4. DAVID, JOJI (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

5. DE LEON, HENRY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

6. LUGAY, BABY (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

7. SEMBRANO, HARMES (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. VILLANUEVA, ALLAN
(INDEPENDENT)

THIRD DISTRICT
1. CASTRO, JOCAS (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. CRUZ, HENRY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

3. DAVID, CASADA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. FIGUEROA, LITO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. GUEVARRA, JULY
(INDEPENDENT)

6. MANDAL, BOY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

7. NARCISO, RAUL
(INDEPENDENT)

8. ONG, TOTO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

9. ZABLAN, HENRY (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
FIRST DISTRICT
1. COJUANGCO, ENRIQUE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

SECOND DISTRICT
1. CALMA, ERNESTO
(INDEPENDENT)

2. RIGOR, PEPE (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

3. YAP, SUSAN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

THIRD DISTRICT
1. AQUINO, HERMIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. LAPUS, JECI (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

3. VILLANUEVA, NOEL (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 for City/Municipal Government

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 – ANAO

MAYOR – ANAO
1. DE DIOS, JAPPY (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

2. FELIPE, EDGARDO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – ANAO
1. CONCEPCION, JOY
(INDEPENDENT)

2. OBENA, ALBERTO SR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – ANAO
1. BADAR, ORLAN (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

2. BAUTISTA, CESAR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. CARDONA, GILBERT (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

4. CONCEPCION, GIL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. DIMMANGNA, DAVID (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

6. GASPAR, GERONIMO (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

7. HAILAR, KERBAS (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. IGNACIO, PIDIONG
(INDEPENDENT)

9. LACBAYAN, BETTY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. MASON, ALEX
(INDEPENDENT)

11. NARAL, PAENG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. OLIVEROS, ARNEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

13. PRIMERO, JERRY
(INDEPENDENT)

14. RIVERA, MERING (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. SANTOS, BOYONG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 – BAMBAN

MAYOR – BAMBAN
1. ANUNCIACION, DING (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. FELICIANO, JON (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

3. GOMEZ, SONNY
(INDEPENDENT)

4. SERRANO, NES
(INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – BAMBAN
1. CURA, SK (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. ENCISO, RENE
(INDEPENDENT)

3. PASCUAL, ADOR
(INDEPENDENT)

4. SALUNGA, FRED (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – BAMBAN
1. AGUILAR, VILLAREINA
(INDEPENDENT)

2. ARCILLA, JAN (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

3. CORONEL, JEFF (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. DE LEON, EDGAR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. DELA CRUZ, DEY (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

6. DIAMSAY, WILLY (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

7. ESCOTO, RUDY (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

8. FRANCIA, DAISY (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

9. GO, BOY (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

10. GO, ROGER
(INDEPENDENT)

11. GUILAS, TRES
(INDEPENDENT)

12. LUGTU, DAN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

13. MANGILIMAN, ROBIN (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

14. MANIEGO, ED
(INDEPENDENT)

15. MARIMLA, SON (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

16. MEJIA, FORTUN (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

17. MENDOZA, K
(INDEPENDENT)

18. MULDONG, CARDING
(INDEPENDENT)

19. PANGILINAN, REY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

20. PEÑA, NESTOR
(INDEPENDENT)

21. RIVERA, NOKGIE (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

22. RIVERA, RAINIER (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

23. SALTING, NING (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

24. SIBAL, WILLIAM (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

25. VITUG, JULY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 – CAMILING

MAYOR – CAMILING
1. AGUSTIN, NEIL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. DELOS REYES, JUAN (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

VICE-MAYOR – CAMILING
1. AGUSTIN, DANILO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. AGUSTIN, ERLON (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – CAMILING
1. ALONZO, RONNIE (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. ANDRES, RICARTE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. CAOAGDAN, JULIO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. CASTRO, DON DON
(INDEPENDENT)

5. CORPUZ, JESUS (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. COSTALES, FRANKLIN (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

7. DELOS REYES, BENICIO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

8. ESTRADA, REMIGIO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

9. FELIX, RANDY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. FERRER, NICOLAS (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

11. GOROSPE, ANTONIO FELIX (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. HILARIO, BUENAVENTURA (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

13. LEGASPI, KRISTINE ANNE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

14. MANUEL, EXALTACION (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. MATEO, NOWEL (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

16. SOLIVEN, GINA
(INDEPENDENT)

17. TORALBA, ERNESTO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 – CAPAS

MAYOR – CAPAS
1. APOSTOL, ALEX
(INDEPENDENT)

2. EBBAY, ALMA (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

3. RODRIGUEZ, TJ (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. SANTOS, JOSE JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – CAPAS
1. RODRIGUEZ, BOOTS (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. SUBA, BOY (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

COUNCILOR – CAPAS
1. BAGSIC, GON (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. BONUS, ED (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. CABAGAN, JULIET (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. CAPADOSA, ARNEL
(INDEPENDENT)

5. CAPIL, EDWARD (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

6. CENIZAL, DENNIS (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

7. DAY, BOYDAY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

8. DIMATULAC, JIMMY (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

9. DIZON, DAN (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

10. ESPINOSA, ALEX (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

11. ESPIRITU, HENRY PAKYAW (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

12. GARCIA, ROMEO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. GOMEZ, JUN (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

14. LAXAMANA, FORD (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. LIMIAC, JOSE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. LOPEZ, JAKE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

17. MACARAEG, CLARITA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

18. MAGLAQUI, LEONARDO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

19. MALLARI, JOEL (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

20. MALONZO, TONY
(INDEPENDENT)

21. MAMUCUD, FLORENCIO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

22. MARIANO, DANTE (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

23. NOGOY, BOY (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

24. PABUSTAN, BENJAMIN
(INDEPENDENT)

25. PEREZ, CRIS
(INDEPENDENT)

26. PINEDA, BENZ (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

27. QUIAMBAO, BETTBAO (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

28. REYES, SUSANA
(INDEPENDENT)

29. RIVERA, RAUL
(INDEPENDENT)

30. SANTOS, RUBEN
(INDEPENDENT)

31. SICAT, POSONG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

32. SUAREZ, DAN
(INDEPENDENT)

33. TALAVERA, EVELYN
(INDEPENDENT)

34. TARUC, GENER (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

35. TAYAO, LENI (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

36. TONGOL, DONROBERT (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

37. VEGA, TIKBOY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

38. YALUNG, BANGUS (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 – TARLAC CITY

MAYOR – CITY OF TARLAC
1. ASIATEN, DANILO
(INDEPENDENT)

2. LAPEÑA, JEROME
(INDEPENDENT)

3. MANALANG, ACE (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

4. MENDOZA, ARO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. TOMAROY, ROGER
(INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – CITY OF TARLAC
1. AGUAS, ANA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. TAÑEDO, MIKE (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

COUNCILOR – CITY OF TARLAC
1. AGANON, ED
(INDEPENDENT)

2. AGANON, TYRONE (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

3. BALUYOT, DELMAR (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

4. BASANGAN, PEPITO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. BELMONTE, ANNE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. BRIONES, JOJO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

7. BRIONES, LITA
(INDEPENDENT)

8. BUCAD, MENCHU (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

9. CARITATIVO, GLENN (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

10. CORTEZ, ARES
(INDEPENDENT)

11. DAVID, PITS
(INDEPENDENT)

12. DAYAO, FRANK (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. DE LEON, AMADO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

14. DELOS REYES, TOPEY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

15. DIOLAZO, RICKY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. DIZON, TOM (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

17. FERRER, NAP
(INDEPENDENT)

18. GALANG, ERNIE
(INDEPENDENT)

19. GOMEZ, GERARDO
(INDEPENDENT)

20. HONRADO, JELO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

21. LADERA-FACUNLA, EMILY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

22. MAGBAG, ROY
(INDEPENDENT)

23. MALLARI, ROMEO
(INDEPENDENT)

24. MARTI, MARSHA (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

25. MARTINEZ, MARK
(INDEPENDENT)

26. NISCE, NIKKO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

27. OCAMPO, MICHAEL
(INDEPENDENT)

28. QUIROZ, WENG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

29. REGALA, DEXTER
(INDEPENDENT)

30. RIGOR, KRIS (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

31. RIVERA, CESAR
(INDEPENDENT)

32. RODRIGUEZ, FERDZ VLAD (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

33. SANTOS, BEN (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

34. SERRANO, ARTURO
(INDEPENDENT)

35. SOLIMAN, NOEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

36. TABAMO, JAT (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

37. TAMANGAN, LESLIE
(INDEPENDENT)

38. TANJUAKIO, JUN
(INDEPENDENT)

39. TIRU, ANDRES
(INDEPENDENT)

40. VILLAFAÑA, PAUL
(INDEPENDENT)

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 – CONCEPCION

MAYOR – CONCEPCION
1. CASTRO, JAY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. LACSON, ANDY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

3. MASICLAT, MARIETA (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – CONCEPCION
1. BALUYUT, JOEY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. DAVID, DAN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. FELICIANO, GEORGE (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

COUNCILOR – CONCEPCION
1. AVENA, CARLO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. BALUYUT, OWEN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. BAUTISTA, BOK (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

4. BERGADO, JUN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

5. BONDOC, MANNY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

6. CANONO, TOWA (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

7. CARREON, DANTE (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

8. DAGOHOY, JESUS SR. (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

9. DAYRIT, PAT (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. ESPIRITU, JOSELITO
(INDEPENDENT)

11. ESTRADA, BIDONG (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

12. GOMEZ, KRIS (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. MANALO, NOEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

14. MANUCDUC, RAMON JR. (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

15. NARCISO, SUZETTE (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

16. PANGILINAN, JUANITO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

17. PARAS, DANTE (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

18. REYES, ANJEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

19. SIGUA, RANDY (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

20. SUAREZ, ECS
(INDEPENDENT)

21. VILLANUEVA, VERNON (NP)
(NACIONALISTA PARTY)

22. YTURRALDE, RACQUEL (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

23. YUMUL, ROMY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 – GERONA

MAYOR – GERONA
1. GO, DENNIS NORMAN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. INES, BASTY (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

VICE-MAYOR – GERONA
1. SEMBRANO, HOLDEN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – GERONA
1. AGUDO, BOY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. BACNIS, PUGO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

3. BARTOLOME, JR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

4. BATENGA, GERRY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. CRUZ, RAUL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. CUPCUPIN, PAZ
(INDEPENDENT)

7. DE LEON, FRANCISCO
(INDEPENDENT)

8. ECLAR, ELOY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. ISLA, FRED (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. LANDINGIN, NESTOR (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

11. MAMBA, DAISY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

12. NOOL, BERT (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

13. QUIBUYEN, PEDRO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

14. RAMOS, ERIC
(INDEPENDENT)

15. TRIVINIO, POL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

16. YAMOYAM, YAMYAMYAM (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 – LA PAZ

MAYOR – LA PAZ
1. MANALO, ERNIE (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

2. MANANQUIL, ROBERTO
(INDEPENDENT)

3. MANUEL, BONG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – LA PAZ
1. DEPANO, TOTOY
(INDEPENDENT)

2. FLORES, MIGS (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

3. SANGIL, NOL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

COUNCILOR – LA PAZ
1. BALATBAT, JERRY (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. CABRAL, MARIO
(INDEPENDENT)

3. CORCUERA, WILLY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. DE GUZMAN, OCA (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

5. DUNGCA, DONAT (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. DUQUE, JUN
(INDEPENDENT)

7. FLORES, JOEL (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

8. GAMUROT, OBET (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. GAPAY, ROY (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

10. IGNACIO, RESTING (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

11. LIBUNAO, LED
(INDEPENDENT)

12. LORENZO, JLO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

13. MALTO, JESS
(INDEPENDENT)

14. MANALO, LORNA (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

15. MANANQUIL, ENG
(INDEPENDENT)

16. MIGUEL, PETER (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

17. MONTOYA, TIBANG
(INDEPENDENT)

18. PONCE, LORDGIE SR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

19. REYES, MARI PAZ (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

20. SANTIAGO, ELOY (NUP)
(NATIONAL UNITY PARTY)

21. SEVERO, DIANONG
(INDEPENDENT)

22. SICAM, VIC
(INDEPENDENT)

23. SICAT, IRMA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

24. SIMON, DANNY
(INDEPENDENT)

25. TORRES, BAWANG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 – MAYANTOC

MAYOR – MAYANTOC
1. POBRE, ILUMINADO JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. PULIDO, MARCIANO
(INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – MAYANTOC
1. MANUEL, BIYYO
(INDEPENDENT)

2. TOMAS, VENUS (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – MAYANTOC
1. BACLIG, JULITA (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. BUENO, ARTURO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

3. CASTRO, LILIBETH (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. GARMA, TOMY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. LAGASCA, OSCAR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. LANUZA, BEN
(INDEPENDENT)

7. LUCERO, ROSEMARIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. MAGALUED, ANNIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. MANUEL, FERDINAND (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

10. MANUEL, VIC (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

11. NATIVIDAD, OFELIA
(INDEPENDENT)

12. POBRE, AVELINO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

13. POBRE, DONAVEL LAZARUS
(INDEPENDENT)

14. SANTOS, FRANK (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. TOMAS, ALFONSO II (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

16. TOMAS, EMMANUEL
(INDEPENDENT)

17. TRANSFIGURACION, CESAR
(INDEPENDENT)

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 – MONCADA

MAYOR – MONCADA
1. AQUINO, BENNY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. LOPEZ, LESLIE (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

VICE-MAYOR – MONCADA
1. AQUINO, JESSIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. LOPEZ, DEO (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

COUNCILOR – MONCADA
1. CORPUZ, RJ
(INDEPENDENT)

2. DAVID, EMER (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. ESPEJO, RODOLFO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. FAVIS, NICK (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

5. GAMBOA, RUBEN JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. MARZAN, ALBERTO JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. OBILLO, MARC (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. RAMIREZ, EFREN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)
9. RILE, NINAY
(INDEPENDENT)

10. SAGUN, TEDDY
(INDEPENDENT)

11. TECHICO, LUZ
(INDEPENDENT)

12. TOLENTINO, EDWARD (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

13. VENGCO, CARDING (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

14. YASAY, JANIUS (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 – PANIQUI

MAYOR – PANIQUI
1. DAVID, ROMMEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. RIVILLA, MIGUEL
(INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – PANIQUI
1. CUCHAPIN, CHRISTIAN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. LINSAO, GIN (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

COUNCILOR – PANIQUI
1. ASTO, FLORENCIO SR.
(INDEPENDENT)

2. BALTAZAR, SERGIO (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

3. BELARMINO, DANTE (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

4. DALAYOAN, HARRIS (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

5. DAVID, EVELYN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. EVANGELISTA, ROMEO JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. FLORES, YOLLY (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

8. GACULAIS, OKIDOK (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. IBAY, WILLIAM SR. (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

10. LAGMAY, MELVIEN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

11. OFRECIO, NESTOR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. ROXAS, JAYROLD (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

13. SANTILLAN, JV (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

14. SUAREZ, CRESING
(INDEPENDENT)

15. TANGONAN, FREDDY (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

16. TAYAG, DO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

17. TAYAG, ROSS (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

18. TIANGSING, JERRY (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

19. VALDEZ, SERVILLANO
(INDEPENDENT)

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 – PURA

MAYOR – PURA
1. PASCUA, MANUEL
(INDEPENDENT)

2. ZARATE, CONCEPCION (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – PURA
1. SAWIT, CARLO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. VALDEZ, MINNAN (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

COUNCILOR – PURA
1. AGANON, KELLY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. AGANON, ROY
(INDEPENDENT)

3. BALMORES, JOHN PAUL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. BALMORES, TIM (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

5. CABARIOS, NENE (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

6. CALURA, INCIONG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

7. CARATIQUIT, REB (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. CORTES, ARTHUR
(INDEPENDENT)

9. DOMINGO, FREDDIE
(INDEPENDENT)

10. GARCIA, MILAGROS
(INDEPENDENT)

11. IDMILAO, BEN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. MADDELA, WINNIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

13. MELEGRITO, PAKI
(INDEPENDENT)

14. MENDOZA, JONG (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

15. MILLO, CELO (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

16. PASCUA, LEO PAULO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

17. QUEDDENG, MARCOS (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

18. RAMILO, MANDING (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

19. ROBINO, TEODORA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

20. SABADO, ARSENIO
(INDEPENDENT)

21. TAGATA, PEPITO
(INDEPENDENT)

22. UY, NICK (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 – RAMOS

MAYOR – RAMOS
1. BANAG, CELSO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. REGINALDO, DADO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – RAMOS
1. ACOSTA, EDUARDO (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

2. MANGLICMOT, AGRIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. TAWATAO, BEN
(INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – RAMOS
1. APOSTOL, LEN (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. BAUTISTA, JB (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

3. CASAR, JUNAID (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

4. DELA CRUZ, LANDO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

5. GABUYA, CATHY (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

6. GAUDIA, RGG
(INDEPENDENT)

7. GOMEZ, CANDILA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. JONATAS, PORONG (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. MACARAEG, DADING (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

10. MAGNO, BORIS (PDP)
(PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN)

11. MANUEL, LOUIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. PADUA, JOEVIC (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

13. RAFAEL, NESTOR (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

14. RAMOS, APLING (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. REBUYACO, JOSEPH (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

16. TOLENTINO, OWING
(INDEPENDENT)

17. TONGOL, LOY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

18. VASQUEZ, MANNY
(INDEPENDENT)

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 – SAN CLEMENTE

MAYOR – SAN CLEMENTE
1. PACADA, BOYET (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. TOLEDO, ROSELLER (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN CLEMENTE
1. ABDUL, ESMAIL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. APOSTOL, NAPOLEON III (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

COUNCILOR – SAN CLEMENTE
1. AGUSTIN, ERNESTO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. BRUNO, ANTONIO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. CABURAO, ERWIN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. CACHAPERO, REGIE (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

5. CORPUZ, ARNULFO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

6. ERGUIZA, RAYMUNDO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

7. ESTEBAN, MARCOS (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

8. LARANANG, RYAN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. MACADAMIA, ELMA (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

10. MARIANO, EDWARD (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

11. MIGUEL, REY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. PALADA, HERMAN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

13. PARANA, DAVID (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

14. ROLDAN, RAUL (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

15. ROSETE, JESUS JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

16. SIBAYAN, EDUARDO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 – SAN JOSE

MAYOR – SAN JOSE
1. ABELLA, RUDY (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. YAP, JOSE JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN JOSE
1. CAPITULO, ROMEO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. LAURZANO, JUDY (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

COUNCILOR – SAN JOSE
1. ABELLA, WILSON (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. BIBAL, MANOLING
(INDEPENDENT)

3. CAPIENDO, MARY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. CAPINDING, ESMER
(INDEPENDENT)

5. CAPITULO, NAD
(INDEPENDENT)

6. DUPITAS, ELEAZAR (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

7. DUPITAS, ZALDY
(INDEPENDENT)

8. EUGENIO, SAMUEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

9. FACUN, ALEX (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

10. FACUN, AURINO
(INDEPENDENT)

11. FACUN, BAYANI
(INDEPENDENT)

12. FACUN, CRISTY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. INALVEZ, JUDY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

14. JOAQUIN, RIZA
(INDEPENDENT)

15. MANUZON, VIRGINIA (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

16. MELEGRITO, MALLY
(INDEPENDENT)

17. MORALES, ROBERT (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

18. PADUA, MARK JAYSON (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

19. PALMA, WILSON
(INDEPENDENT)

20. PARTIDO, MARCELO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

21. PASCUAL, LUCELLE (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

22. TANIZA, ELIZABETH (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

23. TORALIZA, BHABY
(INDEPENDENT)

24. VALETE, JOSE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

25. VALETE, TANCIONG
(INDEPENDENT)

26. VIGILIA, ARIEL (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

27. VILLAROMAN, FLORING
(INDEPENDENT)

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 – SAN MANUEL

MAYOR – SAN MANUEL
1. LAO, JOSE NICOLAS
(INDEPENDENT)

2. RILLERA, MALYN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

3. TESORO, BENJAMIN (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

4. VILLA-AGUSTIN, JOPET
(INDEPENDENT)

VICE-MAYOR – SAN MANUEL
1. ADOLFO, BOYING
(INDEPENDENT)

2. FELIX, EDY (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

3. MALAZO, JEFFREY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. PERALTA-BISCAYDA, ADELA
(INDEPENDENT)

COUNCILOR – SAN MANUEL
1. AQUINO, ELMER (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

2. BAUTISTA, MILAN (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

3. BERNAL, ERLINDA
(INDEPENDENT)

4. CAGUISANO, EDGAR (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

5. CHUAHONG, DIOMEDES (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

6. CONDE, FEDERICO JR.
(INDEPENDENT)

7. CURAMMENG, ROSALINDA
(INDEPENDENT)

8. DIZA, FRANCISCO (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

9. FERRER, ROBERT
(INDEPENDENT)

10. GARCIA, EFREN
(INDEPENDENT)

11. MALAZO, JUMBO
(INDEPENDENT)

12. MALAZO, MELVIN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

13. MALICDEM, VICENTE
(INDEPENDENT)

14. OLPINDO, GENESIS (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

15. PADUA, MISAEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

16. PERALTA, RUBY
(INDEPENDENT)

17. RAMOS, GENARO JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

18. RELATOR, LIBERATO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

19. ROLDAN, ADELA (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

20. SUNIO, DIOSDADO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

21. TEÑOSO, BOYING
(INDEPENDENT)

22. TESORO, DOÑA CRESENCIA (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

23. VILLA-AGUSTIN, TOBY
(INDEPENDENT)

24. VISCARRA, SOTERO JR. (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

25. YAMAT, MABETH (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 – SANTA IGNACIA

MAYOR – SANTA IGNACIA
1. ENRADO, SAKLULU (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. MANGAHAS, PANKY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

VICE-MAYOR – SANTA IGNACIA
1. ANTONIO, NOEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. BAGAY, FREDDIE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – SANTA IGNACIA
1. ANTONIO, AMANDA (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. BERMUDEZ, NEPTALI (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. BULOSAN, JOEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

4. DAGUIO, BONY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. DANCEL, DIOSDADO SR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

6. DELA CRUZ, BUEN JR. (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

7. FOLLOSCO, DONNA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. IBARRA, HENRY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

9. MANZANO, FREDDIE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. MODOMO, CATALINO GERALD (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

11. MODOMO, NORA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

12. MOLINA, LAURENTE (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

13. NATIVIDAD, SAMUEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

14. PASAMONTE, EDMUND (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. ROMBAOA, AMADO (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

16. TAN, NATHANIEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

Tarlac Official Candidates 2013 – VICTORIA

MAYOR – VICTORIA
1. GUIAM, JENI (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

2. VILLA AGUSTIN, REX (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

VICE-MAYOR – VICTORIA
1. GACULA, GINO (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

2. SILAO, MARVIN (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

COUNCILOR – VICTORIA
1. APOLONIO, LINA
(INDEPENDENT)

2. APOLONIO, NAP (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

3. BALOT, GUILLERMO
(INDEPENDENT)

4. CAJUIGAN, MACKY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

5. CORONEL, NINOY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

6. CORONEL, REX
(INDEPENDENT)

7. DELA CRUZ, DANNY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

8. GACUSAN, ARNEL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

9. GAGARIN, JR (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

10. GALLEVO, BILL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

11. GROSPE, ARTURO
(INDEPENDENT)

12. GUIAM, SALVADOR
(INDEPENDENT)

13. LAZARO, WENG
(INDEPENDENT)

14. MANUEL, BENNY (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

15. MEDINA, NICK (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

16. PASCUAL, MICHAEL (LAKAS)
(LAKAS CHRISTIAN MUSLIM DEMOCRATS)

17. RENDON, JOHN (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

18. RIGOR, ALDEE (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

19. ROQUE, ART (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

20. ROSETE, HERNAN
(INDEPENDENT)

21. SAGUYOD, ERIC (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

22. SANCHEZ, ROMY (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

23. SANTIAGO, EDWINA (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

24. TABANGAY, SOL (LP)
(LIBERAL PARTY)

25. VILLA AGUSTIN, MICHAEL (NPC)
(NATIONALIST PEOPLES’ COALITION)

Comments

comments

Socialize

Share This Post

Google1DiggGoogleStumbleuponRedditTechnoratiYahooBloggerMyspaceRSS
Posted by on . Filed under Official Candidates. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>